Tour Series : race 1 (b)

03-09 17:30

30.65 km
/
64 m / 63 m
Laps
25

The Tour Series has featured on the elite race calender of British Cycling since 2009. It features town & city centre locations with a mixture of fast free flowing and tight technical circuits. The irl series features both individual, team & sprint point competitions. (Please note: for RGT series 1 we will be focusing on an individual points series) The road book can be found here:  https://bit.ly/3aqueI9 Please make sure you sign up to the correct class of race. This is CLASS B : it is for British Cycling Race License holders Cat 3 and below and / or FTP <= 3.79wkg Results can be found at : https://rgtdb.com/series/tour-series Race fair | race hard | have fun

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Edgaras Spiridonov KISS RT 42:18.6 3.90
2 🥈 Angus Smith 42:21.8 + 3.181 4.02
3 🥉 Maarten Diels 42:25.6 + 7.027 3.54
4 Stefano Brunelli 42:26.0 + 7.385 3.45
5 Daniel f. Förster 42:26.5 + 7.902 3.62
6 Peter Austin (bcc) 42:26.5 + 7.926 3.73
7 Matouš Vojtek 42:26.6 + 8.025 4.22
8 Mike Ade 42:26.7 + 8.091 3.18
9 Rob Miller d Ibex 42:27.3 + 8.669 3.80
10 Eric Kirby 42:30.2 + 11.592 3.26
11 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 42:34.0 + 15.430 3.55
12 Tim Wood (bc) 42:41.1 + 22.508 3.20
13 Simon Russell PDQ 43:44.3 + 1:25.715 3.26
14 Alexander Broadhead 44:10.2 + 1:51.564 3.85
15 William Hornby 44:10.8 + 1:52.201 3.64
16 Steve Mccarron(46) 44:11.1 + 1:52.484 4.09
17 Irakli Labadze MoonRiders 44:14.2 + 1:55.611 3.61
18 Steven Killingbeck 44:16.8 + 1:58.201 2.51
19 Stefano Angelella(o) 44:16.8 + 1:58.208 3.15
20 Mark Oliver 44:17.2 + 1:58.636 3.66
21 Will Hutchins WVRT 44:20.2 + 2:01.590 3.73
22 R. Acer-nan Oo 44:21.2 + 2:02.595 3.51
23 Tony Symons (otr) OTR Racing 44:21.3 + 2:02.720 3.63
24 David Ogle (m) 44:21.5 + 2:02.880 3.54
25 James Davis (pdq) 44:24.8 + 2:06.192 3.88
26 John Aspell (pdq) PDQ 44:25.0 + 2:06.398 3.35
27 Phil Hughes 45:15.3 + 2:56.731 2.81
28 Bob Gorman 46:01.6 + 3:42.951 3.46
29 Jason Emery 46:15.1 + 3:56.485 2.95
30 Piet Busemann 46:51.7 + 4:33.121 2.79
31 ?.hadlington Doug. 47:11.1 + 4:52.453 3.10
32 M. Dezolt (m) 47:47.4 + 5:28.827 2.66
33 Mentrup Ralph (m) 47:58.6 + 5:39.949 2.51
34 Martin Wilson 48:52.6 + 6:34.023 2.52
35 Owen Weightman 49:07.0 + 6:48.419 2.62
36 Hal Wye g Ibex 49:49.0 + 7:30.359 2.94
37 Daz Rayfield Ibex 51:07.1 + 8:48.484 2.29
38 Victor Herbst 54:39.2 + 12:20.561 2.49
39 Anne Wye Ibex 55:49.2 + 13:30.558 2.57
40 Irene Gonzalez 59:31.5 + 17:12.943 2.29
41 Mazrekaj Lida 1:07:27.4 + 25:08.766 1.71
DNF Lionel Moussette(m)
DNF Freek Vd bosch
DNF Mar Kna
DNF Philippe Buache[3cy] BC
DNF Andreas Tryfonos
DNF Shawn Murtough
DNF Domen Štraser
DNF Richard Gillingham c
DNF Chris Little
DNF Ian Hepburn
DNF Jasper Hollenbach
DNF Andrew Dinnen
DNF Alfred Worry
DNF Adam Ski 56 (d)