ÆSIR & VANIR – Tour of the North

ÆSIR & VANIR – 4-Day-Tour

Winter is coming and we take you to the North. Experience four days of racing the beautiful country of Norway.
The GC is based on time and there will be bonus seconds for podium spots: 1st place – 5 sec, 2nd place – 3 sec, 3rd place – 2 sec.

November 15th – 18th

Live coverage by

Scoring Type: Time

Stages

Series Standings

Results Last Calculated On: 11-18 20:19
# GC Stage 01 – Mysen Stage 02 – Sarpsborg Stage 03 – Amot Stage 04 – Halden
1 John Beames [pdl] 3:27:53.9 1:01:33.1 38:52.3 47:23.3 1:00:05.1
2 Anthony Dubré (spc) 3:29:51.5 1:04:35.3 38:46.8 46:25.1 1:00:04.0
3 Henrik Mård [pdl] 3:30:52.8 1:01:34.7 38:50.2 46:26.6 1:04:01.2
4 Jurgen Janssens 3:40:26.7 1:04:34.1 41:29.6 50:24.3 1:03:58.5
5 Rune Liveyns 3:47:31.3 1:07:39.8 42:02.8 51:33.3 1:06:15.3
6 Matt Shillabeer 4:06:19.9 1:12:47.0 44:31.7 51:54.0 1:17:07.0
7 Robert Jenko 2:31:23.7 1:04:34.1 38:49.1 48:00.4
8 Jez Read (pdl) 2:35:41.1 40:57.0 50:37.4 1:04:06.6
9 Kenneth Vansina 2:43:06.8 44:04.8 51:54.8 1:07:07.0
10 Alex Pleger 2:56:03.7 1:11:16.3 41:39.7 1:03:07.6
11 Joris Schepers[яʀ] 2:58:35.8 1:06:43.0 48:23.6 1:03:29.2
12 Martin Shields (e) 3:28:52.8 1:17:41.3 57:24.0 1:13:47.4
13 Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o) 1:45:15.6 1:04:34.6 40:40.9
14 Charlie Revell 1:47:30.4 47:22.6 1:00:07.7
15 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] 1:49:16.8 1:07:36.6 41:40.2
16 Doug Hart [icc] 1:52:26.3 1:04:06.4 48:19.8
17 Philippe Dulac cyb91 2:06:07.9 1:14:45.3 51:22.6
18 Dan Wilkinson (icc) 2:07:44.5 1:04:35.0 1:03:09.4
19 Gabe Sk8_otr 2:11:29.5 1:12:52.3 58:37.1
20 Steven Peleman 2:12:38.8 1:16:42.5 55:56.2
21 I. K. 2:26:52.4 1:01:51.0 1:25:01.3
22 K. Eith otr (e) 40:57.9 40:57.9
23 Antoine Renou 41:29.7 41:29.7
24 Joël Vigneau 41:30.0 41:30.0
25 Viktor Lychou 46:14.1 46:14.1
26 Robert Gill 46:16.8 46:16.8
27 David Avid broekhu 47:42.3 47:42.3
28 Mathias Bergkvist 48:10.4 48:10.4
29 Terrence Harest (b) 51:53.8 51:53.8
30 John reimer Hansen 51:53.9 51:53.9
31 Stephen Bellio otr 51:55.4 51:55.4
32 Roro Rolph 51:57.3 51:57.3
33 Rod Costa 52:53.8 52:53.8
34 Janez Debeljak 53:15.7 53:15.7
35 Even Oistensen 3r 54:18.7 54:18.7
36 Piotr Strojek 54:50.8 54:50.8
37 Patrick Hoekstra 54:50.8 54:50.8
38 Cees De jong (d) 56:06.2 56:06.2
39 Louis Dossche 56:13.6 56:13.6
40 Heinz Zipser 59:12.6 59:12.6
41 Wout Hartveld 1:00:02.0 1:00:02.0
42 Marek Strek 1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7
43 Dlnr Joeri [яʀ] 1:01:13.3 1:01:13.3
44 Jorge Nov 1:01:51.8 1:01:51.8
45 Alex Rockwell 1:02:18.5 1:02:18.5
46 Javier Ordóñez 1:03:14.1 1:03:14.1
47 Peter Brookewavell 1:03:29.1 1:03:29.1
48 Marco Swierstra 1:03:30.0 1:03:30.0
49 Paweł Wenderlich 1:03:48.6 1:03:48.6
50 Enej Bubnič 1:03:49.6 1:03:49.6
51 Hakan Kutluca [mr] 1:04:34.6 1:04:34.6
52 Mads Klinksgaard 1:04:37.1 1:04:37.1
53 Quentin Lloret 1:04:40.0 1:04:40.0
54 Mike Lister 1:06:07.6 1:06:07.6
55 Biscuit Dupanne 1:06:18.1 1:06:18.1
56 Funs Steinhage 1:06:19.0 1:06:19.0
57 Thomas Herdin 1:06:31.5 1:06:31.5
58 Peter Harding 1:06:44.0 1:06:44.0
59 Neil Walker (otr) 1:07:05.1 1:07:05.1
60 Rob Perkz 1:07:06.5 1:07:06.5
61 Roberto Martí 1:07:07.2 1:07:07.2
62 Anton Hulselmans 1:07:09.0 1:07:09.0
63 Paul Pudel (otr) 1:07:39.0 1:07:39.0
64 Nicki Haugaard 1:09:41.9 1:09:41.9
65 Doug Hackelton 1:09:51.8 1:09:51.8
66 Yahya Öksüzoglu 1:11:01.8 1:11:01.8
67 John Bytheway rgt 1:11:27.3 1:11:27.3
68 Moreno Ceccon 1:11:27.6 1:11:27.6
69 Dominique Sevestre (m) 1:11:30.5 1:11:30.5
70 Irakli Labadze 1:11:30.9 1:11:30.9
71 Erik Rebec 1:12:16.8 1:12:16.8
72 Alejandro Redondo 1:12:18.6 1:12:18.6
73 Juez Dredd 1:13:47.6 1:13:47.6
74 Guillaume Gibert 1:17:39.9 1:17:39.9
75 Ioannis Makrakis 1:33:35.8 1:33:35.8