CYCLING HISTORY 2°STAGE- DEDICATED TO ALFONSINA STRADA

04-26 16:45

34.43 km
/
114 m / 116 m

GIRO HISTORY IN 6 STAGES to celebrate the arrival of the Giro the mini series will take place every Tuesday, with the exception of stage number 1 which will take place on Monday 25 April as a short 8km prologue time trial, for the assignment of the pink jersey each stage will be dedicated to a historical figure of the tour RULES: 1 (the ranking will be available on www.rgtdb.com 2 (WE KINDLY ASK YOU NOT TO USE THE UNIFORMS CALLED "GIROPINK" AS THIS WILL BE RESERVED TO THE LEADER (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) 3 (THE LEADER OF THE RANKING AFTER THE PROLOGUE TIME TRIAL .. PLEASE KINDLY USE THE UNIFORMS THAT YOU FIND IN THE RGT EQUIPMENT DENOMINATED "GIROPINK" (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) WE TRUST IN YOUR COLLABORATION TO PLAY A CORRECT AND PLEASANT GAME ..... THANKS TO ALL stage dedicated to Alfonsina Strada 16 marzo 1891 is the first woman to compete in men's competitions such as the Giro di Lombardia and the Giro d'Italia (sorry my bad english)

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 49:46.7 3.06
2 🥈 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 49:46.7 + 0.021 3.94
3 🥉 Cit 90 49:54.7 + 8.054 3.96
4 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ ṀṚ 49:54.8 + 8.168 3.16
5 Denis Voirol (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 49:54.9 + 8.246 3.38
6 Dave Dykes (m) 49:54.9 + 8.249 3.40
7 Ian Hepburn 49:55.0 + 8.289 4.48
8 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 49:55.0 + 8.329 4.20
9 Andreas Winterholler 49:55.0 + 8.331 4.11
10 Pino Ferrari (team adr) Team ADR 49:55.1 + 8.384 3.76
11 .. richard dowling .. 49:55.9 + 9.185 4.03
12 Marco Dominici 49:56.1 + 9.453 3.86
13 Robert Tasev VirtuSlo 49:56.2 + 9.506 3.09
14 Thobias Björk 52:07.2 + 2:20.472 3.29
15 Michele Mzz 52:23.8 + 2:37.164 3.02
16 Stefano Angelella Team ADR 54:23.1 + 4:36.464 2.93
17 Matteo Matteo 54:41.5 + 4:54.807 2.92
18 Alf Gre (team adr) 54:41.5 + 4:54.811 2.82
19 Tom Wendland 54:41.6 + 4:54.886 2.74
20 Pablo jr Dimaunahan 54:41.6 + 4:54.963 2.98
21 Mattin Idp 54:42.4 + 4:55.766 2.87
22 Giuseppe D'agostino (team adr) Team ADR 54:42.9 + 4:56.241 3.05
23 S. Ho 54:43.5 + 4:56.773 2.65
24 Yohann Suhard (rgtfr) RGT France 54:43.6 + 4:56.894 3.10
25 Robert Gilmour 54:45.0 + 4:58.312 3.20
26 Brian Brill 54:45.1 + 4:58.385 3.69
27 Pivato Nicola 55:27.2 + 5:40.553 2.89
28 .. Stouffer 57:38.5 + 7:51.854 2.85
29 Joost Zypranius 57:57.2 + 8:10.530 2.41
30 Paolo Cairoli 1:01:15.3 + 11:28.633 1.88
31 Juan Boletus 1:06:08.9 + 16:22.217 2.28
32 Jonathan Barnaby 1:11:06.5 + 21:19.830 2.21