CYCLING HISTORY 4°STAGE-DEDICATED TO FAUSTO COPPI

05-10 16:45

33.91 km
/
227 m / 208 m

GIRO HISTORY IN 6 STAGES to celebrate the arrival of the Giro the mini series will take place every Tuesday, with the exception of stage number 1 which will take place on Monday 25 April as a short 8km prologue time trial, for the assignment of the pink jersey each stage will be dedicated to a historical figure of the tour RULES: 1 (the ranking will be available on www.rgtdb.com 2 (WE KINDLY ASK YOU NOT TO USE THE UNIFORMS CALLED "GIROPINK" AS THIS WILL BE RESERVED TO THE LEADER (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) 3 (THE LEADER OF THE RANKING AFTER THE PROLOGUE TIME TRIAL .. PLEASE KINDLY USE THE UNIFORMS THAT YOU FIND IN THE RGT EQUIPMENT DENOMINATED "GIROPINK" (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) WE TRUST IN YOUR COLLABORATION TO PLAY A CORRECT AND PLEASANT GAME ..... THANKS TO ALL stage dedicated to FAUSTO COPPI nicknamed the Champion or the Heron He won the Giro d'Italia five times (1940, 1947, 1949, 1952 and 1953)TODAY WE RIDE IN ITS PIEDMONT REGION (sorry my bad english)

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 48:35.6 4.96
2 🥈 Moreno Ceccon m (team adr) Team ADR 48:50.4 + 14.782 3.01
3 🥉 Karl-axel Zander persson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 48:53.3 + 17.722 3.55
4 Cit 90 48:58.0 + 22.395 4.10
5 Bas Schaayk 48:58.4 + 22.800 3.73
6 Cyril Denet (aesrt) AeSRT 49:07.1 + 31.477 4.29
7 Arnaud Denet (ẠeṢṚṬ) AeSRT 49:08.3 + 32.766 4.64
8 Andre Hufschmid 49:11.1 + 35.512 4.22
9 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ ṀṚ 49:18.9 + 43.305 3.48
10 Pino Ferrari (team adr) Team ADR 49:39.3 + 1:03.708 3.84
11 Ian Hepburn 49:43.2 + 1:07.580 4.54
12 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 50:59.3 + 2:23.751 3.51
13 .. richard dowling .. 51:00.0 + 2:24.468 4.17
14 Dave Dykes (m) 51:18.4 + 2:42.827 3.55
15 Orazio Arrigo (team adr) Team ADR 51:34.2 + 2:58.590 3.71
16 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 52:22.9 + 3:47.325 3.99
17 Manel Deli 52:23.1 + 3:47.507 4.13
18 Andrew Dinnen(m) 52:28.4 + 3:52.770 2.83
19 Alf Gre (team adr) 52:55.3 + 4:19.735 2.96
20 Alberto Andretta 53:31.4 + 4:55.856 3.38
21 Stephen Bellio otr 53:35.0 + 4:59.459 3.18
22 Kim Haick eCKD 54:22.0 + 5:46.423 3.05
23 Stefano Angelella Team ADR 55:46.0 + 7:10.430 3.10
24 Denis Voirol (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 55:48.9 + 7:13.272 3.06
25 Raul Moreno 56:48.3 + 8:12.738 3.44
26 Merle Sébastien 57:02.7 + 8:27.080 3.17
27 Yohann Suhard (rgtfr) RGT France 57:04.7 + 8:29.077 3.14
28 Marco Dominici 57:24.0 + 8:48.401 3.06
29 Giuseppe D'agostino (team adr) Team ADR 58:08.0 + 9:32.461 2.85
30 Robert Gilmour 58:40.4 + 10:04.782 3.09
31 Pino Pinoscarne (team a.d.r) 1:00:51.3 + 12:15.767 3.41
32 S. Ho 1:01:04.5 + 12:28.936 2.50
33 Cristian Reyes 1:08:55.3 + 20:19.746 2.06
34 Fiorenzo Infausto (team adr) Team ADR 1:16:19.5 + 27:43.904 1.75