OTR - Tour of Asia 2022

Welcome to the inaugural running of OTR e-racing’s Tour of Asia! A five stage competition raced over a one week day period on some of the most amazing and iconic roads this area of the world has to offer.

You are competing against those around you for the stage win each day as well as for your overall position in the points, climbers’ and general classification competitions. Keep an eye on the OTR Events Facebook group and RGTDB for results. Embrace your passion and cut your teeth on this mini-tour as you compete against your club mates or friends or maybe against a new acquaintance from half way around the world.

Aimed at giving you a taste of virtual stage racing before you take on one of our bigger tours, this will be a great stepping stone from day racing up to something requiring more strategy as you aim your efforts towards your strengths and those stages and jerseys that suit you.

Race dates and structure The tour will begin on Wednesday, 5th October 2022. We will race for next five days, with the final stage concluding proceedings on Sunday 9th. To allow participation for as many competitors as possible, each stage will have four time slots, 00:00hrs, 06:00hrs, 12:00hrs and 18:30hrs, GMT. Unless there is a catastrophic failure affecting an entire time slot, there will be no re-runs allowed, as processing these prevents accurate and timely release of stage results and competition standings. However, should your tour end due to a technical issue, the Magic Road codes are available to you via RGTDB.com to allow you to complete all the stages, should you wish.

Scoring Type: Time

Stages

Series Standings

Results Last Calculated On: 10-09 20:02
# GC Stage 1 - Taj Mahal Stage 2 - Lake Taal Stage 3 - Danyang Gun Stage 4 - Manilla Stage 5 - Yela Mountain
1 KEITH AITCH OTR (E) 4:38:54.4 29:28.5 56:54.5 42:49.6 1:06:54.6 1:22:47.0
2 Peter Brooke-Wavell 4:39:32.1 29:14.9 56:55.5 43:37.1 1:06:57.2 1:22:47.1
3 James Melville 4:42:27.2 29:58.9 56:21.7 43:10.2 1:07:30.0 1:25:26.2
4 Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C) 4:47:30.0 30:05.8 58:33.6 43:38.8 1:08:44.0 1:26:27.7
5 Per Soderberg OTR 5:06:12.6 30:19.4 59:21.6 50:34.7 1:06:53.9 1:39:02.7
6 Clive Byham otr 5:08:01.9 30:13.3 1:01:18.4 49:47.4 1:06:54.6 1:39:48.0
7 Nik Hall 5:10:28.5 30:17.2 58:57.2 46:10.8 1:08:44.4 1:46:18.8
8 Mike Weston sdw 5:26:52.0 31:57.9 1:09:19.5 51:03.3 1:08:43.9 1:45:47.1
9 Gordon Jackson otr D 5:30:46.3 30:35.9 1:03:45.9 53:29.5 1:11:49.8 1:51:05.0
10 Peter Dickason (E) 5:31:23.4 32:55.1 1:03:47.4 53:14.3 1:18:02.7 1:43:23.7
11 Patrik Andersson [rgtswe] 5:42:40.8 33:55.1 1:08:46.7 54:20.0 1:20:19.6 1:45:19.3
12 Chris Shacks (TLR) 6:03:44.7 34:41.4 1:08:45.1 59:11.5 1:20:15.8 2:00:50.8
13 Andrej Oblak (B) 6:51:51.2 38:10.3 1:12:18.8 1:15:48.8 1:34:02.0 2:11:31.0
14 Anne Wye 7:47:00.6 41:24.9 1:27:24.8 1:15:42.9 1:31:45.4 2:50:42.4
15 Irimia Daniel (AeSRT) 3:20:32.9 29:33.4 57:19.2 46:45.6 1:06:54.5
16 Julian Fussell 3:28:04.2 31:33.9 59:40.1 49:52.1 1:06:58.0
17 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 2:34:53.9 30:14.2 1:02:22.2 1:02:17.4
18 Tomaz Sijanec 2:40:35.8 33:18.8 1:09:23.4 57:53.5
19 JAMES CHANG 2:54:22.2 33:17.9 58:24.4 1:22:39.8
20 Graham Smedley 1:20:44.3 31:21.3 49:23.0
21 Peter Austin 1:20:48.7 31:31.2 49:17.5
22 Ibriam Martell 1:28:12.6 32:39.6 55:33.0
23 NESTOR PATRIKIOS 1:28:21.9 29:14.8 59:07.1
24 Ian Hepburn (D)(M) 1:28:51.9 29:45.4 59:06.4
25 Adam Morgan 1:34:09.8 29:19.6 1:04:50.2
26 Alberto Zanuzzi 1:35:46.1 33:59.8 1:01:46.2
27 Chris Bankras 1:35:49.8 28:55.8 1:06:53.9
28 Shaun Graham (D) 1:36:02.7 31:04.8 1:04:57.8
29 Domen Štraser 1:41:41.8 33:08.8 1:08:33.0
30 Delmiro Acevedo 1:41:48.1 58:06.6 43:41.4
31 Iamwil IamWil 1:45:53.8 35:50.4 1:10:03.3
32 Kurt Lange 1:47:48.6 35:17.6 1:12:30.9
33 Daniel Schoch 1:51:33.4 44:39.1 1:06:54.2
34 PAUL PUDEL (OTR)_D 1:57:08.1 48:23.8 1:08:44.3
35 .. kiwi 1:58:17.5 1:06:23.0 51:54.5
36 Hal Wye (g) 2:12:45.2 40:58.9 1:31:46.3
37 Jim Ogilvie (OTR-UV) 2:25:08.1 32:09.8 1:52:58.2
38 John Bytheway 2:35:16.4 53:01.8 1:42:14.5
39 ROMEL Garcia (M) 2:39:03.8 1:11:40.4 1:27:23.4
40 Bruno Rodarte 3:13:45.1 1:25:01.9 1:48:43.2
41 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) 27:46.8 27:46.8
42 Oli Fri 28:27.2 28:27.2
43 Anthony dubré 29:52.4 29:52.4
44 Nick Giles poco (E) 30:01.6 30:01.6
45 GRZEGORZ KACZMARZYK 30:44.2 30:44.2
46 John Midgley 31:36.4 31:36.4
47 FOAKES ANDY(TLR)(f) 31:44.1 31:44.1
48 Christopher Williams 33:05.7 33:05.7
49 Robert Gilmour 33:12.5 33:12.5
50 Christophe Mathieu 33:25.5 33:25.5
51 John Harris 33:41.1 33:41.1
52 Marty White 33:41.7 33:41.7
53 Orazio Arrigo (team adr) 34:21.5 34:21.5
54 .. Fred 34:26.0 34:26.0
55 Uros Lazar 35:27.0 35:27.0
56 HANS LEE 36:03.7 36:03.7
57 Lee Perry [art] 36:15.4 36:15.4
58 Alex Sel 36:39.5 36:39.5
59 Dennis Nel 37:23.1 37:23.1
60 Phil Rawlings 38:32.6 38:32.6
61 KAMILA DANUTA 41:18.2 41:18.2
62 Waldemar Marc 43:35.4 43:35.4
63 Steve Chadburn 44:10.4 44:10.4
64 HAYASHI MATSU 45:45.1 45:45.1
65 Travis Tindle 48:11.3 48:11.3
66 Christos Mits 53:05.1 53:05.1
67 Neil Walker (OTR-UV) 53:50.0 53:50.0
68 Gregg O’malley 56:19.6 56:19.6
69 ARNAUD DENET (AeSRT) 56:24.2 56:24.2
70 Steve Desmeth 56:42.2 56:42.2
71 Victor U Alarcón 57:54.5 57:54.5
72 Ted Hong 58:04.5 58:04.5
73 Tom Moss 58:32.4 58:32.4
74 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] 58:33.3 58:33.3
75 PEDRO CABRA MANCA 59:18.1 59:18.1
76 Roscoe Partin 1:00:02.3 1:00:02.3
77 Marc Brazeau 1:00:05.4 1:00:05.4
78 Nigel Igel smith sdw 1:03:46.6 1:03:46.6
79 Richard Benton 1:03:48.1 1:03:48.1
80 Michael Svane 1:03:49.3 1:03:49.3
81 BENJAMIN SWINTERS 1:05:16.1 1:05:16.1
82 ** Marco 1:06:01.9 1:06:01.9
83 IVO STEGER 1:06:54.1 1:06:54.1
84 Otto Friberg 1:06:54.8 1:06:54.8
85 CLAUS BERING [WR] 1:07:26.7 1:07:26.7
86 M. TXEMA 1:08:36.2 1:08:36.2
87 Sean Hinds 1:08:46.3 1:08:46.3
88 Santiago Gonzalez 1:08:47.4 1:08:47.4
89 Dries Vermont [MR] 1:08:47.4 1:08:47.4
90 OLIVIER TILMAN 1:09:08.8 1:09:08.8
91 Bob Léponge 1:09:38.8 1:09:38.8
92 Sean Lavelle (f) 1:10:01.7 1:10:01.7
93 Simon Thorpe 1:10:05.5 1:10:05.5
94 Stephen Hall 1:10:22.0 1:10:22.0
95 Martin Shields OTR (E) 1:12:00.3 1:12:00.3
96 Cezary Ożarowski 1:13:17.7 1:13:17.7
97 Nicolas Panay 1:14:36.1 1:14:36.1
98 Marco Severgnini (team adr) 1:15:40.1 1:15:40.1
99 Stevie Couper 1:15:46.0 1:15:46.0
100 Erroll Hatfield(d) 1:17:06.7 1:17:06.7
101 Stephen Blackwell e 1:17:33.6 1:17:33.6
102 Josip LeŠiĆ 1:17:36.1 1:17:36.1
103 BRYAN RYAN 1:17:41.5 1:17:41.5
104 J. L. 1:17:44.8 1:17:44.8
105 Alex Hatziyannis 1:18:03.6 1:18:03.6
106 Fredrik Andersson 1:18:50.3 1:18:50.3
107 LAWRENCE CHIN (AeSRT) 1:19:58.0 1:19:58.0
108 Scott Walker 1:20:15.9 1:20:15.9
109 Gary Little 1:21:18.7 1:21:18.7
110 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] 1:21:26.7 1:21:26.7
111 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] 1:21:27.8 1:21:27.8
112 Argie Roaquin 1:22:06.4 1:22:06.4
113 Christiano Damatta 1:24:48.2 1:24:48.2
114 Andreas Feldmann 1:24:52.2 1:24:52.2
115 Andrew Hurdle 1:25:46.2 1:25:46.2
116 Tony Symons (e) 1:31:25.3 1:31:25.3
117 Hitoshi Tsukamoto 1:37:24.6 1:37:24.6
118 Filip Dv (m) 1:38:24.8 1:38:24.8
119 Andrew Johnson (d) 2:27:20.2 2:27:20.2