SDW Friday Frenzy S4 #5 by eCKD

05-06 17:30

21.11 km
/
262 m / 262 m
Laps
4

Round 5 of 6 for SDW Friday Frenzy Series 4 takes us to just outside Randers, Denmark on tht Jutland peninsula. Submitted by Flemming Bach of eCKD, this is his local training route and also part of a local stage race as part of "Randers Bike Week". For more information on the series and race categories, visit rgtdb.com/series/sdwff4

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 30:38.3 5.24
2 🥈 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 31:12.0 + 33.761 4.60
3 🥉 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 31:48.3 + 1:10.070 4.16
4 Robert Jenko Pedalers 31:48.4 + 1:10.120 4.02
5 Gardiner Warren SDW 31:48.7 + 1:10.491 4.08
6 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 31:49.1 + 1:10.830 4.02
7 Dan Stimson (r3r dev) 3R 31:51.7 + 1:13.474 4.02
8 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 32:30.6 + 1:52.335 3.83
9 Guillaume Toffoli SPC 33:23.7 + 2:45.420 4.00
10 Flemming Bach eCKD(GP) 33:28.9 + 2:50.677 3.81
11 Ted Keeble 33:35.6 + 2:57.361 3.65
12 Rob Miller (3r) 3R 33:38.0 + 2:59.738 3.82
13 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 33:47.4 + 3:09.193 3.52
14 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 34:06.7 + 3:28.401 4.34
15 Philip Riley sdw SDW 34:19.3 + 3:41.073 3.80
16 Morten b. Pedersen|eckd 34:46.2 + 4:07.948 3.41
17 Edward Bowyer 34:48.9 + 4:10.629 3.92
18 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ eCKD 34:53.7 + 4:15.490 3.28
19 Magalhães Daniel (o) 34:56.1 + 4:17.798 4.04
20 Dave Dykes (m) 34:57.7 + 4:19.414 3.64
21 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 35:24.5 + 4:46.228 3.32
22 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 35:29.5 + 4:51.197 3.47
23 Gérard Bacherot (m) 35:38.1 + 4:59.830 3.21
24 Christian Brandt (eckd) eCKD(S) 35:42.4 + 5:04.128 3.06
25 Paul Whatmough (m)(d) 35:49.8 + 5:11.531 3.09
26 Stephen Bellio otr 35:59.2 + 5:20.988 3.41
27 Steffen Tange (sec) 36:48.6 + 6:10.327 3.02
28 J. Kolvig (sec) eCKD 37:07.3 + 6:29.060 3.39
29 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 37:13.2 + 6:34.909 2.98
30 Rohan Van horenbeeck React ECT 37:15.6 + 6:37.380 3.37
31 Alberto Sacchini 37:15.9 + 6:37.634 3.33
32 Isodoro Isithor mr 38:00.0 + 7:21.779 3.32
33 Keld HØgh (sec) SeC 38:01.3 + 7:23.010 3.33
34 Iain Davidson 38:16.4 + 7:38.187 3.21
35 Dines Bolt 38:21.2 + 7:42.949 3.22
36 Nick Gordon 38:50.3 + 8:12.054 3.12
37 Mat Bennetto sdw(o) 39:02.6 + 8:24.352 2.98
38 Simon Howden 39:17.5 + 8:39.238 2.90
39 Malene Legaard 42:13.5 + 11:35.287 3.14
40 Steven Elliott OTR 42:48.9 + 12:10.599 2.75
41 Brian Paden OTR 42:49.0 + 12:10.707 2.84
42 Robert Gilmour 43:14.4 + 12:36.194 2.70
43 Stephen Crewes 46:03.0 + 15:24.721 2.46
44 Colin Bradley 52:56.1 + 22:17.839 1.74
45 Carol Tsang 52:56.7 + 22:18.410 2.10
DNF Harry Smits
DNF Joe Allen
DNF Gary Little
DNF Stuart O'grady (c)
DNF Tom Boveree 3R
DNF Domenico Gugliandolo
DNF Tom Hughes WahooLeCol
DNF Tyrone Loco
DNF Jan Itzchaky
DNF David Shearn
DNF Jesper Kjeldsen
Disqualifications: