WEST LONDON VR RACE 6.1 RONDE VAN RUISLIP

10-12 18:30

16.02 km
/
59 m / 57 m

Reasonably flat and fast 16km race to start series six of the popular West London VR Races

Name
BRANDON POST
Jonathan Crain
Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
John Sammut (A)
Kristof Novi (o)
Tom Gakes [d]
Brett Smith
Frédéric Dubré (ẠẹṢṚṬ)
Przemyslaw Kryger
Claude Akstern
Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ]
Ian Sudds
Markus Buchem
Tony Mcevoy
Doug Hart [pdl] (c)
Karen Bailey [ṀṚ]
Riak Riak
Kevan Unsworth
Lisa West TCC
Gordon Jackson otr D
Coco Maisie
Kevin Barclay [otr]
Rick Van der laan
Frank Healy
Jonathan Whittaker
Pedro Reis
Kate Dunscombe
.. SECURE THE BAG
LAAN R(TCC)
GRZEGORZ KACZMARZYK
Leon Evans
Graham Lane
Van Dyk Lynda :)
Even Oistensen r3r
Erik Nylin
LONNIE WESTLONBOT
Rafael Nunez
Ian Hepburn
Dorosthy Teng
R. iley
Francisco Zapata
Jonathan Kimber
Chris E.
Shona Fraser TCC
Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
SERENA ACE (RIAK)
Thobias Björk
Christian Linares
Gt Thakkar
Julian Fussell
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
Stuart Gillies tcc
Patrick De Boever
Greg Greasley
Riak jason Kon
Darryl Green - wvs
Pat Rajeev
SIMON MILLER SDW
ALEXANDRE POLO (M)
Dave Morrison
Craig Jones
Martin Jessen
Bruno Rodarte
Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT)
Ketan Mistry
Manu R
LAURA WHIT
Graham Smedley
CHRISTIAN LARSEN
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
Jørgen van Bers
Jessica Hamilton
Wouter Claes
Jas Gill
Kester Dobson [SDW]
DANIELLE GAUNT
Niccolò Martinoli [ita]
Harry Smits (E)
Alasdair Mcalpine
Hannah Paice
Dag Foseid
Tom Moss
Fritz Dittmann
Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport)
Henrik Mård
Gasper Kopse
Johan Arrhen
Paul Smith
Linda Dunne
MICHELLE SMITH
K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r
Keith Gale (TCC)
Chantal Mendes [riak]
Andrew Sutherland
Francesco Orabona (ita)
Steve Mannell
Joseph Healy
Bryn Evans
Charel Schmit RIAK
RAUL IBANEZ
David wcc Buckley wcc
Lisa Snell
Liam Bard
Lee Perry [art]
William Shiels
Jez Read (pdl)
Paul Elliott
Corvo Negro
Jose Espinosa
Andrew Beale c
Robert Shiels
David Tobin
Kristen Ege poco
GRANT CARRUTHERS
NIKOLAUS BAETGE
Pieter Avenant
Bhavesh Mistry
Gavin Grant tcc
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Miles Baker-clarke
Judy Frankel
Ingmar Van Bers [ЯƦ]
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
Jan Vanaudenaerde
Ryan Hamilton
Nico Van der Haegen
Thomas Alsop
Dan Serbanuti
Holly Larsen
Simon Shenton-tan
James Melville
MATTHEW MORRIS
E. llen_Lockett
Annick Caers
Judith Newton (w)
Etienne Louw
Jesper Hansen
Robert Gilmour
lau mai
Stix Tix 1664
CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK)
GESINE JUNKER - RIAK
Moreno Ceccon B (team adr)
Bryan Macdonald(m)
Clive Byham otr
Mat Hammond [ЯƦ]
Paul Butler
Brett Stevens
.. Jessica..
