Jim Ogilvie otr

SILVER
Rider Profile:

James "Jim" Ogilvie, old enough to know better, young enough not to care! Veteran virtual racer on RGT since 2020 and proud founder of OTR e-racing "Leave it all on the course".

Hit join on our Facebook page to join the team!

Date Rank Name
06-17 17:00 4 TABR Day 12 Section 3
06-17 16:45 5 La classique du Jeudi
06-16 17:00 6 TABR Day 11 Section 3
06-15 17:30 13 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-15 17:00 11 TABR Day 10 Section 3
06-13 09:00 1 TABR Day 8 Section 1
06-10 17:00 11 TABR Day 5 Section 3
06-09 17:00 9 TABR Day 4 Section 3
06-08 17:30 10 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-08 17:00 5 TABR Day 3 Section 3
06-06 09:00 19 TABR Day 1 Section 1
06-05 08:00 3 5 peak Challenge
06-03 19:00 3 BRT Race Series
06-01 17:30 DNF OTR Veterans mini-series
05-27 16:45 19 La classique du Jeudi
05-26 17:30 17 J.Ogilvie otr's Group Rid
05-25 17:30 21 OTR Veterans mini-series
05-23 17:00 5 MRETT26 OTR Green Team
05-22 08:00 18 e-Pyrénéenne GF
05-19 18:00 11 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-18 17:30 13 OTR Veterans mini-series
05-16 17:00 4 MRETT25 OTR Green Team
05-15 08:00 21 e-Campilaro-Cevennes
05-13 16:45 15 La classique du Jeudi
05-12 18:00 22 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-09 17:00 3 MRETT24 OTR Green Team
05-08 08:00 10 e-Châtel-Chablais-Leman
05-06 18:00 16 Guildford Gauntlet HC PRT
05-05 18:00 25 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-03 17:30 3 SSR San Juan Monday race
05-02 17:05 2 MRETT23 OTR Green Team
05-01 08:00 35 e-Ariègeoise
04-29 16:45 34 La classique du Jeudi
04-28 18:00 15 OTR's Race Craft Clinic
04-25 17:00 4 MRETT22 OTR Green Team
04-24 08:00 25 e-Heraultaise
04-22 17:00 5 TOUR SERIES - round 6 (B)
04-20 17:00 9 TOUR SERIES - round 5 (B)
04-18 17:00 1 MRETT21 OTR Green Team
04-17 16:00 4 Otr team black mrett 1/6
04-15 21:16 18 HUUB - Derbados TT 3
04-14 18:30 14 WESTERLEY VR RACE 3.1
04-13 18:00 31 Team3R Group Ride
04-11 14:30 4 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-10 12:00 46 Jure Robič Memorial
04-04 14:30 2 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-01 10:00 221 HUUB - Derbados TT 2
03-28 14:30 8 OTR Spanish for Improvers
03-27 13:00 13 OTR March Monuments 4-2
03-25 18:30 3 MRETT18 OTR Black
03-24 19:00 21 EPIC CLIMBS VSeries - #2
03-23 19:00 9 SRVC DoubleDecker RACE 2
03-20 14:00 12 OTR March Monument Race 3
03-18 18:30 3 MRETT17 OTR Black
03-14 15:30 5 OTR Spanish For Improvers
03-13 14:00 15 OTR March Monument Race 2
03-11 18:30 4 MRETT16 - OTR Black
03-10 18:30 43 TDC stage 5 TeamTour
03-09 18:30 47 TDC Stage 4 TeamTour
03-07 12:30 43 TDC Stage 2 TeamTour
03-06 14:00 5 OTR Milan San Remo Race
03-06 13:00 6 OTR March Monuments 1-2
03-04 18:30 3 MRETT15 - OTR Black
02-28 15:30 3 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-27 10:00 5 MRETT14 - OTR Black
02-21 13:00 12 Maratona Challenge 2_2
02-20 13:00 21 Maratona Challenge Part 1
02-18 18:00 26 GFNS BOONE E-FONDO
02-17 18:30 3 MRETT13 - OTR Black
02-14 15:30 2 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-13 14:17 5 MRETT12 OTR Black
02-07 15:30 6 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-06 14:00 5 MRETT11 - OTR Black
01-31 15:30 12 OTR Spanish For Improvers
01-28 18:00 22 Race to the Light House
01-17 12:30 54 TDM_STAGE12_3
01-16 12:00 5 TDM_STAGE11 OTR Black
01-13 18:30 65 TDM_STAGE9_4
01-09 12:30 74 TDM_STAGE6_3
01-08 18:30 52 TDM STAGE4_6
01-07 18:30 13 TDM_STAGE5_4
01-05 18:30 83 TDM_STAGE3_4
01-03 18:30 70 TDM_STAGE2_4
12-20 15:30 10 OTR:Spanish for Improvers
12-13 16:00 12 OTR:Spanish for Improvers
12-06 15:30 9 Spanish For Improvers
12-01 18:30 14 SSR Wave to the goats
11-22 15:30 9 Spanish For Improvers
11-17 18:30 16 SSR Tuesday Betteshanger
11-10 18:30 33 SSR Race night
10-29 18:30 15 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-25 12:30 28 L’ENFER EN FRANCE
10-22 17:30 17 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-15 17:30 19 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-13 17:30 13 SSR at 8Bar Crit
10-08 18:00 7 Sting in the tail RR
Date Name
06-29 17:30 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-22 17:30 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-19 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
06-17 17:00 TABR Day 12 Section 3
06-17 16:45 La classique du Jeudi
06-16 17:00 TABR Day 11 Section 3
06-15 17:30 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-15 17:00 TABR Day 10 Section 3
06-13 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
06-13 09:00 TABR Day 8 Section 1
06-12 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
06-10 17:00 TABR Day 5 Section 3
06-09 17:00 TABR Day 4 Section 3
06-09 13:00 TABR Day 4 Section 2
06-08 17:30 OTR VETERAN'S SERIES
06-08 17:00 TABR Day 3 Section 3
06-06 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
06-06 09:00 TABR Day 1 Section 1
06-05 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
06-05 08:00 5 peak Challenge
06-03 19:00 BRT Race Series
06-01 17:30 OTR Veterans mini-series
05-29 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
05-27 16:45 La classique du Jeudi
05-26 17:30 J.Ogilvie otr's Group Rid
05-25 17:30 OTR Veterans mini-series
05-24 19:30 Nightrider Tenerife Tour
05-23 17:00 MRETT26 OTR Green Team
05-23 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
05-22 14:30 Flemish For Beginners
05-22 08:00 e-Pyrénéenne GF
05-19 18:00 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-18 17:30 OTR Veterans mini-series
05-16 17:00 MRETT25 OTR Green Team
05-16 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
05-15 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
05-15 08:00 e-Campilaro-Cevennes
05-13 16:45 La classique du Jeudi
05-12 18:00 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-09 17:00 MRETT24 OTR Green Team
05-09 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
05-08 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
05-08 08:00 e-Châtel-Chablais-Leman
05-06 18:00 Guildford Gauntlet HC PRT
05-05 18:00 OTR Race Craft Clinic
05-04 12:00 Cliff's Asthma UK Stage 3
05-03 17:30 SSR San Juan Monday race
05-02 17:05 MRETT23 OTR Green Team
05-02 17:00 MRETT23 OTR Green Team
05-02 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
05-02 12:00 Cliff's Asthma UK Stage 2
05-01 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
05-01 08:00 e-Ariègeoise
04-29 16:45 La classique du Jeudi
04-28 18:00 OTR's Race Craft Clinic
04-25 17:00 MRETT22 OTR Green Team
04-25 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-24 16:00 otr Black mrett 2/6
04-24 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
04-24 08:00 e-Heraultaise
04-22 17:00 TOUR SERIES - round 6 (B)
04-20 17:00 TOUR SERIES - round 5 (B)
04-18 17:00 MRETT21 OTR Green Team
04-18 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-17 16:00 Otr team black mrett 1/6
04-17 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
04-15 21:16 HUUB - Derbados TT 3
04-14 18:30 WESTERLEY VR RACE 3.1
04-13 18:00 Team3R Group Ride
04-11 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-10 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
04-10 12:00 Jure Robič Memorial
04-04 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
04-03 14:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
04-01 10:00 HUUB - Derbados TT 2
03-28 14:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
03-28 12:00 OTR March Monuments 4-3
03-27 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
03-27 13:00 OTR March Monuments 4-2
03-27 13:00 OTR March Monument Race 4
03-26 18:30 OTR March Monuments 4-1
03-25 18:30 MRETT18 OTR Black
03-24 19:00 EPIC CLIMBS VSeries - #2
03-23 19:00 SRVC DoubleDecker RACE 2
03-21 15:30 OTR Spanish for Improvers
03-21 13:00 OTR March Monuments 3-3
03-20 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
03-20 14:00 OTR March Monument Race 3
03-20 13:00 OTR March Monuments 3-2
03-19 18:00 OTR March Monuments 3-1
03-18 18:30 MRETT17 OTR Black
03-14 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
