WEST LONDON VR RACE 6.4 The Round of Pennsylvania

11-23 19:30

15.21 km
/
90 m / 90 m
Laps
3

16km race over 3 laps, (descent-flat-climb-flat each lap) expect attacks on the climb each lap.

Name
George Clark
JOOP AARDEMA
Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
SIMON LOCK
John Sammut (A)
Kristof Novi (o)
Brett Smith
Charlie D sdw
Przemyslaw Kryger
Jasper Schutten
Claude Akstern
Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ]
Ian Sudds
Nik Allan
Tony Mcevoy
Doug Hart [pdl] (c)
James Dicks
Karen Bailey [ṀṚ]
Hayes Dave
Lisa West TCC
Claire Miller (tcc)
CARLOS IBARRA
Coco Maisie
Vivek Marwaha
Rick Van der laan
LAAN R(TCC)
Leon Evans
Graham Lane
Robertas shnioka
Even Oistensen r3r
Moritz Kauper
LONNIE WESTLONBOT
Rafael Nunez
Dorosthy Teng
Shona Fraser TCC
Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
Mark L1
.. Mike Lanahan
SERENA ACE (RIAK)
Louis Francis [wvs]
RASMUS FELDBALLE[WR]
Thobias Björk
Jack Samways[wvs]
Christian Linares
David Kent (d)
Gt Thakkar
Nguyen Joe
Mengbo li
Julian Fussell
Stuart Gillies tcc
Claire Thompson tcc
Greg Greasley
Jeanfrancois Hebert
Teresa Heaton-Adegbile
Laurent widloecher
KELLE RENNRAD
Patrick Kramer
ALEXANDRE POLO (M)
Dave Morrison
Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT)
Ketan Mistry
Manu R
Anastasiia Afanasieva
LAURA WHIT
Tim Cummins
Jørgen van Bers
Wouter Claes
Gregory Sean
Jas Gill
DANIELLE GAUNT
Niccolò Martinoli [ita]
MARK Rowbottom
Harry Smits (E)
Alasdair Mcalpine
Matt Lambourne
Fritz Dittmann
Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport)
Lou Hib
DMIT KU
Jurgen Janssens
David Gutierrez incierte
Hartley Andy
Anders von Hadern
Johan Arrhen
Linda Dunne
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r
Chantal Mendes [riak]
Andrew Sutherland
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Lisa Snell
Liam Bard
Lee Perry [art]
William Shiels
Jose Espinosa
Andrew Beale c
Robert Shiels
David Tobin
Kristen Ege poco
GRANT CARRUTHERS
Bill Sullivan
Bhavesh Mistry
Gavin Grant tcc
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Jo Stead (TCC)
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
Jan Vanaudenaerde
Holly Larsen
Simon Shenton-tan
James Melville
MATTHEW MORRIS
E. llen_Lockett
David Stewart
Jesper Hansen
Jim Ogilvie m
Robert Gilmour
lau mai
KJELL GUNNAR GJERDAL [NZBRO]
Jared Millar VRM
CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK)
GESINE JUNKER - RIAK
Claus KLARIS
David Ogle
Mat Hammond [ЯƦ]
.. Jessica..