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Irimia Daniel (AeSRT)
Maurice Davidson
Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C)
Stu Thorn
Christine Meek
Marian Maričák [ЯƦ]
Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r)
Chris Duffy bees
Robert Briggs
Per Soderberg OTR
Andy Gibbs
Tom Yates-ijaz
BEN CLEMENT
Rob Miller
Will Brown
Ned Bowen
Simon Sällström
Kriss Kinder
MARIO CAVELIUS [ЯƦ]
Matt Looker
Neil Walker (otr)
BYRON HARDIN OTR
... Not realrides
Saad Khereddine
Kay Green
B. Cajan (B)
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Torleif Solli
JILL BROWN
PAUL O. PEAKS COACH
Paul Hindson
Paul Nyman
James Conolly (wvs)
Andrew Gower (TCC)
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 .. SECURE THE BAG 21:07.5 4.56
2 🥈 Mat Hammond [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:07.6 + 0.065 4.15
3 🥉 Ned Bowen [D] 21:07.6 + 0.092 3.99
4 Marian Maričák [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:07.7 + 0.126 4.39
5 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:07.7 + 0.136 4.29
6 Jan Vanaudenaerde NPR3R 21:07.7 + 0.150 4.35
7 Moreno Ceccon B (team adr) Team ADR 21:07.7 + 0.177 3.34
8 Saad Khereddine NPR3R 21:07.8 + 0.213 4.60
9 Matt Looker NPR3R 21:07.8 + 0.269 4.08
10 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:07.8 + 0.296 4.13
11 John Sammut (A) Pocomotion 21:07.9 + 0.310 3.70
12 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 21:07.9 + 0.358 3.80
13 Jonathan Crain +R 21:08.0 + 0.436 4.50
14 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) Pedalers 21:08.0 + 0.475 4.30
15 Rob Miller 3R 21:08.1 + 0.578 4.03
16 James Melville 21:08.1 + 0.585 4.07
17 Johan Arrhen 21:08.2 + 0.687 3.14
18 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 21:08.7 + 1.110 4.41
19 Clive Byham otr OTR Osprey 21:08.7 + 1.117 3.65
20 Kamil Waligora [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:08.8 + 1.238 3.82
21 Frédéric Dubré (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 21:08.8 + 1.272 4.47
22 Riak Riak RI 21:09.2 + 1.650 3.94
23 Andrew Gower (TCC) 21:09.2 + 1.689 4.47
24 Liam Bard NPR3R 21:09.3 + 1.763 4.94
25 Per Soderberg OTR OT 21:09.4 + 1.831 3.99
26 Chris E. 21:09.5 + 1.937 4.09
27 Kevin Barclay [otr] OTR Racing 21:09.7 + 2.132 4.66
28 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 21:09.7 + 2.137 3.86
29 Alasdair Mcalpine 21:09.7 + 2.142 4.94
30 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:09.8 + 2.299 3.14
31 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 21:10.4 + 2.838 3.33
32 Kester Dobson [SDW] 21:10.4 + 2.859 3.85
33 Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C) ṀṚ 21:10.8 + 3.244 4.26
34 Jesper Hansen GRASSY 21:11.1 + 3.518 3.70
35 Julian Fussell SDW 21:11.2 + 3.624 3.85
36 Ian Hepburn 21:11.2 + 3.629 4.93
37 Jørgen van Bers яʀ 21:11.9 + 4.400 4.13
38 B. Cajan (B) 21:12.1 + 4.552 4.64
