WEST LONDON RACE 6.2 THE HILLINGDON HONEY

10-26 18:30

16.38 km
/
119 m / 119 m
Laps
4

Four laps with two soft climbs per lap, expect attacks on the slopes. A popular course back due to demand.

Name
Chris Stothard
6zms Zms-cam6
Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK
Lorenzo Simons
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
CHRIS MORGAN
John Sammut (A)
Tom Gakes [d]
Brett Smith
Przemyslaw Kryger
M. TXEMA
Claude Akstern
Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ]
.. Michael ..
Troy Buss (D)
Jim Robinson
CHRIS HORTON
Matthew Forster
Erik Haugen (nopinzR3R)
Doug Hart [pdl] (c)
James Dicks
Chris Leuty (M)
Zms Ms camera1
Shane Blackmore OTR (C)
Xavi Reig
Hayes Dave
Riak Riak
Lisa West TCC
Gordon Jackson otr D
Coco Maisie
Gail Rob (tcc)
Rick Van der laan
Pedro Reis
LAAN R(TCC)
Leon Evans
João Pinho (m)
Graham Lane
Van Dyk Lynda :)
Even Oistensen r3r
Nico De souter (m)
STEVEN PALMER (RIAK)
LONNIE WESTLONBOT
BMSK LEE
Rafael Nunez
Baz Mistry
Dorosthy Teng
R. iley
STEFANO ADR PEZZATO
Zms Ms camera7
Shona Fraser TCC
Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
Mark L1
Alex Pleger [яʀ]
Ben Phillips[ЯƦ]
.. Mike Lanahan
Louis Francis [wvs]
Jack Samways[wvs]
Christian Linares
James Cheesman
Gt Thakkar
Tim Cooke
Julian Fussell
Thomaslaunois Totolekoala
Stuart Gillies tcc
Raul Barbosa
Neil Turner (r3r)
Darryl Green - wvs
ANDREW WALKER
ALEXANDRE POLO (M)
Dave Morrison
Craig Jones
Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT)
Ketan Mistry
LAURA WHIT
Graham Smedley
Adriano Rocha
Tim Cummins
5zms Zms5
Tim Cole
Jon Willis (TCC)
Jessica Hamilton
Wouter Claes
Jas Gill
MIKE Landmann
4zms Zms4
Kester Dobson [SDW]
DANIELLE GAUNT
Niccolò Martinoli [ita]
MARK Rowbottom
Harry Smits (E)
Alasdair Mcalpine
Fritz Dittmann
Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport)
Henrik Mård
Lou Hib
Jurgen Janssens
Zms Ms camera3
Johan Arrhen
Michael Appel [eckd] [TG2]
Linda Dunne
K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r
MICHAEL FINNEGAN
Andrew Sutherland
Francesco Orabona (ita)
Steve Mannell
Bryn Evans
Charel Schmit RIAK
David wcc Buckley wcc
Maarten Vervaeke
Jono Martin
Lisa Snell
Liam Bard
Geth D-j
Nicholas Coney
Zms Ms camera2
Chris Little
Jose Espinosa
Andrew Beale c
Robert Shiels
David Tobin
GRANT CARRUTHERS
Bill Sullivan
Bhavesh Mistry
Gavin Grant tcc
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Judy Frankel
Brian Kellison
Ingmar Van Bers [ЯƦ]
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
Jan Vanaudenaerde
Ryan Hamilton
CHRIS HRIS S
Holly Larsen
Simon Shenton-tan
James Melville
MATTHEW MORRIS
E. llen_Lockett
DEM ALEX (M)
peter mills
David Stewart
ben sully
Judith Newton (w)
Etienne Louw
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Robert Gilmour
lau mai
KJELL GUNNAR GJERDAL [NZBRO]
CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK)
Daniele Bruman
John Bytheway
IÑIGO ZANDIO (D)
Bryan Macdonald(m)
Clive Byham otr
Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r)
Mat Hammond [ЯƦ]
Brett Stevens
.. Jessica..
