La Copa – Season TWO

Live coverage by vCycling News

GC – Open Division

# Team Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

GC – Silver Division

# Team Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4

Rules & Instructions

  • Pre-registration is mandatory
  • A roster of up to 12 riders can be registered.
    • Riders can be added throughout the season but must be registered prior to their first race.
    • Clubs can enter more than one team. Make sure to create a new team on RGTdb for each squad and do not exceed the limit of 12 riders.
  • Max. 6 riders per race / No minimum, best 3 riders count towards the race result.
  • Open and silver teams
    • For silver teams only riders that are ranked bronze or silver on rgtdb.com are eligible. If they upgrade to gold status during a season, they may finish the season with their team and the entire team can upgrade to the open class in the next season or the rider can join an open team.
    • Riders who have multiple DQ's in their race history and seem to try to lower their ranking on purpose are only eligible for open teams!

If you're looking to join a team, feel free to join the La Copa Discord server via https://discord.gg/XwVQQyWhVj and post in the free agents channel.

Riders gain race points for their finishing position

PlacePointsPlacePointsPlacePointsPlacePoints
1200211624113261108
2196221604213162107
3194231594313063106
4192241574412964105
5190251564512765104
6188261544612666103
7186271524712567102
8185281514812368101
9183291494912269100
1018130148501217099
111793114651120......
12177321455211914227
13176331445311714326
14174341425411614425
15172351415511514524
16170361395611414623
17169371385711314722
18167381365811214821
19165391355911114920
20164401346010915018

The best three riders count towards the team result. Their race points are added up and the team with the most race points wins the race.

League points are awarded for a team’s finishing position in each race of a season and are based on the omnium points system where rank equals points (e.g., 1st place is awarded one point, 2nd place two points, etc.). The team with the least league points at the end of a season (after six races) wins.

Additionally, there will be anindividual GC based on time.

FAIR RACING

We would like to encourage all riders to sign up to eBioPassport.com.
This is a comunity led project committed to providing fair play for all by providing a platform to enable the virtual racing community to control their data and showcase proof of their legitimacy.

The race organizer might ask you to verify your data. Please do not take this as an offense but as a compliment on your performance.

Please make sure to select "public" or "Rasio Racing" in the privacy dropdown when you create power metrics/videos/equipment on your profile.
You can create a verification request via: https://www.ebiopassport.com/verification_request_creation


If you know you are likely to average 4+ w/kg, it is recommended that you provide at least a weigh-in and trainer calibration video filmed within 24 hours prior to the first stage.
Dual recordings and data from outdoor rides can also be uploaded to eBioPassport and are especially welcome if you finish within the top10 of a stage.