39 Martin Jessen GRASSY 21:12.5 + 4.927 3.75
40 Paul Hindson 21:12.7 + 5.189 3.88
41 Even Oistensen r3r 3R 21:14.7 + 7.199 3.85
42 Torleif Solli Ra 21:16.4 + 8.864 3.72
43 Steven Brierley (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 21:17.3 + 9.742 4.49
44 Nic Lee 21:25.3 + 17.756 3.91
45 Henrik Mård Pedalers 21:42.7 + 35.112 4.07
46 Gasper Kopse VirtuSLO 21:47.6 + 40.057 3.96
47 NIKOLAUS BAETGE 21:48.1 + 40.601 3.95
48 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:48.5 + 40.923 3.32
49 SIMON MILLER SDW SDWasps 21:49.1 + 41.506 3.52
50 Ryan Hamilton 21:50.8 + 43.232 4.27
51 Robert Briggs 21:51.3 + 43.771 4.42
52 Stevie Couper 21:56.1 + 48.574 4.20
53 Corvo Negro 21:56.2 + 48.666 5.34
54 Peter Sibley (Watford Velo Sport) 21:59.0 + 51.472 3.82
55 Stuart Gillies tcc 22:03.6 + 56.012 3.50
56 Andrew Beale c We 22:03.9 + 56.342 3.41
57 K. Ing/tubby :-) r3r 3R 22:04.5 + 56.983 3.69
58 James Conolly (wvs) 22:05.9 + 58.337 4.08
59 Gordon Jackson otr D OTR-keas 22:06.1 + 58.566 3.90
60 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 22:06.2 + 58.652 3.69
61 LAAN R(TCC) 22:06.2 + 58.658 3.35
62 Craig Jones 22:06.3 + 58.797 4.03
63 BEN CLEMENT 22:06.5 + 58.932 3.94
64 Ingmar Van Bers [ЯƦ] Ra 22:06.5 + 58.955 4.28
65 Tom Moss SDW 22:06.7 + 59.194 4.17
66 BYRON HARDIN OTR 22:06.8 + 59.213 3.69
67 MATTHEW MORRIS 22:07.2 + 59.675 4.15
68 Paul Elliott 22:07.3 + 59.760 3.86
69 lau mai 22:07.4 + 59.823 4.64
70 Graham Smedley 22:28.2 + 1:20.703 3.95
71 Darryl Green - wvs 22:31.6 + 1:24.068 3.66
72 Simon Hall [wvs] 22:31.7 + 1:24.164 4.29
73 David wcc Buckley wcc 22:31.7 + 1:24.184 3.39
74 Charel Schmit RIAK RI 22:31.7 + 1:24.195 3.49
75 Thomas Alsop 22:32.1 + 1:24.533 3.29
76 Andrew Sutherland 22:32.1 + 1:24.567 3.82
77 GRANT CARRUTHERS 22:32.2 + 1:24.700 4.31
78 Frank Healy 22:32.3 + 1:24.744 4.12
79 Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev 22:34.8 + 1:27.291 4.00
80 Nico Van der Haegen 22:44.0 + 1:36.481 3.38
81 Dag Foseid 22:44.2 + 1:36.694 3.87
82 Chris Duffy bees SDW 22:50.9 + 1:43.345 3.26
83 Ian Sudds 22:52.5 + 1:44.945 3.69
84 Simon Sällström 22:53.1 + 1:45.533 3.63
85 Brett Stevens 22:54.7 + 1:47.131 3.66
86 CHRISTIAN LARSEN 23:20.8 + 2:13.220 3.22
87 Thobias Björk 23:34.7 + 2:27.150 3.65
88 Irimia Daniel (AeSRT) AeSRT 23:41.8 + 2:34.247 4.15
89 Erik Nylin 23:57.9 + 2:50.389 2.94
90 MARIO CAVELIUS [ЯƦ] яʀ 24:06.6 + 2:59.061 3.16
91 Christian Linares 24:07.3 + 2:59.783 3.87
92 CAROLINE REUTER (RIAK) RI 24:07.4 + 2:59.835 3.89
93 Judith Newton (w) 24:07.6 + 3:00.039 3.83
94 Harry Smits (E) 24:08.0 + 3:00.470 3.92
95 Brett Smith 24:08.0 + 3:00.491 2.89
96 Riak jason Kon 24:20.0 + 3:12.424 3.88
97 Jez Read (pdl) Pedalers 24:21.3 + 3:13.780 3.80
98 GRZEGORZ KACZMARZYK 24:21.3 + 3:13.792 3.54
99 Jessica Hamilton 24:22.0 + 3:14.454 2.83
100 PAUL O. PEAKS COACH 24:24.0 + 3:16.479 3.24
