TNT Omnium R2: Dash

03-23 18:15

1.52 km
/
5 m / 5 m
Laps
3

Race 2 of 4: Dash This is NOT just a three-lap sprint of Herne Hill Velodrome (1500m total). You will set off in groups of 3 at 10 second intervals with drafting ON. The start order is determined by when you join the server so it’s partly down to the R1 finish and partly random. The final ranking is a time-trial, so fastest wins.

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Florent Maillard [f] Foudre 01:43.3 8.32
2 🥈 Mathieu Drujon[3cy] [3cy] 01:46.4 + 3.137 6.21
3 🥉 Yannick Simons 01:47.0 + 3.673 6.53
4 Simon Miller sdw SDW 01:47.2 + 3.899 5.60
5 Garrett Metz Pedalers 01:48.7 + 5.406 5.95
6 Franck Ayrault[rgtf RGT France 01:50.0 + 6.680 3.94
7 Nick Greenhalghяʀ яʀ 01:50.2 + 6.878 6.18
8 Jérôme Colisson3cya [3cy] 01:50.2 + 6.919 6.16
9 Mathias Bergkvist 01:50.3 + 7.002 5.78
10 Jacob Skovsgaar(m) eCKD 01:50.3 + 7.006 5.23
11 Francis Lambert Pedalers 01:51.0 + 7.760 5.51
12 Rasmus Feldballe(m) eCKD 01:51.1 + 7.847 5.79
13 Tara Whitten (w) 01:51.9 + 8.564 5.10
14 C..... Arlos 01:52.2 + 8.886 5.50
15 Andrew Maidment (m) 01:52.7 + 9.362 5.73
16 Fuzz Kit (masaka) 01:53.1 + 9.845 6.41
17 Marcus Johansson 01:53.9 + 10.649 5.54
18 Morten bundg Pedersen (m) 01:54.2 + 10.885 4.39
19 Stefan Joosten 01:54.2 + 10.927 5.91
20 Laurent K-tev 01:54.4 + 11.105 6.02
21 Alan Macintyre CCCC 01:54.8 + 11.476 5.03
22 John Polak (c) 01:55.1 + 11.788 5.75
23 K. Rispens 01:55.3 + 11.988 5.64
24 Andy Macca (otr) OTR Racing 01:55.3 + 12.014 4.75
25 Jan L.hansen(m) eCKD 01:55.4 + 12.081 4.94
26 Martial Pottier [f] Foudre 01:55.5 + 12.184 6.13
27 Flemming Bach (m) eCKD 01:55.9 + 12.585 5.69
28 David Ellis (c) m 01:56.0 + 12.715 4.76
29 Niels Chr. (m) eCKD 01:56.2 + 12.943 5.33
30 Jacob Schjoedt (m) eCKD 01:57.0 + 13.757 5.09
31 Matthew Feely 01:57.2 + 13.951 5.23
32 Adam (ssr) Morgan (d) OTR Racing 01:57.3 + 14.017 4.37
33 K. Eith (otr) e OTR team g 01:57.6 + 14.340 5.62
34 .. Mikelandmann 01:57.6 + 14.358 4.18
35 Sam Au (m) Foudre 01:57.8 + 14.506 5.92
36 Jordy Vercauteren 01:57.9 + 14.566 4.77
37 Rob Miller 3r 3R 01:58.3 + 15.057 4.88
38 Christian Brandt (m) eCKD 01:59.0 + 15.693 4.78
39 Chris Rhodes (m) 01:59.3 + 15.984 3.73
40 Adrian Bennett otr OTR Racing 01:59.3 + 16.023 4.42
41 Philip Latto 01:59.5 + 16.189 4.13
42 Ashley Dunstan (m) 01:59.8 + 16.539 4.80
43 Fabien Gobet 01:59.9 + 16.569 4.66
44 William Hornby 02:00.3 + 16.974 4.64
45 Steve Mayes (m) 02:00.4 + 17.064 4.71
46 Danni Mierzwa 02:00.8 + 17.474 4.59
47 Elias Contant[pdl] Pedalers 02:01.2 + 17.900 7.36
48 Roger Beaven m(f) 02:01.3 + 18.056 4.04
49 Thomas Willer (m) eCKD 02:01.5 + 18.212 4.30
50 Simon Tucker (m) 02:02.0 + 18.667 4.34
51 David Harris 02:02.0 + 18.757 4.92
52 Stéphane Dabin (m) Foudre 02:02.1 + 18.833 4.28
53 Mike Murray 02:02.5 + 19.248 3.78
54 David Kent (d) 02:02.6 + 19.265 4.18
55 Davide Loro (m) 02:02.6 + 19.282 4.18
56 Anna Ronkainen(w) 02:04.4 + 21.094 3.95
57 Ole Jäger 02:04.6 + 21.273 3.98
58 Marcello Delfino 02:05.0 + 21.702 3.28
59 Tom Moshage (m) 02:05.5 + 22.161 4.64
60 Robin Drujon 10ans 02:05.8 + 22.535 6.00
61 Dan Tozer fc (m) 02:08.4 + 25.148 3.56
62 Antoine Renou RGT France 02:08.9 + 25.577 4.72
63 Jon Sparkes (m) 02:09.0 + 25.671 3.37
64 Philippe Dulac cyb91 RG 02:09.3 + 26.050 4.19
65 David Booth (f) 02:09.6 + 26.270 4.43
66 Kevin Wortley vcle 02:10.6 + 27.318 3.86
67 Stephan Wheeler 02:10.8 + 27.535 3.92
68 Nigel Horscroft(m) 02:12.3 + 28.999 3.31
69 Richet Guillaume(m) RGT France 02:13.2 + 29.943 3.87
70 Yohann Suhard RGT France 02:14.4 + 31.134 4.59
71 Velenje Janez 02:14.5 + 31.196 3.23
72 Paul Young e 02:14.9 + 31.655 4.40
73 Clive Bednall mv-f 02:24.0 + 40.689 3.47
74 Geoff Carter(g)m 02:24.6 + 41.315 3.02
75 Mathias Raddi 02:46.9 + 1:03.566 3.64
76 Matthew Hammond (m) 02:47.9 + 1:04.612 3.09
77 Harry Tozer 02:58.8 + 1:15.498 2.60
DNF Becky Evans pdq(w) PDQ
DNF Seppe Van den boer
DNF E fernet3cy c [3cy]
DNF Rico Hasenkam
DNF Piotr Butryn
DNF Vincenzo Canale
DNF David Wiffen
DNF Paul Whatmough(m)