Scoring Type: Time

Stages

Series Standings

Results Last Calculated On: 12-21 19:56
# GC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Marko Polak 3:45:48.4 1:02:36.9 50:29.0 55:49.8 56:52.5
2 Anthony Dubré 3:47:51.2 1:05:05.6 49:40.5 55:15.8 57:49.2
3 John Beames [pdl] b 3:48:16.8 1:02:15.9 51:16.2 55:49.0 58:55.5
4 D. Irty dan ddrt 4:22:15.2 1:15:35.7 57:11.8 1:03:40.8 1:05:46.7
5 Saad Khereddine (nopinzr3r) 2:42:03.9 49:42.2 55:49.1 56:32.4
6 Matej Lovse 2:42:38.0 50:30.1 55:49.8 56:18.1
7 Bill Bonar (nopinzr3r) 2:44:05.0 50:32.9 57:27.3 56:04.7
8 Igor Kopse 2:46:02.8 1:01:18.3 49:38.9 55:05.5
9 Andrej Gucek 2:47:09.7 1:00:51.6 49:31.1 56:46.9
10 Miha Kosmac 2:47:12.5 1:02:14.4 49:51.9 55:06.1
11 Zachary Harner 2:47:45.7 1:01:29.2 49:39.6 56:36.8
12 Gavin Ash 2:51:05.7 1:05:14.1 50:02.5 55:48.9
13 Cyril Berton (spc) 2:52:08.0 1:05:20.6 50:02.0 56:45.3
14 Nicolas Dirand (spc) 3:04:14.0 1:06:12.8 51:14.9 1:06:46.2
15 Alex Pleger [яʀ] 3:10:22.1 1:15:35.5 50:28.6 1:04:17.9
16 Guillaume Toffoli 1:45:27.9 49:39.5 55:48.4
17 Erik Haugen 1:47:53.3 50:28.4 57:24.8
18 Jérôme Colisson (rgtfr) 1:51:52.5 50:32.7 1:01:19.7
19 Gtr Gringo (nopinzr3r) 1:51:59.4 55:06.0 56:53.3
20 Liam Bard (nopinzr3r) 1:52:46.9 1:02:42.9 50:03.9
21 Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r) 1:55:12.5 1:04:43.2 50:29.2
22 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] 1:55:48.7 1:05:19.7 50:29.0
23 Mathieu Drujon 1:57:39.7 1:02:33.3 55:06.4
24 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ 1:58:31.6 1:08:02.3 50:29.3
25 Joris Schepers[ЯƦ] 1:59:51.8 1:03:57.3 55:54.4
26 Chris Jones [ddrt] 2:00:19.0 1:09:05.2 51:13.7
27 Matt Looker (nopinzr3r) 2:01:12.2 1:05:20.3 55:51.8
28 Henrik Holst c 2:02:39.6 1:08:04.9 54:34.6
29 Daniel Neugebauer [pdl] 2:03:04.8 58:38.0 1:04:26.8
30 Jørgen van bers [яʀ] 2:04:05.4 1:09:05.2 55:00.1
31 Rob Miller 3r 2:05:15.8 1:09:39.9 55:35.8
32 Miha Malus 2:05:53.8 1:09:06.4 56:47.3
33 Jakob Mathiasen (d) 2:07:44.9 1:10:44.2 57:00.7
34 Thibaut Boulanger (france) 50:01.6 50:01.6
35 Henrik Mård 55:06.3 55:06.3
36 Terrence Harest 55:09.6 55:09.6
37 Scott Gleason 56:30.2 56:30.2
38 Phil Pedley (o) 1:02:11.4 1:02:11.4
39 Antoine Renou (rgtfr) 1:04:55.6 1:04:55.6
40 Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r) 1:05:10.4 1:05:10.4
41 Patrik Franzén(wlc) 1:05:19.8 1:05:19.8
42 Kasper Hededam_young 1:07:54.0 1:07:54.0
43 Ken Holder (wlc) 1:09:39.8 1:09:39.8
44 Nicki Haugaard (b)(eckd) 1:19:47.5 1:19:47.5
# GC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 CÉdric Danneels 3r 2:36:40.8 31:31.9 30:05.6 57:36.2 37:26.9
2 Greg Barnett(c) 2:37:16.5 32:00.9 30:05.7 57:37.7 37:32.1
3 Ryan Dummer [otr] 2:37:43.3 32:11.7 30:28.7 57:35.8 37:27.0