03-14 13:00 OTR March Monuments 2-3
03-13 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
03-13 14:00 OTR March Monument Race 2
03-13 13:00 March Monumentents 2-2
03-12 18:00 March Monumentents 2-1
03-11 18:30 MRETT16 - OTR Black
03-10 18:30 TDC stage 5 TeamTour
03-09 18:30 TDC Stage 4 TeamTour
03-07 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
03-07 13:00 OTR March Monuments 1-3
03-07 12:30 TDC Stage 2 TeamTour
03-06 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
03-06 14:00 OTR Milan San Remo Race
03-06 13:00 OTR March Monuments 1-2
03-06 12:30 OTR - TDC Stage 1 TTT
03-05 18:00 OTR March Monuments 1-1
03-04 18:30 MRETT15 - OTR Black
02-28 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-27 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
02-27 10:00 MRETT14 - OTR Black
02-25 19:00 Shisanling Sizzler HC
02-21 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-21 13:00 Maratona Challenge 2_2
02-21 11:30 Maratona Transition Stage
02-20 17:15 Maratona Transition Stage
02-20 16:00 Maratona Transition Stage
02-20 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
02-20 13:00 Maratona Challenge Part 1
02-18 18:00 GFNS BOONE E-FONDO
02-17 18:30 MRETT13 - OTR Black
02-14 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-13 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
02-13 14:17 MRETT12 OTR Black
02-11 18:00 Tour de Waffle
02-07 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
02-07 15:30 OTR Women's Weekender
02-06 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
02-06 14:00 MRETT11 - OTR Black
01-31 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
01-30 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
01-30 09:30 Newcastle Lockdown Loop 1
01-28 18:00 Race to the Light House
01-24 15:30 OTR Spanish For Improvers
01-23 15:30 OTR Flemish For Beginners
01-17 18:30 TDM_STAGE12_4
01-17 12:30 TDM_STAGE12_3
01-17 06:30 TDM_STAGE12_2
01-17 00:30 TDM_STAGE12_1
01-16 18:30 TDM_STAGE11_4
01-16 12:30 TDM_STAGE11_3
01-16 12:00 TDM_STAGE11 OTR Black
01-16 06:30 TDM_STAGE11_2
01-16 00:30 TDM_STAGE11_1
01-14 18:30 TDM_STAGE10_4
01-14 17:30 TDM_STAGE10_5
01-14 12:30 TDM_STAGE10_3
01-14 06:30 TDM_STAGE10_2
01-14 00:30 TDM_STAGE10_1
01-13 18:30 TDM_STAGE9_4
01-13 17:50 J.Ogilvie otr's Race
01-13 17:30 TDM_STAGE9_5
01-13 12:30 TDM_STAGE9_3
01-13 06:30 TDM_STAGE9_2
01-13 00:30 TDM_STAGE9_1
01-12 18:45 sgage 8 restart
01-12 18:30 TDM_STAGE8_4
01-12 12:30 TDM_STAGE8_3
01-12 06:30 TDM_STAGE8_2
01-12 00:30 TDM_STAGE8_1
01-10 18:30 TDM_STAGE7_4
01-10 17:30 TDM_STAGE7_5
01-10 12:30 TDM_STAGE7_3
01-10 06:30 TDM_STAGE7_2
01-10 00:30 TDM_STAGE7_1
01-09 17:30 TDM_STAGE6_5
01-09 12:30 TDM_STAGE6_3
01-08 18:30 TDM STAGE4_6
01-07 18:30 TDM_STAGE5_4
01-07 17:30 TDM_STAGE5_5
01-06 18:30 TDM_STAGE4_4
01-06 12:30 TDM_STAGE4_3
01-06 06:30 TDM_STAGE4_2
01-06 00:30 TDM_STAGE4_1
01-05 18:30 TDM_STAGE3_4
01-05 12:30 TDM_STAGE3_3
01-05 06:30 TDM_STAGE3_2
01-05 00:30 TDM_STAGE3_1
01-03 18:30 TDM_STAGE2_4
01-03 12:30 TDM_STAGE2_3
01-03 06:30 TDM_STAGE2_2
01-03 00:30 TDM_STAGE2_1
01-02 18:30 TdM_Stage1_4
01-02 12:30 TdM_Stage1_3
01-02 06:30 TdM_Stage1_2
01-02 00:30 TdM_Stage1_1
12-23 18:30 OTR Winter Wonderland
12-20 17:00 Women's Weekender
12-20 15:30 OTR:Spanish for Improvers
12-19 16:00 Flemish For Beginners
12-17 19:00 Last Man Standing!
12-13 16:00 OTR:Spanish for Improvers
12-12 16:00 OTR:Flemish For Beginners
12-08 09:30 Twin Peaks_1
12-06 18:00 Women's Weekender
12-06 15:30 Spanish For Improvers
12-05 16:00 Flemish For Beginners
12-01 18:30 SSR Wave to the goats
11-22 18:00 Women's Weekender
11-22 15:30 Spanish For Improvers
11-21 16:00 Flemish For Beginners
11-17 18:30 SSR Tuesday Betteshanger
11-10 18:30 SSR Race night
10-29 18:30 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-25 12:40 L enfer En France Take 2
10-25 12:30 L’ENFER EN FRANCE
10-24 15:00 Flemish For Beginners
10-22 17:30 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-15 17:30 ZRG THRSDY Crit Series
10-13 17:30 SSR at 8Bar Crit
10-08 18:00 Sting in the tail RR