SDW Friday Frenzy S4 #3 by Team3R

04-22 17:30

26.70 km
/
100 m / 98 m

Round 3 of 6 for SDW Friday Frenzy Series 4 takes us to the Beach Road of Melbourne, Australia. Submitted by Tim Cooke of Team 3R, this is an infamous stretch of road for early morning watt monster chain gangs and thousands of cycling groups every weekend. For more information on the series and race categories, visit rgtdb.com/series/sdwff4

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Gardiner Warren SDW 35:48.1 4.24
2 🥈 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 35:48.1 + 0.009 3.49
3 🥉 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 35:48.2 + 0.134 4.26
4 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 35:48.3 + 0.172 5.13
5 Nicki Haugaard (m) eCKD(S) 35:48.3 + 0.172 3.37
6 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 35:48.3 + 0.175 3.69
7 Rob Miller (3r) 3R 35:48.3 + 0.233 4.03
8 Olaf Johanssen 35:48.3 + 0.239 4.94
9 Rasmus Feldballe eCKD(GP) 35:48.4 + 0.323 4.47
10 Hannes Van der burgt 35:48.5 + 0.415 4.19
11 Flemming Bach eCKD(GP) 35:48.5 + 0.437 3.77
12 Francis Lambert Pedalers 35:48.7 + 0.622 3.60
13 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ eCKD 35:48.7 + 0.658 3.66
14 Anthony Dubré SPC 35:49.0 + 0.911 4.05
15 Tom Hughes WahooLeCol 35:52.5 + 4.416 4.61
16 Joris Schepers[ЯƦ] яʀ 35:52.5 + 4.452 3.93
17 Byron Hardin (otr) 35:52.8 + 4.684 3.68
18 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 35:54.4 + 6.302 4.19
19 Dan Stimson (r3r dev) 3R 36:00.8 + 12.751 3.96
20 Dave Dykes (m) 38:46.6 + 2:58.558 3.60
21 Kevin Biurrun 38:59.2 + 3:11.094 3.66
22 Daniel Neugebauer [pdl] Pedalers 39:47.9 + 3:59.861 3.49
23 Waleed ali (race3r) 39:48.0 + 3:59.901 3.49
24 Tom Moss SDW 39:48.1 + 3:59.962 3.90
25 Jake Thomas SDW 39:49.2 + 4:01.127 3.59
26 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 40:19.7 + 4:31.605 2.69
27 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 40:20.3 + 4:32.207 3.87
28 Pino Ferrari (team adr) Team ADR 40:20.3 + 4:32.257 3.58
29 Magalhães Daniel (o) 40:20.6 + 4:32.471 3.81
30 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 40:20.6 + 4:32.487 3.66
31 Adrian Bennett otr OTR Racing 40:20.6 + 4:32.492 3.13
32 Marco Dominici (team adr) Team ADR 40:20.6 + 4:32.519 3.60
33 Albin Razuvaev 40:20.6 + 4:32.557 3.40
34 Keld HØgh (sec) SeC 40:21.1 + 4:33.015 3.27
35 . Keith otr (e) OT 40:22.1 + 4:34.022 3.94
36 . Christine 40:23.7 + 4:35.595 3.57
37 Ant Gregas 40:52.9 + 5:04.851 3.66
38 Harry Smits 41:21.0 + 5:32.927 3.79
39 Steffen Tange (sec) 41:56.5 + 6:08.410 3.06
40 Paul Whatmough (m)(d) 41:56.7 + 6:08.623 2.96
41 Jan L.hansen|eckd eCKD 41:57.2 + 6:09.098 3.17
42 Thomas Alsop 42:33.0 + 6:44.881 2.70
43 Jason Goldberg-y? 42:34.7 + 6:46.656 3.09
44 Chris Duffy bees SDW 43:28.2 + 7:40.065 2.78
45 Lieven Gryp 43:31.0 + 7:42.923 2.63
46 Kurt Dahl 43:45.2 + 7:57.138 2.81
47 Carlos Ariño 43:45.4 + 7:57.344 2.92
48 Steven Elliott OTR 43:45.4 + 7:57.346 2.93
49 Fabrice Norel (vÉt.b) 43:45.8 + 7:57.720 2.70
50 Jens Rasmussen 43:46.9 + 7:58.779 2.34
51 Benjamin Bujak 44:05.8 + 8:17.739 2.31
52 Paul Rondeel 44:09.8 + 8:21.736 2.52
53 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 45:36.6 + 9:48.560 2.98
54 John Rice sdw (o) 45:41.1 + 9:52.993 2.52
55 Santiago Gonzalez 46:14.3 + 10:26.261 3.28
56 Malene Legaard 47:32.3 + 11:44.162 3.20
DNF Anders Stream|dcu
DNF Jon Maruri
DNF Karl Brenner
DNF Kim Jensen
DNF Simon Bonfield
DNF Jørgen Gluud
DNF Jesper Thorborg
DNF Nora Peters
DNF Lasse Beerdog pedersen
DNF Robert Jenko Pedalers
DNF Hans Wilkens
DNF Iain Davidson
DNF Miguel Ángel PalazÓn cano
DNF Borut Grauf
DNF David Baggy sdw SDW
DNF Joa Züchner (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT
DNF Julia Barte(w)
DNF Dusan Dusan
DNF Peter stjær Person (sec)
DNF Tommy MØller
DNF Gary Little
DNF Pedro Cabra manca