Wingman Cup GMT

Team of 2 riders based series held every Wednesday 7pm GMT

10th of February - 31st of March


The series is timed based over the 8 stages. Only the best time within your team members counts toward the general team classification. Alongside with the team classification, an individual classification will be provided based on USA Crit points System. Note that all registered riders within a team will be excluded from this individual leaderboard.


PLEASE AVOID USING THE REGISTERED TEAM KIT.

Rank Name GC Diff S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8
1 Rasio Racing [Greenhalgh - Van Bers] 06:43:12.0 00:53:41.3 01:04:57.4 00:25:50.7 00:48:44.8 00:51:58.2 00:56:06.6 00:46:45.5 00:55:07.5
2 Team Optas [Broeders - Anders] 06:46:40.3 00:03:28.3 00:53:30.4 01:04:48.5 00:26:36.4 00:48:34.8 00:52:11.7 00:56:12.6 00:49:23.1 00:55:22.8
3 Peaky Bikers [Golding - Davies] 06:48:53.3 00:05:41.3 00:55:18.5 01:05:21.0 00:26:56.8 00:50:11.7 00:52:11.4 00:56:09.6 00:47:16.4 00:55:27.9
4 Team Diagonal [Reuter - Vespa] 06:53:25.5 00:10:13.5 00:54:09.2 01:04:45.5 00:27:09.0 00:48:44.9 00:52:04.3 01:05:26.0 00:45:38.7 00:55:27.9
6 Mix and Match [Roseblade-Bargh - Achenbach] 06:58:36.3 00:15:24.3 00:55:43.0 01:06:08.0 00:27:22.6 00:53:53.8 00:52:12.8 00:57:33.4 00:50:09.0 00:55:33.7
5 Kooler than we thought [Aitchison - Macca] 06:56:21.6 00:13:09.6 00:55:17.5 01:12:03.0 00:26:50.3 00:48:48.8 00:52:11.4 00:59:36.4 00:46:06.2 00:55:28.0
8 Oxen Major [Marler - Browne] 07:18:50.9 00:35:38.9 00:55:18.4 01:05:27.0 00:26:20.0 00:48:44.9 00:52:11.4 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
9 Lantern Rouge [Caton - Lambert] 07:23:24.7 00:40:12.7 00:55:18.5 01:07:00.0 00:26:52.0 00:51:12.8 00:52:12.2 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
7 The Sprinting Ibexes [Rayfield - Miller] 07:15:02.6 00:31:50.6 00:55:48.8 01:11:16.0 00:26:52.4 00:48:45.1 00:56:55.9 01:03:51.0 00:54:05.2 00:57:28.2
10 Scooby Doo and Shaggy [Sunikka - Overweg] 07:22:55.6 00:39:43.6 00:55:18.3 01:15:07.0 00:28:12.4 00:48:39.8 00:58:34.3 00:57:40.4 01:03:55.0 00:55:28.4
11 CCCC#1 [Macintyre - Redpath] 07:28:08.3 00:44:56.3 00:55:18.3 01:10:28.0 00:26:32.3 00:48:44.8 00:56:15.7 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
12 Pink Pack [Poniatowski - Krasnoborski] 07:27:50.5 00:44:38.5 00:55:55.4 01:17:59.0 00:29:58.6 00:48:45.7 00:59:57.0 01:02:59.0 00:56:47.6 00:55:28.2
13 WKG Pain [Jackson - Nicholls] 07:39:57.4 00:56:45.4 00:58:44.3 01:15:17.0 00:27:14.1 00:48:48.9 00:59:03.9 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
14 Team Svelte [Sammut - Schnoor] 07:45:13.5 01:02:01.5 00:53:41.2 01:06:35.0 00:33:46.7 00:48:24.4 01:11:57.0 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
16 Boar cycling Team [Dumont - Bongartz] 07:49:54.0 01:06:42.0 00:57:51.8 01:03:47.5 00:33:46.7 01:02:16.0 01:11:57.0 00:56:51.8 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
15 Ox Grav [Resso - Alford] 07:43:04.7 00:59:52.7 00:59:47.1 01:22:34.0 00:28:07.3 01:02:16.0 00:55:51.1 01:07:26.0 00:51:45.4 00:55:17.8
17 ROBROS [Robinson - Robinson] 08:41:46.1 01:58:34.1 00:59:50.2 01:43:07.0 00:33:46.7 01:02:16.0 01:11:57.0 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
18 Go Go Juice [Blackmore - Money] 08:42:20.9 01:59:08.9 01:08:31.0 01:41:07.0 00:31:46.7 01:00:16.0 01:09:51.0 01:07:26.0 01:05:55.0 00:57:28.2
															</div>

Time Bonuses

  1. 20sec (N/A), 10sec (Team Optas), 5sec (N/A)
  2. 12sec (Boar cycling Team), 6sec (Team Diagonal), 3sec (Team OPTAS)
  3. N/A
  4. 20sec (Team Svelte), 10sec (Team Optas), 5sec (Scooby Doo and Shaggy)
  5. 12sec (Rasio Racing), 6sec (Team Diagonal), 3sec (N/A)
  6. 12sec (NA), 6sec (Rasio Racing), 3sec (Peaky Bikers)
  7. N/A
  8. 20sec (Rasio Racing), 10sec (Ox Grav), 5sec (Team Optas)

Not mandatory, but if a rider wants to show transparency, your eBioPassport can be linked on this page. You may be asked to verify your weight on RGT Ride Fair facebook page.


Play Fair. Play Hard.

Scoring Type: USA Crits

Stages

Series Standings

Results Last Calculated On: 04-01 02:27
# GC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8
1 Mark Vassalotti 211 24 78 109
2 Marcin Szczerbiak 341 200 141
3 Carlos De castro 193 72 121
4 Chiparu Tiberiu-sshg 129 48 81
5 Marc Lebrun (m) 200 200
6 Maxime Turcotte 180 180
7 Alex Pleger [яʀ] 180 180
8 Terito Np 165 165
9 Timo Achenbach 133 133
10 Declan Byrne 125 125
11 Mads Klinksgaard 117 117
12 Dusan Mihel c 117 117
13 Han wei Ong 117 117
14 Dec Keogh 113 113
15 Alexander vonderlippe 105 105
16 Roberto Martí 94 94
17 Carles Arlesros(m) 91 91
18 Miguel Ángel Pérez 88 88
19 Zoran Antolin 84 84
20 B w Happ 81 81
21 Aquiles Silva 81 81
22 Simon Soko 66 66
23 Mar Kna 63 63
24 Todd Lorbecki 54 54
25 Robert Forstner 51 51
26 Piotr Lauzer 36 36
27 Martin Lund 33 33
28 Thomas Krebstekies 30 30
29 Nick Green 21 21
30 Pedro Maroto 15 15
31 Steven Peleman 12 12
32 Eric Perreault 10 10