RACE 1 C/D/E GRADES RGT AUSTRALIA ROAD SERIES

05-09 09:30

22.92 km
/
281 m / 325 m

NOTE: THIS IS FOR CATEGORY C, D AND E RIDERS ONLY Queensland, Dayboro, This course is part of the well established annual “Soldiers Honour” handicap race organised by Hamilton wheelers CC. Our race will be on the fun bit. Leaving the Dayboro town area, riders travel south along an undulating road through mainly well treed rural residential and some remaining grazing areas before turning left on to the notorious Wynn Rd. With many short steep climbs seasoned climbers will attempt to grind their oppositions legs into submissions before descending along the edges of Lake Samsonvale into the left turn toward the difficult steep pinch locally known as “the Wall”. With two kilometers to go some riders will use this as an opportunity to get the break with a lot of tactical options for the chasers with the flat run into the finish.

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Simon hoberg Hedegaard (ab) eCKD 36:38.9 3.24
2 🥈 Magalhães Daniel (o) 36:47.3 + 8.385 3.81
3 🥉 David Shearn 36:48.9 + 10.009 3.63
4 Luke Taylor 36:49.0 + 10.090 3.58
5 Mark Glorie 37:19.0 + 40.070 3.42
6 Peter Mcinulty(d) 38:39.4 + 2:00.450 3.38
7 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 38:43.2 + 2:04.290 3.90
8 Joe Bimot 39:04.3 + 2:25.426 3.09
9 Ash Yelland 39:12.9 + 2:33.948 3.05
10 Bruce Barrington 39:17.4 + 2:38.446 2.82
11 Peter Ridley 39:37.1 + 2:58.186 3.17
12 .. Marco 39:57.5 + 3:18.619 2.59
13 Sergio Perez 40:37.9 + 3:59.035 3.10
14 Louwrens Ferreira 41:58.0 + 5:19.120 2.80
15 Peter Pedaci 42:20.8 + 5:41.860 2.92
16 Ric Svanberg(d) 42:34.2 + 5:55.301 2.91
17 Grant (b) Dawson 43:14.6 + 6:35.727 2.31
18 Barry Lowe 43:44.8 + 7:05.886 2.11
19 Roy Mann(d) 44:38.5 + 7:59.599 2.85
20 David Regattieri 46:12.3 + 9:33.359 2.50
21 Kylie Bee 46:50.3 + 10:11.396 2.67
22 Nigel Apps 47:05.0 + 10:26.048 2.25
23 David Stokes 52:36.3 + 15:57.435 1.84
24 M. Cordero 1:01:21.5 + 24:42.596 1.38
DNF Greg Molony
DNF Mario Cachon
DNF Mick Slinn
DNF Antoni Mikac
DNF Its Yozza
DNF Lee Stretton
DNF Ray Yang
DNF Johann Jordaan
DNF Mark Chedrawe
DNF Lachlan Ness
DNF Justin Vo (d)
DNF Thomas boomerang Grantham
DNF Czek Tan
DNF Mark Middleton