Nara Chauffe
Jonas Wouters
WAYNE MAGUIRE(M)
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Maurice Davidson
Matthew Feely
Stu Thorn
Marian Maričák [ЯƦ]
Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r)
Robert Briggs
Yuchi Kanai (A)
DJ Bee
Dave Atkinson
Rob Miller
Will Brown
Mark Helfinstine
Ned Bowen
Shaun Moroney
MARIO CAVELIUS [ЯƦ]
... Not realrides
Saad Khereddine
Kay Green
Jean-Marc PONTIER
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Borut Grauf
Paul Hindson
Paul Nyman
James Conolly (wvs)
Andrew Gower (TCC)
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) Pedalers 21:57.9 4.09
2 🥈 Erik Haugen (nopinzR3R) NPR3R 21:58.1 + 0.228 4.41
3 🥉 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:58.1 + 0.240 3.96
4 Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:58.2 + 0.268 3.86
5 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 21:58.5 + 0.610 4.05
6 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:58.6 + 0.672 3.90
7 John Sammut (A) Pocomotion 21:58.6 + 0.724 4.06
8 Marian Maričák [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:58.7 + 0.842 4.54
9 CHRIS MORGAN 21:58.8 + 0.907 4.15
10 Tim Cooke 3R 21:58.8 + 0.956 3.66
11 Jan Vanaudenaerde NPR3R 21:58.9 + 0.989 4.25
12 Saad Khereddine NPR3R 21:59.1 + 1.246 4.57
13 Alasdair Mcalpine 21:59.2 + 1.302 4.91
14 Ned Bowen [D] 21:59.3 + 1.402 3.95
15 Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 21:59.4 + 1.544 4.19
16 James Melville 21:59.5 + 1.655 4.10
17 Andrew Gower (TCC) 21:59.6 + 1.738 4.39
18 Rob Miller 3R 21:59.6 + 1.745 4.06
19 Clive Byham otr OTR Osprey 22:00.3 + 2.393 3.57
20 Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 22:02.6 + 4.678 4.35
21 Johan Arrhen 22:02.8 + 4.894 3.25
22 Liam Bard NPR3R 22:04.1 + 6.222 4.95
23 Yuchi Kanai (A) 22:07.0 + 9.162 4.00
24 Ben Phillips[ЯƦ] яʀ 22:08.1 + 10.246 3.77
25 Louis Francis [wvs] 22:14.8 + 16.874 4.01
26 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 22:21.7 + 23.768 3.70
27 Riak Riak RI 22:21.8 + 23.954 3.90
28 MARK Rowbottom яʀ 22:21.9 + 23.980 4.13
29 NPR3R 22:22.0 + 24.109 4.32
30 Paul Hindson 22:22.4 + 24.555 3.97
31 Kester Dobson [SDW] 22:31.5 + 33.590 3.67
32 Jack Samways[wvs] 22:51.0 + 53.090 4.13
33 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 23:12.4 + 1:14.506 3.83
34 Robert Briggs 23:12.7 + 1:14.850 4.52
35 Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport) 23:15.3 + 1:17.436 3.67
36 Lorenzo Simons OR 23:38.1 + 1:40.256 4.06
37 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 23:38.2 + 1:40.319 4.12
38 Borut Grauf 23:38.3 + 1:40.406 3.54
39 Julian Fussell SDW 23:38.3 + 1:40.409 3.80
40 Nic Lee 23:38.3 + 1:40.425 3.67
41 Niccolò Martinoli [ita] Team Italy 23:38.9 + 1:40.968 3.33
42 K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r 3R 23:39.0 + 1:41.088 3.58
43 Ryan Hamilton 23:39.0 + 1:41.111 4.14
44 Tim Cummins 23:39.1 + 1:41.185 4.17
45 Even Oistensen r3r 3R 23:39.2 + 1:41.267 3.66
46 CHRIS HORTON 23:39.2 + 1:41.343 3.35
47 Ingmar Van Bers [ЯƦ] Ra 23:39.3 + 1:41.413 4.26
48 Mike Weston sdw SDW 23:39.4 + 1:41.498 3.49
49 Craig Jones 23:39.7 + 1:41.859 3.94
50 GRANT CARRUTHERS 23:39.8 + 1:41.925 3.90
51 Matthew Feely 23:40.9 + 1:43.011 3.57
52 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 23:42.3 + 1:44.449 3.28
53 Charel Schmit RIAK RI 23:42.9 + 1:45.051 3.53
54 Simon Hall [wvs] 23:43.3 + 1:45.428 4.38
55 James Dicks 23:51.0 + 1:53.075 4.40
56 Stuart Gillies tcc 23:51.5 + 1:53.626 3.55
57 Gt Thakkar 24:31.2 + 2:33.347 3.69
58 Chris Stothard 24:45.7 + 2:47.861 4.13
59 Andrew Sutherland 24:45.8 + 2:47.935 3.56
60 David wcc Buckley wcc 24:46.0 + 2:48.088 3.27
61 MATTHEW MORRIS 24:46.0 + 2:48.160 3.78
62 lau mai 24:46.2 + 2:48.303 4.34
63 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 24:46.4 + 2:48.517 3.75
64 Judith Newton (w) 24:46.5 + 2:48.628 3.95
