CYCLING HISTORY 1°stage-CRONO PROLOGO BOLOGNA-stage dedicated Learco Guerra

04-25 16:45

7.99 km
/
224 m / 34 m

GIRO HISTORY IN 6 STAGES to celebrate the arrival of the Giro the mini series will take place every Tuesday, with the exception of stage number 1 which will take place on Monday 25 April as a short 8km prologue time trial, for the assignment of the pink jersey each stage will be dedicated to a historical figure of the tour RULES: 1 (the ranking will be available on www.rgtdb.com 2 (WE KINDLY ASK YOU NOT TO USE THE UNIFORMS CALLED "GIROPINK" AS THIS WILL BE RESERVED TO THE LEADER (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) 3 (THE LEADER OF THE RANKING AFTER THE PROLOGUE TIME TRIAL .. PLEASE KINDLY USE THE UNIFORMS THAT YOU FIND IN THE RGT EQUIPMENT DENOMINATED "GIROPINK" (it is not mandatory, the uniforms are freely available to everyone, it's just a nice thing) WE TRUST IN YOUR COLLABORATION TO PLAY A CORRECT AND PLEASANT GAME ..... THANKS TO ALL stage dedicated to LEARCO GUERRA 14 October 1902 - Milan, 7 February 1963 nicknamed the human locomotive formidable passista .. (sorry my bad english)

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Il re Leonida 14:40.5 5.82
2 🥈 Joa Züchner (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 15:09.8 + 29.299 5.65
3 🥉 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 15:55.0 + 1:14.571 4.65
4 .. richard dowling .. 16:35.6 + 1:55.150 4.66
5 Clément Mannessier 16:35.7 + 1:55.278 4.95
6 Fabien Mannessier 17:12.7 + 2:32.262 5.38
7 Cit 90 17:17.2 + 2:36.766 4.64
8 Henrik Simonsen eCKD 17:36.0 + 2:55.557 4.13
9 Dave Dykes (m) 17:41.6 + 3:01.109 3.93
10 Marco Dominici (team adr) Team ADR 17:45.9 + 3:05.488 4.06
11 Mark Sansby (c) 3r 3R 17:46.0 + 3:05.506 3.85
12 Orazio Arrigo (team adr) Team ADR 17:47.5 + 3:07.067 4.26
13 Denis Voirol (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 17:49.7 + 3:09.290 4.15
14 Steve Cartmell 18:38.5 + 3:58.056 3.30
15 H. Sprintvieh 18:55.2 + 4:14.788 4.20
16 Pino Scarne (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 19:14.6 + 4:34.106 4.08
17 Rich Wagstaff (m) team otr …a 19:16.7 + 4:36.220 3.29
18 Luigi Ferrara (team a.d.r) Team ADR 19:22.6 + 4:42.122 3.43
19 Pivato Nicola 19:28.1 + 4:47.608 3.43
20 Alberto Andretta 19:38.4 + 4:57.983 3.55
21 Rodolfo Aguilar (m) 19:39.5 + 4:59.024 3.46
22 Giuseppe D'agostino (team adr) Team ADR 19:45.6 + 5:05.118 3.49
23 Fiori Omar (adr) Team ADR 19:45.6 + 5:05.188 3.54
24 Yohann Suhard (rgtfr) RGT France 19:45.8 + 5:05.348 3.61
25 Graham Barclay(m) 19:49.6 + 5:09.150 3.70
26 Christophe Mathieu 19:56.2 + 5:15.785 3.25
27 Robert Gilmour 19:57.8 + 5:17.381 3.43
28 Thobias Björk 19:58.2 + 5:17.720 3.31
29 Stefano Angelella Team ADR 20:00.8 + 5:20.360 3.49
30 Moreno Ceccon m (team adr) Team ADR 20:04.6 + 5:24.134 3.19
31 Merle Sébastien 20:14.7 + 5:34.287 3.48
32 S. Ho 20:47.3 + 6:06.797 3.08
33 Paolo Cairoli 23:25.6 + 8:45.111 2.35
34 Ricky Forrester 24:08.7 + 9:28.230 2.45
35 Fabio Boriani 26:25.2 + 11:44.784 2.12
36 Fiorenzo Infausto (team adr) Team ADR 35:14.0 + 20:33.536 1.58