OTR Veterans - Bahamas

01-23 19:00

26.41 km
/
262 m / 267 m

In 1706 the Bahamas became a Pirate Republic for eleven years during the Golden Age of Piracy, and several pirate captains used the Bahamas as a home port during this period. Stick to the Pirate Code, race hard and keep a weather eye out for anyone trying to pirate your wheel! Race results categories for veterans 40 years and over (although any age can enter.) Ensure your birthdate is entered in the RGT website under "Personal Details" to participate. For in-race age identification, place the letter corresponding to your age group after your name. A: 40-44; B: 45-49; C: 50-54; D, 55-59; E: 60-64; F: 65-69; G: 70-74; H: 75-79; I: 80-84; J: 85-89; K: 90-94; L: 95-99. Final GC positions based on the rider's five best results. Many Thanks to Samir Dawlatly for supplying the Magic Roads!

Name
John Sammut (A)
Ma Er
Wray Darren
THOMAS HELVEG [VAT]
Wilger Stoppels
Roger Hughes (C)
J. EFF (A)
Ludo Vandyck
Vladimir Vlasov
Julien-Alain Philippe
Nicki Haugaard [DEF] B
Nico De souter (m)
Andreas Lykkegaard Jensen
Ian Hepburn (D)(M)
DEREK DAY OTR
Ulysse Urricane
alex bird
RASMUS FELDBALLE[WR]
Christian Moebius [B]
Paul LINO
Ingmar K. (A)
Robby Mac Ewen
Paul Carré
AL MARCHY (c)
Kevin Hobbs
.. richard dowling ..
Bongo Hjeilm
KASPER HEDEDAM [DEF]
David Broekhuijsen (Coalition)
MARIE Thomas
Ian Hurst e
ARTUR KLOS
Remy PENSEC
Lasse Beerdog pedersen
Paul Goodfellow (e)
John Williams (C)
Kevin Frost (c)
Gasper Kopse [яʀ]
Claudio Decarli (team adr)-(C)
Juan Luque (C)
Mike Ade
KURT N Pedersen ( [DEF] C FILSØ
Nuno Caldeira
Nicolas Puros
Marc Lebrun (m)
Stephen Blackwell e
Dusan Mihel c
Herbert Dupont
Yannick Yoah
careless vespa (c)
HENRIK POULSEN[BMX1]
Xavier Xzandio
Noe Prescowski
Tim Trevor
Alex Lejandro
Allan Carlé [SeC2]
Brian Adams
.. Andrew Street (E)
Jonathan Bird A
Xavier Maillard
Steven Elliott
Andrej Oblak (B)
Quentin Quaro
ANKER HØYER (F)
John Travolta
Anthony Parker
John van R (D55-59)
Frank Brandy
Otto Friberg
William Wasilewski
Mathieu DRUJON (Foudre)
P. Jazmonger
Marco Castellucci
Marcin Krol
Martin Macfly
Jay Juhasz (A)
Big Flo Et Oli
Jérôme Durand
Yuchi Kanai (A)
Patrick Haesen (D)
David Slade (f)
Bonus Star
Alfred Worry (G)
... Not realrides
.. Jojo (e-race cancer) d,m
Stuart O'grady (c)
Fermin Polaina lillo
MATHIAS BERGKVIST
DARREN BENCH c
Chris Bankras
Lawrence Keller (F)
Zinedine Zarrota
Gert Almaarden(B)
Ludvig Karlberg (BL13)
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Ludvig Karlberg (BL13) 37:50.3 3.52
2 🥈 John Sammut (A) Pocomotion 37:50.6 + 0.213 3.70
3 🥉 Chris Bankras 37:50.6 + 0.286 3.71
