WEST LONDON VR RACE 6.11 - THE HARROW HAUL

03-01 19:30

15.42 km
/
126 m / 112 m

16km race for puncheurs with a few teaser bumps before the race explodes up and over Harrow on the Hill, a grind up and a blast down to the finish over the final 2km .... a series decider perhaps?

Name
Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK
Euan Lamont
James Hardy
John Sammut (A)
Kristof Novi (E)
Brett Smith
Carlos Ohler
Aileen Davidson
Przemyslaw Kryger
Paulo Frasao
Peter Oosters
Giovanni Rodriguez
Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ]
ben van male
Tony Mcevoy
Doug Hart [pdl] (c)
Karen Bailey [ṀṚ]
Peter Gale
Riak Riak
Lisa West TCC
Michael Campbell
Claire Miller - TCC
STEFAN THORSCH
Coco Maisie
Gail Rob (tcc)
Mikel Garduño
Sébastien Verhelst
LAAN R(TCC)
Leon Evans
Graham Lane
Even Oistensen r3r
LONNIE WESTLONBOT
Rafael Nunez
Dorosthy Teng
Chris E.
Mark L1
Alex Pleger [яʀ]
SERENA ACE (RIAK)
Marcin B
James Cheesman
Janek Sepp
Ingmar K. (A)
Gt Thakkar
ThomasLaunois Totolekoala (RGTFR)
Stuart Gillies tcc
Jacques Silva
Teresa Heaton-Adegbile
Alexander v d LIPPE
KELLE RENNRAD
Serge de B
Leon Pogacic
Dave Morrison
To Geeme
Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT)
Ketan Mistry
Manu Rossy
Mike Murray OTR-d
Dermot Doyle (G)
Graham Smedley
Carsten Raskgaard (B)
Tim Cummins
Jørgen van Bers [яʀ]
Wouter Claes
Jas Gill
DANIELLE GAUNT
Harry Smits E-rider
Alasdair Mcalpine
THIERRY LAFITTE (M)
Jota Glez Duran
Fritz Dittmann
Hartley Andy
Bruno Mendes
Johan Arrhen
K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r
Chantal Mendes [riak]
Steve Mannell
Karl-axel Zander persson [rgtswe]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Lisa Snell
Liam Bard
Lee Perry [art]
Kristof Teppers
Andrew Beale c
Robert Shiels
CRAIG DOLLEY
Migu Canada
John Noonan
Bhavesh Mistry
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Rich Foster
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
Jan Vana (NopinzR3R)
Thomas Alsop
Ray Wilson
Simon Shenton-tan
James Melville
Ricardo Morais
David Stewart
Ray King
Christoph Martin
Jonathan Bird A
Daniel Jamrozik
Robert Gilmour
Roy Lemmens
CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK)
Claus KLARIS
Frank VB
Mat Hammond [ЯƦ]
.. Jessica..
Dee Jaybor
Steven Shipman
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Maurice Davidson
Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C)
Matthew Feely
Jay Juhasz (A)
Stu Thorn
Christine Meek
Marian Maričák [ЯƦ]
Steven Brierley
Tom Yates-ijaz
JACEK RORBACH
Will Brown
Ned Bowen
Peter Alizadeh (TCC)
Paulo Almeida
Louis Michael Vogt
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Snazzy Pastel
MATHIAS BERGKVIST
Mr. Coldman
Tom Gibson
Malcolm Murdoch
Paul Hindson
Paul Nyman
James Conolly (wvs)
Andrew Gower (TCC)
Phil Taylor D
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Ray Wilson NPR3R 21:13.2 4.91
2 🥈 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 21:14.2 + 1.024 4.51
3 🥉 Daniel Jamrozik +R 21:14.3 + 1.103 4.65
4 James Melville 21:27.4 + 14.244 4.46
5 Johan Arrhen AeSRT 21:27.8 + 14.665 3.53
6 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:27.9 + 14.705 4.44
7 Steven Shipman 21:28.2 + 15.047 4.76
8 Jan Vana (NopinzR3R) NPR3R 21:28.3 + 15.105 4.54
9 Karl-axel Zander persson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 21:28.3 + 15.162 4.21
10 John Noonan (HYDRO) 21:29.4 + 16.246 4.44
11 Jonathan Bird A 21:29.4 + 16.252 4.16
12 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) Pedalers 21:29.5 + 16.335 4.61
13 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:29.6 + 16.404 4.33
14 Steven Brierley NPR3R 21:29.9 + 16.776 4.65
15 John Sammut (A) Pocomotion 21:30.2 + 17.045 4.30
16 Liam Bard NPR3R 21:30.3 + 17.107 4.84
17 Alasdair Mcalpine 21:35.5 + 22.311 5.28
18 MATHIAS BERGKVIST 21:35.5 + 22.349 4.29
19 Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C) ṀṚ 21:35.9 + 22.720 4.62
20 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 21:40.7 + 27.492 4.29
21 Marian Maričák [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:54.2 + 41.052 4.31
22 Ned Bowen [D] 22:01.0 + 47.781 4.20
23 Jørgen van Bers [яʀ] яʀ 22:02.0 + 48.860 4.26
24 Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 22:03.7 + 50.551 3.73