65 Christian Linares 24:46.5 + 2:48.636 4.06
66 David Stewart 24:57.7 + 2:59.791 3.70
67 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) RI 25:01.5 + 3:03.620 4.12
68 Chris Little 25:10.6 + 3:12.751 3.10
69 Andrew Beale c We 25:38.2 + 3:40.309 3.04
70 Brett Stevens 25:46.7 + 3:48.827 3.72
71 STEVEN PALMER (RIAK) 26:25.1 + 4:27.193 2.98
72 Jonas Wouters 26:26.2 + 4:28.335 3.22
73 DEM ALEX (M) 26:26.3 + 4:28.401 3.30
74 Robert Shiels 26:26.3 + 4:28.438 3.33
75 Thomaslaunois Totolekoala RGT France 26:31.3 + 4:33.415 2.78
76 Holly Larsen OTR 26:34.1 + 4:36.253 3.59
77 ben sully 26:35.9 + 4:38.053 3.21
78 Hayes Dave 27:48.7 + 5:50.795 2.91
79 João Pinho (m) 27:48.7 + 5:50.805 2.98
80 Daniele Bruman 27:48.8 + 5:50.899 3.16
81 James Cheesman 27:49.4 + 5:51.542 2.85
82 ... Not realrides 27:49.5 + 5:51.635 3.15
83 Robert Gilmour 28:02.7 + 6:04.854 3.20
84 Raul Barbosa 28:06.5 + 6:08.619 2.87
85 Brett Smith 28:13.5 + 6:15.591 2.76
86 LAURA WHIT RI 28:13.9 + 6:16.030 2.89
87 Gordon Jackson otr D OTR-keas 28:23.9 + 6:26.038 2.74
88 Shane Blackmore OTR (C) OT 28:34.2 + 6:36.293 2.68
89 Etienne Louw 28:39.6 + 6:41.681 3.58
90 Nara Chauffe 28:46.1 + 6:48.170 3.29
91 IÑIGO ZANDIO (D) 28:56.5 + 6:58.613 2.73
92 .. Mike Lanahan 28:58.8 + 7:00.921 2.25
93 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK RI 29:08.9 + 7:11.016 2.61
94 Matthew Forster 29:29.0 + 7:31.073 2.49
95 MARIO CAVELIUS [ЯƦ] яʀ 29:47.1 + 7:49.236 3.53
96 CHRIS HRIS S 29:53.1 + 7:55.263 2.45
97 DANIELLE GAUNT 30:11.1 + 8:13.249 2.72
98 Xavi Reig 30:21.0 + 8:23.165 2.60
99 ANDREW WALKER 30:21.3 + 8:23.374 2.77
100 Shona Fraser TCC 30:37.5 + 8:39.589 2.15
101 Rick Van der laan 30:59.8 + 9:01.895 2.68
102 Troy Buss (D) 31:06.0 + 9:08.071 2.59
103 Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT) 31:24.6 + 9:26.757 1.87
104 Lisa West TCC 31:24.7 + 9:26.804 2.22
105 Coco Maisie 31:35.4 + 9:37.506 1.95
106 Jim Robinson OTR 31:47.8 + 9:49.940 2.37
107 Gail Rob (tcc) 32:09.6 + 10:11.700 2.49
108 Van Dyk Lynda :) TLR 32:46.2 + 10:48.282 2.39
109 Judy Frankel 32:47.5 + 10:49.662 2.43
110 Shaun Moroney 35:33.5 + 13:35.661 1.73
111 Lisa Snell 35:36.8 + 13:38.871 2.02
112 Brian Kellison PVR 36:01.7 + 14:03.842 1.58
113 DJ Bee 36:54.8 + 14:56.958 1.56
114 Lou Hib 37:23.6 + 15:25.698 1.47
115 Mark L1 39:13.4 + 17:15.553 1.24
116 LONNIE WESTLONBOT 46:27.5 + 24:29.598 1.22
DNF Dave Atkinson
DNF Gavin Grant tcc
DNF Steve Mannell
DNF .. Michael ..
DNF David Tobin
DNF .. Jessica..
DNF Kay Green
DNF Jas Gill
DNF MICHAEL FINNEGAN
DNF Guillaume Gibert
DNF Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
DNF MIKE Landmann
DNF Rafael Nunez
DNF STEFANO ADR PEZZATO Team ADR
DNF Nicholas Coney
DNF Graham Smedley
DNF Bryan Macdonald(m)
DNF John Bytheway
DNF Jono Martin
DNF Ketan Mistry
DNF KJELL GUNNAR GJERDAL [NZBRO]
DNF peter mills
DNF Francesco Orabona (ita) Team Italy
DNF Will Brown
DNF ALEXANDRE POLO (M)
DNF Fritz Dittmann
DNF Tim Cole
DNF Mark Helfinstine
DNF M. TXEMA
DNF Jon Willis (TCC)
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Bhavesh Mistry
DNF Dorosthy Teng
DNF Henrik Mård Pedalers
DNF Jean-Marc PONTIER borouleurs
DNF Leon Evans
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Tom Gakes [d] [D]
DNF Przemyslaw Kryger
DNF Adriano Rocha
DNF James Conolly (wvs)
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Nico De souter (m)
DNF Chris Leuty (M)
DNF Maarten Vervaeke
DNF Geth D-j
DNF Pedro Reis
DNF R. iley #teamriley
DNF Neil Turner (r3r) 3R
DNF Graham Lane
DNF Baz Mistry
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Harry Smits (E)
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Jim Ogilvie m OTR Racing
DNF Darryl Green - wvs
DNF Simon Shenton-tan
DNF Linda Dunne
DNF Jose Espinosa
DNF Jessica Hamilton
DNF WAYNE MAGUIRE(M)
DNF Bill Sullivan
DNF E. llen_Lockett
DNF LAAN R(TCC)
DNF BMSK LEE
DNF Michael Appel [eckd] [TG2] TG2