4 RASMUS FELDBALLE[WR] eCKD 37:50.6 + 0.289 3.72
5 Roger Hughes (C) OTR Dev 37:54.2 + 3.845 3.84
6 .. Jojo (e-race cancer) d,m AeSRT 37:54.3 + 3.918 4.55
7 careless vespa (c) 37:54.3 + 3.929 4.25
8 Otto Friberg 38:35.0 + 44.666 3.77
9 MATHIAS BERGKVIST 38:42.1 + 51.811 3.88
10 Yuchi Kanai (A) 39:12.6 + 1:22.242 3.51
11 John van R (D55-59) 39:23.2 + 1:32.842 3.58
12 KURT N Pedersen ( [DEF] C FILSØ eCKD 39:26.7 + 1:36.397 3.27
13 KASPER HEDEDAM [DEF] eCKD(GP) 39:37.4 + 1:47.028 3.54
14 Nicki Haugaard [DEF] B eCKD 39:43.7 + 1:53.314 3.17
15 Juan Luque (C) 40:20.1 + 2:29.804 4.27
16 Xavier Maillard chronos 40:24.5 + 2:34.154 3.57
17 .. richard dowling .. 40:25.1 + 2:34.714 3.99
18 John Williams (C) 40:25.4 + 2:35.020 3.79
19 Wilger Stoppels 40:28.6 + 2:38.291 3.81
20 Ian Hepburn (D)(M) 40:28.8 + 2:38.510 4.39
21 David Broekhuijsen (Coalition) COALITION 41:03.8 + 3:13.471 3.51
22 Jonathan Bird A 41:06.3 + 3:15.987 3.29
23 alex bird 41:06.6 + 3:16.299 2.71
24 Ingmar K. (A) Ju 41:26.1 + 3:35.797 3.03
25 Stuart O'grady (c) 41:47.3 + 3:56.951 3.68
26 Gasper Kopse [яʀ] VirtuSLO 42:04.6 + 4:14.284 3.37
27 HENRIK POULSEN[BMX1] 42:22.7 + 4:32.406 3.34
28 AL MARCHY (c) 42:33.7 + 4:43.406 2.54
29 .. Andrew Street (E) 42:35.2 + 4:44.831 2.95
30 Mike Ade OTR Racing 43:17.4 + 5:27.041 2.37
31 Christian Moebius [B] 43:19.7 + 5:29.386 3.21
32 P. Jazmonger 43:21.1 + 5:30.771 2.87
33 THOMAS HELVEG [VAT] #V 43:26.8 + 5:36.441 3.23
34 ANKER HØYER (F) 43:31.7 + 5:41.340 3.46
35 Gert Almaarden(B) 43:43.0 + 5:52.691 3.11
36 Jay Juhasz (A) 43:50.1 + 5:59.789 3.37
37 DEREK DAY OTR Te 44:47.9 + 6:57.550 2.92
38 Nico De souter (m) 45:43.9 + 7:53.536 3.14
39 J. EFF (A) 45:55.2 + 8:04.814 2.91
40 Frank Brandy 46:02.1 + 8:11.719 2.48
41 Anthony Parker 46:24.4 + 8:34.016 2.80
42 Kevin Frost (c) 46:28.1 + 8:37.806 2.39
43 Lawrence Keller (F) 46:32.4 + 8:42.074 2.90
44 Allan Carlé [SeC2] 46:33.1 + 8:42.749 2.43
45 Paul Goodfellow (e) 47:00.8 + 9:10.499 3.38
46 Kevin Hobbs 47:00.9 + 9:10.553 3.02
47 David Slade (f) 47:28.2 + 9:37.868 3.08
48 Wray Darren 47:43.4 + 9:53.078 2.33
49 Ian Hurst e 3R-TLR 49:41.6 + 11:51.266 2.64
50 Marc Lebrun (m) 50:02.6 + 12:12.307 2.76
51 Ma Er 51:03.7 + 13:13.385 2.48
52 Andrej Oblak (B) 51:37.1 + 13:46.791 1.95
53 ... Not realrides 51:47.0 + 13:56.710 2.48
54 Lasse Beerdog pedersen 52:38.9 + 14:48.601 1.94
55 Stephen Blackwell e 52:50.9 + 15:00.536 2.44
56 Patrick Haesen (D) 53:02.7 + 15:12.319 2.23
57 Alex Lejandro 54:19.7 + 16:29.368 2.00
58 Dusan Mihel c 56:03.4 + 18:13.082 2.27
59 ARTUR KLOS 56:36.2 + 18:45.829 2.14
60 Fermin Polaina lillo 1:09:24.4 + 31:34.055 1.41