Dee Jaybor
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Maurice Davidson
Matthew Feely
Stu Thorn
Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r)
Wim Van leest
Tom Yates-ijaz
Stan Stolp
Will Brown
Ned Bowen
Peter Alizadeh (TCC)
Matt Looker
BYRON HARDIN OTR
John Holmes
Etienne Le paven
Brendan Dobbs
Kay Green
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Henry Berg
Snazzy Pastel
MATHIAS BERGKVIST
Seamus Butler
Paul Hindson
Gavin O'Mahony
Tom Mel
Paul Nyman
James Conolly (wvs)
Andrew Gower (TCC)
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] яʀ 20:22.1 4.07
2 🥈 RASMUS FELDBALLE[WR] eCKD 20:23.2 + 1.056 4.57
3 🥉 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 20:24.0 + 1.922 3.97
4 John Sammut (A) Pocomotion 20:24.1 + 1.983 3.98
5 Jan Vanaudenaerde NPR3R 20:24.1 + 1.996 4.03
6 Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 20:24.1 + 2.011 4.10
7 Moritz Kauper 20:24.1 + 2.026 4.54
8 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) Pedalers 20:24.2 + 2.123 4.32
9 Jared Millar VRM 20:24.3 + 2.174 4.44
10 Jack Samways[wvs] 20:24.3 + 2.197 4.46
11 KJELL GUNNAR GJERDAL [NZBRO] 20:24.3 + 2.197 4.34
12 Johan Arrhen 20:24.4 + 2.284 3.26
13 Louis Francis [wvs] 20:24.5 + 2.398 4.01
14 Ned Bowen [D] 20:24.5 + 2.423 3.92
15 MARK Rowbottom яʀ 20:24.7 + 2.601 4.82
16 MATHIAS BERGKVIST 20:24.9 + 2.769 4.08
17 DMIT KU 20:25.0 + 2.862 4.47
18 Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:25.2 + 3.135 3.79
19 NPR3R 20:25.7 + 3.586 4.58
20 Matt Looker NPR3R 20:25.9 + 3.825 4.00
21 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 20:26.1 + 3.955 4.44
22 Alasdair Mcalpine 20:32.7 + 10.571 4.64
23 Liam Bard NPR3R 20:32.7 + 10.633 4.47
24 James Melville 20:40.0 + 17.855 4.02
25 Gregory Sean 20:44.0 + 21.929 3.85
26 Jørgen van Bers яʀ 20:45.6 + 23.527 4.03
27 K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r 3R 20:46.5 + 24.364 3.91
28 Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport) 20:59.2 + 37.048 3.90
29 Jesper Hansen GRASSY 21:01.1 + 39.007 4.06
30 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 21:09.6 + 47.494 4.14
31 Paul Hindson 21:09.6 + 47.531 3.90
32 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 21:09.8 + 47.670 3.68
33 Julian Fussell SDW 21:10.2 + 48.115 3.86
34 William Shiels 21:14.1 + 52.018 4.39
35 Andrew Gower (TCC) 21:21.2 + 59.095 4.21
36 Stuart Gillies tcc 21:22.9 + 1:00.744 3.56
37 Will Brown 21:23.5 + 1:01.355 4.02
38 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 22:26.8 + 2:04.711 3.22
39 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 22:26.8 + 2:04.738 3.29
40 David Stewart 22:27.6 + 2:05.505 3.49
41 Andrew Beale c We 22:27.6 + 2:05.510 3.44
42 Stevie Couper 22:27.9 + 2:05.800 4.05
43 Matthew Feely 22:28.1 + 2:05.973 3.67
44 Simon Hall [wvs] 22:28.1 + 2:06.037 4.28
45 Gt Thakkar 22:29.7 + 2:07.548 3.93
46 BYRON HARDIN OTR 22:43.2 + 2:21.128 3.70
47 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 23:02.9 + 2:40.819 3.98
48 Christian Linares 23:03.4 + 2:41.300 4.05
49 E. llen_Lockett 23:03.5 + 2:41.362 3.74
50 David Kent (d) 23:03.6 + 2:41.445 3.15
51 Tim Cummins 23:03.6 + 2:41.450 4.11
52 David Ogle 23:03.7 + 2:41.594 3.46
53 Anastasiia Afanasieva 23:04.0 + 2:41.867 3.47
54 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 23:04.1 + 2:42.001 3.55
55 MATTHEW MORRIS 23:04.9 + 2:42.825 3.99
56 James Dicks 23:17.0 + 2:54.889 4.33
57 lau mai 23:29.1 + 3:07.014 4.32
58 Thobias Björk 23:29.2 + 3:07.122 3.47
