Tour Series : race 4 (b)

03-18 17:30

35.80 km
/
212 m / 212 m
Laps
25

The Tour Series has featured on the elite race calender of British Cycling since 2009. It features town & city centre locations with a mixture of fast free flowing and tight technical circuits. The irl series features both individual, team & sprint point competitions. (Please note: for RGT series 1 we will be focusing on an individual points series) The road book can be found here:  https://bit.ly/3aqueI9 Please make sure you sign up to the correct class of race. This is CLASS B : it is for British Cycling Race License holders Cat 3 and below and / or FTP<= 3.79wkg Results can be found at : https://rgtdb.com/series/tour-series Race fair | race hard | have fun

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Edgaras Spiridonov KISS RT 50:21.6 3.76
2 🥈 Phil Borrett 50:31.7 + 10.072 3.51
3 🥉 Branden Meltingtallow KISS RT 50:32.2 + 10.643 3.36
4 Przemek Jersz sdw SDW 50:32.3 + 10.662 3.83
5 Stefano Brunelli 50:32.4 + 10.768 3.76
6 Rob Burdon sdw 50:33.7 + 12.116 3.77
7 Eric Kirby 50:36.7 + 15.104 3.16
8 Simon Russell PDQ 50:37.3 + 15.730 3.25
9 Tim Wood (bc) 50:37.4 + 15.764 3.31
10 Will Hutchins WVRT 50:37.7 + 16.078 3.85
11 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 50:38.0 + 16.383 3.72
12 Bob Gorman 50:38.4 + 16.817 3.45
13 Stephane Mathieu 50:38.8 + 17.213 3.27
14 Shawn Murtough 50:55.8 + 34.153 3.47
15 Ian Hepburn 52:19.1 + 1:57.460 3.80
16 Erik Nylin 52:26.5 + 2:04.931 3.07
17 Chris Donnelly 52:27.9 + 2:06.299 3.79
18 Davie Graham 52:28.9 + 2:07.335 3.12
19 Patrick Optroodt 52:49.0 + 2:27.364 3.50
20 Erik Rebec 52:49.7 + 2:28.057 2.81
21 Cees De jong 53:40.3 + 3:18.700 2.96
22 Rodolfo Aguilar (m) 54:03.4 + 3:41.832 3.19
23 Paulo Domingues(o) 54:10.6 + 3:48.995 3.11
24 Eky Nixon 54:41.3 + 4:19.719 3.70
25 Adrian Bennett otr OTR Racing 54:48.5 + 4:26.863 3.15
26 Michel Kastje 55:02.1 + 4:40.516 2.83
27 Twitch Sofolu 55:10.3 + 4:48.688 3.09
28 Mily Knight 56:18.1 + 5:56.481 3.81
29 R. Acer-nan Oo 57:11.4 + 6:49.833 3.33
30 Nuno Vicente 59:59.4 + 9:37.825 2.84
31 Rune Raunow 1:02:06.8 + 11:45.201 2.33
32 David Brewer 1:02:12.8 + 11:51.148 2.45
33 Rafał Nowak 1:11:22.9 + 21:01.336 2.09
DNF Pascal Mertens
DNF ?.hadlington Doug.
DNF Chris Little
DNF Jesper Jørgensen
DNF Matthew Hammond (m)
DNF Gautam Chaudhry
DNF David Harris
DNF Cesar Rb
DNF Phil Booth
DNF Valter Crivello
DNF Aleksandar Nikolow
DNF Alexander Broadhead
DNF Stefano Angelella(o)
DNF Harry Van
DNF Shreddie Twerckx
DNF Paul Wakefield e
DNF Joris Lavanga