4 Jeppe SnÆver [tbs] 2:38:52.4 33:30.2 30:05.6 57:38.7 37:37.7
5 Jacob Schjoedt (m) 2:40:15.0 32:43.3 31:01.5 57:38.7 38:51.4
6 Tim Louis 2:40:33.3 34:39.5 30:39.4 57:37.7 37:36.5
7 E fernet (rgtfr)c 2:45:03.1 36:46.8 30:34.0 57:59.5 39:42.7
8 Even Oistensen (3r) 2:49:15.6 34:19.6 32:07.5 1:01:05.6 41:42.8
9 Rohan Van horenbeeck 2:49:19.5 37:46.0 33:58.9 58:08.0 39:26.4
10 Martin Jessen 2:50:43.9 37:21.5 32:53.3 1:01:03.9 39:25.1
11 Yohann Suhard (rgtfr) 2:53:09.2 33:56.4 31:49.9 1:02:32.0 44:50.8
12 Jens Jessen 2:53:10.2 37:27.8 34:15.4 1:01:06.0 40:20.9
13 Jesper Hansen 2:57:37.5 37:27.1 32:55.0 1:02:41.8 44:33.6
14 Martin Harris 3:03:17.2 36:01.7 34:38.2 1:10:05.4 42:31.8
15 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3:14:18.8 38:53.2 37:22.8 1:10:27.5 47:35.1
16 BenoÎt Foulon(rgtfr) 1:41:42.3 32:15.0 31:19.2 38:07.9
17 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r 1:43:46.2 33:30.7 31:24.3 38:51.2
18 Martin Laursen 2:02:48.0 32:16.3 32:52.9 57:38.8
19 Gardiner Warren 2:05:18.6 30:04.5 57:35.9 37:38.1
20 Keith Brown sdw 2:06:31.3 30:06.3 57:38.1 38:46.8
21 Peter Austin (c) 2:07:41.2 32:13.3 57:37.6 37:50.2
22 David Husband 2:08:00.9 32:07.3 57:38.1 38:15.4
23 Neil Walker (otr) 2:12:57.0 33:55.0 1:01:05.8 37:56.1
24 Joël Vigneau (rgtfr) 2:13:01.1 30:06.0 1:05:13.0 37:42.1
25 Benedikt Reiffer 2:16:17.1 32:44.3 1:01:06.8 42:26.0
26 Tony Brake [tlr] 2:21:24.0 38:46.5 36:03.8 1:06:33.6
27 Chris Duffy bees 2:23:56.7 37:43.3 1:02:34.4 43:38.8
28 Christian Sheridan 2:29:42.7 36:11.3 1:06:55.8 46:35.5
29 Julian Fussell 1:06:10.3 34:04.3 32:05.9
30 Aly Fraser sdw 1:06:32.5 34:24.8 32:07.7
31 Jan L.hansen|eckd 1:18:54.7 36:20.2 42:34.5
32 Claus Rod (eckd) 1:30:43.6 44:49.7 45:53.9
33 Tom Moss 1:36:13.8 57:38.8 38:34.9
34 Keld SØrensen 1:38:17.3 35:55.1 1:02:22.1
35 David Baggy sdw 1:41:01.9 1:01:09.7 39:52.2
36 Kenneth Rantzauer (eckd s) 1:43:06.8 36:06.6 1:07:00.2
37 Arjen Joosse 30:05.9 30:05.9
38 Tony Symons (e) 31:25.6 31:25.6
39 Peter Brooke-wavell 32:01.8 32:01.8
40 Jon Walters 32:44.0 32:44.0
41 Andy(c) Macca 33:54.8 33:54.8
42 Yorick Larock 34:05.5 34:05.5
43 John Peacock 34:13.0 34:13.0
44 Robin Sanderson 35:33.0 35:33.0
45 Simon Perkins 36:11.4 36:11.4
46 Roger Hughes 39:22.4 39:22.4
47 Stepan Lee 39:23.9 39:23.9
48 Mitch vanvynckt 2 41:34.1 41:34.1
49 Franck Ayrault 42:16.1 42:16.1
50 Gordon Jackson otr (c) 42:17.6 42:17.6
51 Doug Morris 43:59.8 43:59.8
52 Kris Van de putte 57:35.7 57:35.7
53 Mitja Kovacic 3r 57:37.8 57:37.8
54 Martin Ørum (eckd) 58:04.2 58:04.2
55 Michael Gibeault otr 1:01:09.5 1:01:09.5
56 Thomaslaunois Totolekoala 1:06:57.0 1:06:57.0
57 Justin Milligan 1:10:26.1 1:10:26.1
58 Vincent Faniel 1:10:47.5 1:10:47.5