59 David wcc Buckley wcc 23:29.3 + 3:07.236 3.02
60 Andrew Sutherland 23:29.5 + 3:07.394 3.35
61 Nguyen Joe 23:31.3 + 3:09.158 4.68
62 Ian Sudds 23:55.9 + 3:33.745 3.39
63 Stan Stolp 24:24.0 + 4:01.873 3.41
64 Claus KLARIS 24:24.1 + 4:01.970 3.08
65 Wim Van leest 24:29.3 + 4:07.192 2.96
66 Jim Ogilvie m OTR Racing 24:30.0 + 4:07.872 3.34
67 Jeanfrancois Hebert 24:30.4 + 4:08.275 3.03
68 Robert Shiels 24:30.9 + 4:08.814 3.37
69 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) RI 24:31.4 + 4:09.277 3.79
70 Holly Larsen OTR 24:31.5 + 4:09.427 3.49
71 Robert Gilmour 24:31.8 + 4:09.653 3.44
72 Manu R 24:32.4 + 4:10.253 3.44
73 GESINE JUNKER - RIAK RI 24:32.6 + 4:10.505 3.93
74 Snazzy Pastel 24:32.7 + 4:10.608 3.77
75 Hartley Andy 24:32.8 + 4:10.696 2.94
76 ALEXANDRE POLO (M) 24:53.2 + 4:31.054 3.31
77 Peter Alizadeh (TCC) 24:53.3 + 4:31.160 3.60
78 Hayes Dave 25:22.3 + 5:00.192 2.97
79 JOOP AARDEMA 25:23.5 + 5:01.342 3.08
80 Bill Sullivan 25:23.6 + 5:01.510 2.70
81 SERENA ACE (RIAK) RI 25:23.7 + 5:01.587 2.95
82 Kristof Novi (o) 25:23.7 + 5:01.588 2.69
83 GRANT CARRUTHERS 25:23.9 + 5:01.807 3.22
84 LAURA WHIT RI 25:24.1 + 5:01.973 2.92
85 Tom Mel 25:24.3 + 5:02.213 2.48
86 Claire Miller (tcc) 25:43.4 + 5:21.327 3.35
87 Brett Smith 25:53.4 + 5:31.304 2.75
88 Henry Berg 25:53.5 + 5:31.423 3.18
89 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 25:53.7 + 5:31.594 3.21
90 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK RI 26:07.4 + 5:45.293 2.79
91 Gavin O'Mahony 26:12.0 + 5:49.852 2.58
92 Charlie D sdw 26:15.9 + 5:53.822 2.56
93 DANIELLE GAUNT 26:19.5 + 5:57.432 2.91
94 Jo Stead (TCC) 26:25.7 + 6:03.596 2.74
95 David Gutierrez incierte 26:34.5 + 6:12.362 2.91
96 Shona Fraser TCC 26:36.1 + 6:14.035 2.38
97 Chantal Mendes [riak] RI 27:38.2 + 7:16.093 2.85
98 .. Mike Lanahan 28:38.6 + 8:16.494 2.17
99 Jasper Schutten 28:45.8 + 8:23.701 2.08
100 Lisa West TCC 28:57.2 + 8:35.048 2.19
101 Rick Van der laan 29:29.6 + 9:07.492 2.45
102 Seamus Butler 29:33.4 + 9:11.287 2.13
103 Lisa Snell 32:03.5 + 11:41.357 2.08
104 Dee Jaybor 32:18.3 + 11:56.178 2.08
105 Teresa Heaton-Adegbile 32:32.0 + 12:09.895 2.02
106 John Holmes 32:39.6 + 12:17.457 1.43
107 Vivek Marwaha 33:12.7 + 12:50.543 1.92
108 .. Jessica.. 34:38.7 + 14:16.638 1.78
109 Lou Hib 34:38.8 + 14:16.724 1.54
110 Mark L1 36:01.0 + 15:38.856 1.29
DNF Tony Mcevoy
DNF Lee Perry [art]
DNF Leon Evans
DNF Przemyslaw Kryger
DNF Fritz Dittmann
DNF Nik Allan
DNF Rafael Nunez
DNF David Tobin
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Anders von Hadern
DNF Laurent widloecher
DNF Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT)
DNF LAAN R(TCC)
DNF Linda Dunne
DNF George Clark
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Matt Lambourne
DNF Simon Shenton-tan
DNF Claire Thompson tcc
DNF Jas Gill
DNF Mengbo li
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Gavin Grant tcc
DNF Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
DNF Bhavesh Mistry
DNF Ketan Mistry
DNF Etienne Le paven
DNF SIMON LOCK
DNF Jose Espinosa
DNF Robertas shnioka
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF Dorosthy Teng
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Kay Green
DNF CARLOS IBARRA
DNF LONNIE WESTLONBOT
DNF Nic Lee
DNF Harry Smits (E)
DNF Even Oistensen r3r 3R
DNF Graham Lane
DNF Niccolò Martinoli [ita] Team Italy
DNF Greg Greasley
DNF Patrick Kramer
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF James Conolly (wvs)
DNF KELLE RENNRAD
DNF Stu Thorn
Disqualifications: