CYCLING HISTORY by Team A.D.R.

CYCLING HISTORY IN 6 STAGES
to celebrate the arrival of the Giro d'Italia

The mini series will take place every Tuesday, with the exception of stage number 1 which will take place on Monday 25 April as a short 8km prologue time trial, for the assignment of the pink jersey each stage will be dedicated to a historical figure of the tour

RULES:

1) The ranking will be available on rgtdb

2) WE KINDLY ASK YOU NOT TO USE THE UNIFORMS CALLED "GIROPINK" AS THIS WILL BE RESERVED TO THE LEADER (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing)

3) THE LEADER OF THE RANKING AFTER THE PROLOGUE TIME TRIAL .. PLEASE KINDLY USE THE UNIFORMS THAT YOU FIND IN THE RGT EQUIPMENT DENOMINATED "GIROPINK" (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing)

WE TRUST IN YOUR COLLABORATION TO PLAY A CORRECT AND PLEASANT GAME ..... THANKS TO ALL

Scoring Type: Time

Stages

Stage 6

Series Standings

Results Last Calculated On: 05-17 08:02
# GC Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1 Cit 90 3:15:39.0 17:17.2 49:54.7 1:19:28.9 48:58.0
2 .. richard dowling .. 3:19:21.7 16:35.6 49:55.9 1:21:50.0 51:00.0
3 Denis Voirol (AeSRT) 3:26:17.3 17:49.7 49:54.9 1:22:43.6 55:48.9
4 Yohann Suhard (rgtfr) 3:42:19.7 19:45.8 54:43.6 1:30:45.5 57:04.7
5 Giuseppe D'agostino (team adr) 3:45:14.5 19:45.6 54:42.9 1:32:37.8 58:08.0
6 Robert Gilmour 3:47:00.0 19:57.8 54:45.0 1:33:36.6 58:40.4
7 S. Ho 3:54:03.5 20:47.3 54:43.5 1:37:28.2 1:01:04.5
8 DAVE DYKES (m) 1:58:55.0 17:41.6 49:54.9 51:18.4
9 Stefano Angelella (adr) 2:10:10.1 20:00.8 54:23.1 55:46.0
10 Orazio Arrigo (team adr) 2:30:28.8 17:47.5 1:21:07.0 51:34.2
11 Moreno Ceccon B (team adr) 2:33:30.0 20:04.6 1:24:34.9 48:50.4
12 Alberto Andretta 2:42:36.7 19:38.4 1:29:26.8 53:31.4
13 Pino Ferrari (team adr) 3:00:02.2 49:55.1 1:20:27.7 49:39.3
14 M. DOMINICI TEAM ADR 3:12:22.7 49:56.1 1:25:02.4 57:24.0
15 Thobias Björk 1:12:05.4 19:58.2 52:07.2
16 Pivato Nicola 1:14:55.3 19:28.1 55:27.2
17 Merle Sébastien 1:17:17.5 20:14.7 57:02.7
18 Paolo Cairoli 1:24:40.9 23:25.6 1:01:15.3
19 Il re Leonida 1:32:09.7 14:40.5 1:17:29.2
20 Roman HÜBL (AeSRT) 1:38:22.3 49:46.7 48:35.6
21 Daniel Schoch 1:39:13.8 49:54.8 49:18.9
22 Ian Hepburn 1:39:38.2 49:55.0 49:43.2
23 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) 1:42:18.0 49:55.0 52:22.9
24 ALF GRECO (TEAM ADR) 1:47:36.9 54:41.5 52:55.3
25 FIORENZO INFAUSTO (team ADR) 1:51:33.5 35:14.0 1:16:19.5
26 ARNAUD DENET (AeSRT) 2:06:49.3 1:17:40.9 49:08.3
27 Alex Pleger [яʀ] 2:12:29.8 49:46.7 1:22:43.0
28 Brian Brill 2:24:27.7 54:45.1 1:29:42.6
29 PINO PINOSCARNE (TEAM A.D.R) 2:37:12.2 1:36:20.8 1:00:51.3
30 Joa Züchner (ẠẹṢṚṬ) 15:09.8 15:09.8
31 Wouter Claes 15:55.0 15:55.0
32 Clément Mannessier 16:35.7 16:35.7
33 Fabien Mannessier 17:12.7 17:12.7
34 HENRIK SIMONSEN[SeC1] 17:36.0 17:36.0
35 Marco Dominici (team adr) 17:45.9 17:45.9
36 Mark Sansby (c) 3r 17:46.0 17:46.0
37 Steve Cartmell 18:38.5 18:38.5
38 H. Sprintvieh 18:55.2 18:55.2
39 Pino Scarne (team a.d.r.) 19:14.6 19:14.6
40 RICH WAGSTAFF (M) OTR 19:16.7 19:16.7
41 Luigi Ferrara (team a.d.r) 19:22.6 19:22.6
42 Rodolfo Aguilar (m) 19:39.5 19:39.5
43 Fiori Omar (adr) 19:45.6 19:45.6
44 Graham Barclay(m) 19:49.6 19:49.6
45 Christophe Mathieu 19:56.2 19:56.2
46 Ricky Forrester 24:08.7 24:08.7
47 Fabio Boriani 26:25.2 26:25.2
48 Karl-axel Zander persson [rgtswe] 48:53.3 48:53.3
49 Bas Schaayk 48:58.4 48:58.4
50 Cyril Denet (AeSRT) 49:07.1 49:07.1
51 Andre Hufschmid 49:11.1 49:11.1
52 Andreas Winterholler 49:55.0 49:55.0
53 Robert Tasev 49:56.2 49:56.2
54 PAUL PUDEL (OTR)_D 50:59.3 50:59.3
55 Manel Deli 52:23.1 52:23.1
56 Michele Mzz 52:23.8 52:23.8
57 Andrew Dinnen(m) 52:28.4 52:28.4
58 Stephen Bellio OTR 53:35.0 53:35.0
59 Kim Haick [BAG] 54:22.0 54:22.0
60 Matteo Matteo 54:41.5 54:41.5
61 TOM WENDLAND 54:41.6 54:41.6
62 Pablo jr Dimaunahan 54:41.6 54:41.6
63 Mattin Idp 54:42.4 54:42.4
64 Raul Moreno 56:48.3 56:48.3
65 .. Stouffer 57:38.5 57:38.5
66 Joost Zypranius 57:57.2 57:57.2
67 Juan Boletus 1:06:08.9 1:06:08.9
68 Cristian Reyes 1:08:55.3 1:08:55.3
69 Jonathan Barnaby 1:11:06.5 1:11:06.5
70 Isodoro Isithor mr 1:20:02.7 1:20:02.7
71 FILIPE MATOS (ẠeṢṚṬ) 1:20:50.3 1:20:50.3
72 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ 1:21:55.7 1:21:55.7
73 Ricardo Entz (AeSRT) 1:22:45.4 1:22:45.4
74 Giuseppe Castelli (team a.d.r.) 1:29:42.3 1:29:42.3
75 Yahya Öksüzoglu 1:30:22.5 1:30:22.5
76 Miguel Ángel Pérez 1:31:23.4 1:31:23.4
77 John Robinson(e) 1:31:46.1 1:31:46.1
78 Carlos Pérez 1:33:10.8 1:33:10.8
79 Oscar S.C. Triarroyo 1:34:37.5 1:34:37.5
80 Patxi Arribas 1:40:02.4 1:40:02.4
81 Robert Hall 1:41:40.0 1:41:40.0
82 Yolanda Villarreal 2:01:51.5 2:01:51.5