101 Tim Cummins 24:43.0 + 3:35.417 3.81
102 William Shiels 25:39.7 + 4:32.109 2.94
103 Pedro Reis 25:45.4 + 4:37.849 3.67
104 LAURA WHIT RI 25:47.6 + 4:40.083 2.79
105 Robert Gilmour 25:49.4 + 4:41.845 3.28
106 ALEXANDRE POLO (M) 25:55.9 + 4:48.333 3.13
107 Kevan Unsworth 25:57.1 + 4:49.510 2.13
108 Holly Larsen OTR 26:01.8 + 4:54.232 3.45
109 Keith Gale (TCC) 26:02.0 + 4:54.500 2.66
110 GESINE JUNKER - RIAK RI 26:02.2 + 4:54.652 3.64
111 Robert Shiels 26:23.2 + 5:15.624 3.31
112 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 26:25.8 + 5:18.250 3.25
113 ... Not realrides 26:43.1 + 5:35.575 2.92
114 SERENA ACE (RIAK) RI 26:43.4 + 5:35.857 2.83
115 Etienne Louw 27:04.3 + 5:56.749 3.58
116 Kristof Novi (o) 27:25.9 + 6:18.343 2.75
117 Bruno Rodarte 27:43.2 + 6:35.648 2.68
118 DANIELLE GAUNT 28:15.5 + 7:07.912 2.73
119 Greg Greasley 28:15.8 + 7:08.267 2.27
120 Ma. cristina Witzke(WLC/GACT) 28:16.9 + 7:09.377 1.91
121 Wendy Wonderwheels:)RK RI 28:23.0 + 7:15.422 2.49
122 Rick Van der laan 28:23.3 + 7:15.718 2.76
123 Gavin Grant tcc 28:28.8 + 7:21.290 2.28
124 Chantal Mendes [riak] RI 28:42.0 + 7:34.448 2.74
125 Annick Caers 29:49.4 + 8:41.891 2.36
126 Lisa West TCC 29:54.1 + 8:46.515 2.16
127 Jonathan Kimber 30:18.0 + 9:10.446 2.12
128 Jose Espinosa 30:18.3 + 9:10.713 2.24
129 Shona Fraser TCC 30:27.7 + 9:20.157 2.03
130 Van Dyk Lynda :) TLR 30:52.1 + 9:44.574 2.45
131 Judy Frankel 31:39.6 + 10:32.094 2.42
132 .. Jessica.. 32:28.9 + 11:21.370 1.94
133 Hannah Paice 33:18.6 + 12:11.024 2.15
134 Lisa Snell 33:32.3 + 12:24.709 1.96
135 R. iley #teamriley 35:28.3 + 14:20.794 1.00
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF Dan Serbanuti
DNF Kate Dunscombe
DNF Patrick De Boever
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Przemyslaw Kryger
DNF Steve Mannell
DNF LONNIE WESTLONBOT
DNF Niccolò Martinoli [ita] Team Italy
DNF Andy Gibbs
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Francisco Zapata
DNF Jas Gill
DNF Fritz Dittmann
DNF Bryan Macdonald(m)
DNF Kay Green
DNF Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
DNF Leon Evans
DNF Joseph Healy
DNF RAUL IBANEZ
DNF Graham Lane
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Pat Rajeev
DNF Pieter Avenant
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Rafael Nunez
DNF Simon Shenton-tan
DNF E. llen_Lockett
DNF Paul Smith
DNF Lee Perry [art]
DNF BRANDON POST
DNF Ketan Mistry
DNF Tony Mcevoy
DNF MICHELLE SMITH
DNF David Tobin
DNF JILL BROWN
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF Miles Baker-clarke
DNF Will Brown
DNF Kriss Kinder
DNF Francesco Orabona (ita) Team Italy
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Guillaume Gibert
DNF Christine Meek
DNF Linda Dunne
DNF Bhavesh Mistry
DNF Dorosthy Teng
DNF Paul Butler
DNF Jonathan Whittaker
DNF Manu R
DNF Stix Tix 1664
DNF Markus Buchem