25 ben van male 22:12.3 + 59.148 4.09
26 Even Oistensen r3r 3R 22:12.4 + 59.223 3.72
27 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 22:12.9 + 59.718 3.98
28 David Stewart 22:13.1 + 59.899 4.11
29 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 22:17.6 + 1:04.401 4.08
30 Chris E. 22:17.8 + 1:04.661 4.24
31 K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r 3R 22:19.6 + 1:06.431 3.98
32 Stuart Gillies tcc 22:26.2 + 1:13.048 3.59
33 To Geeme 22:39.0 + 1:25.876 4.40
34 Simon Hall [wvs] 22:55.8 + 1:42.648 4.51
35 Rich Foster 23:23.8 + 2:10.649 3.74
36 Paul Hindson 23:32.7 + 2:19.480 3.87
37 Euan Lamont 23:35.5 + 2:22.372 4.01
38 Nic Lee 23:37.2 + 2:24.057 3.68
39 Tim Cummins 23:40.3 + 2:27.103 4.32
40 Kristof Teppers 23:42.3 + 2:29.135 3.51
41 JACEK RORBACH 23:42.9 + 2:29.731 3.66
42 Graham Smedley 23:48.1 + 2:34.935 4.13
43 STEFAN THORSCH 23:48.5 + 2:35.376 3.41
44 Mike Murray OTR-d 23:49.2 + 2:35.982 3.67
45 Mikel Garduño 23:53.4 + 2:40.214 3.70
46 Marco Verhoogt (b) 24:09.2 + 2:55.987 3.75
47 Carlos Ohler 24:29.4 + 3:16.252 4.61
48 Manu Rossy 24:41.5 + 3:28.375 3.49
49 Andrew Beale c We 24:47.1 + 3:33.882 3.24
50 Christoph Martin 24:50.5 + 3:37.281 3.43
51 David wcc Buckley wcc 25:04.8 + 3:51.639 3.04
52 Peter Gale 25:05.3 + 3:52.139 4.02
53 Alexander v d LIPPE 25:05.9 + 3:52.715 3.19
54 Tom Gibson 25:08.0 + 3:54.865 3.68
55 ThomasLaunois Totolekoala (RGTFR) RGT France 25:18.6 + 4:05.431 3.22
56 Ingmar K. (A) Ju 25:18.6 + 4:05.448 3.06
57 THIERRY LAFITTE (M) 25:20.1 + 4:06.944 3.34
58 Dermot Doyle (G) 25:33.0 + 4:19.822 3.12
59 Aileen Davidson 25:56.7 + 4:43.522 3.27
60 Leon Pogacic 26:00.9 + 4:47.680 3.06
61 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) RI 26:01.3 + 4:48.084 3.63
62 Snazzy Pastel 26:02.9 + 4:49.713 3.90
63 Robert Shiels 26:09.1 + 4:55.913 3.47
64 Sébastien Verhelst 26:12.0 + 4:58.852 2.98
65 Hartley Andy 26:16.8 + 5:03.648 2.94
66 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 26:20.8 + 5:07.615 3.25
67 SERENA ACE (RIAK) RI 26:26.0 + 5:12.813 3.01
68 Roy Lemmens 26:33.5 + 5:20.309 3.07
69 Serge de B 26:38.6 + 5:25.461 3.07
70 Kristof Novi (E) 26:44.7 + 5:31.512 2.73
71 Janek Sepp 26:46.1 + 5:32.906 2.96
72 Jay Juhasz (A) 27:04.8 + 5:51.606 2.81
73 Bruno Mendes 27:10.5 + 5:57.374 3.26
74 Claire Miller - TCC 27:13.2 + 6:00.031 3.46
75 Thomas Alsop 27:26.5 + 6:13.351 2.67
76 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 27:30.6 + 6:17.395 3.33
77 James Cheesman 27:51.4 + 6:38.204 2.77
78 Carsten Raskgaard (B) 27:55.5 + 6:42.284 2.09
79 Frank VB 28:21.8 + 7:08.597 2.49
80 Robert Gilmour 28:31.2 + 7:18.075 2.74
81 DANIELLE GAUNT 29:05.3 + 7:52.125 2.71
82 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK RI 29:06.6 + 7:53.397 2.66
83 Jota Glez Duran 29:24.3 + 8:11.141 2.28
84 Harry Smits E-rider 29:38.7 + 8:25.539 2.75
85 Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT) 30:24.7 + 9:11.493 1.90
86 Paulo Almeida 30:37.2 + 9:24.021 2.18
87 Christine Meek 30:50.2 + 9:37.048 2.82
88 Lisa West TCC 31:26.8 + 10:13.644 2.06
89 Migu Canada 32:08.2 + 10:55.011 2.07
90 Lisa Snell 32:13.0 + 10:59.784 2.16
DNF Michael Campbell
DNF Fritz Dittmann
DNF Giovanni Rodriguez
DNF Chantal Mendes [riak] RI
DNF Peter Oosters
DNF Marcin B
DNF Ray King
DNF Louis Michael Vogt
DNF Rafael Nunez
DNF Riak Riak RI
DNF LAAN R(TCC)
DNF Leon Evans
DNF Lee Perry [art]
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Tony Mcevoy
DNF Mr. Coldman
DNF Jas Gill
DNF Dorosthy Teng
DNF Graham Lane
DNF Andrew Gower (TCC)
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Brett Smith
DNF .. Jessica..
DNF Phil Taylor D
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Teresa Heaton-Adegbile
DNF Ricardo Morais
DNF Mark L1
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF CRAIG DOLLEY
DNF Malcolm Murdoch
DNF Paulo Frasao
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Gail Rob (tcc)
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF James Conolly (wvs)
DNF Will Brown
DNF Simon Shenton-tan
DNF James Hardy
DNF LONNIE WESTLONBOT
DNF KELLE RENNRAD
DNF Przemyslaw Kryger
DNF Peter Alizadeh (TCC)
DNF Ketan Mistry
DNF Dee Jaybor
DNF Bhavesh Mistry
DNF Matthew Feely
DNF Jacques Silva
DNF Steve Mannell
DNF Claus KLARIS