SDW Friday Frenzy S4 #2 by The Pedalers

04-15 17:30

21.68 km
/
162 m / 159 m

Round 2 of 6 for SDW Friday Frenzy Series 4 takes us to Bosnia and Herzegovina for a lap of the Sarajevo UCI Gran Fondo circuit - submitted by The Pedalers as a truely international race representing the international nature of their team. For more information on the series and race categories, visit rgtdb.com/series/sdwff4 Results (0) Sign-ups (1)

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 30:16.9 4.08
2 🥈 Gavin Ash ddrt 30:19.2 + 2.210 4.28
3 🥉 Rasmus Feldballe eCKD(GP) 30:19.3 + 2.340 4.16
4 Dan Stimson (r3r dev) 3R 30:22.1 + 5.110 3.96
5 Waldemar Marc 30:36.9 + 19.969 4.69
6 Flemming Bach eCKD(GP) 31:07.7 + 50.783 3.54
7 Ted Keeble (r3r dev) 3R 31:10.8 + 53.808 3.52
8 Jeppe Snæver (tbs) BlackSheep 31:12.1 + 55.200 4.27
9 Henrik Holst (c) TRM 31:18.3 + 1:01.308 3.82
10 Rob Miller (3r) 3R 31:21.1 + 1:04.176 4.01
11 Kevin Cervelo [ṀṚ] (c) 31:26.6 + 1:09.657 4.43
12 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 31:53.5 + 1:36.568 4.33
13 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 31:57.0 + 1:40.097 4.06
14 Byron Hardin (otr) 32:05.4 + 1:48.405 3.45
15 Albin Razuvaev 32:06.0 + 1:49.071 3.55
16 Gardiner Warren SDW 32:06.6 + 1:49.689 3.72
17 Kim Hansen 32:06.9 + 1:49.988 3.56
18 Kester Dobson [sdw] 32:12.7 + 1:55.761 3.54
19 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ eCKD 32:13.5 + 1:56.572 3.31
20 Steffen Tange (sec) 32:27.1 + 2:10.175 3.21
21 Nicki Haugaard (m) eCKD(S) 32:42.8 + 2:25.855 3.36
22 Brian Christensen (m) eCKD 32:43.2 + 2:26.206 3.30
23 Yahya Öksüzoglu 32:57.9 + 2:40.911 3.66
24 Olaf Johanssen 34:05.1 + 3:48.191 3.92
25 Jd Stonehouse WV 34:08.8 + 3:51.885 3.20
26 Andrew Beale c We 34:18.1 + 4:01.127 3.22
27 Harry Smits 34:21.7 + 4:04.772 3.87
28 J. Kolvig (sec) eCKD 34:40.6 + 4:23.631 3.43
29 Jacek Rorbach 34:42.1 + 4:25.190 3.23
30 Keld HØgh (sec) SeC 34:44.8 + 4:27.807 3.29
31 Sigurd Simonsen Vat 34:53.6 + 4:36.629 2.93
32 Jason Goldberg-y? 34:57.8 + 4:40.895 3.18
33 Simon Howden 35:15.1 + 4:58.172 2.96
34 Kurt Dahl 35:47.6 + 5:30.675 3.10
35 Claus Vestermann 35:57.0 + 5:40.029 2.73
36 Brian Paden OTR 36:28.5 + 6:11.583 2.84
37 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 36:52.3 + 6:35.391 3.20
38 . Keith otr (e) OT 37:19.6 + 7:02.667 3.77
39 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 37:34.4 + 7:17.468 3.14
40 Mark Lightfoot 37:49.4 + 7:32.499 3.11
41 M. Marko 38:25.9 + 8:08.904 2.95
42 Allan Choy 38:28.6 + 8:11.608 2.99
43 Peter stjær Person (sec) 39:01.7 + 8:44.755 2.42
44 Gaetan Hache 39:15.8 + 8:58.887 2.77
45 Steven Elliott OTR 39:36.8 + 9:19.850 2.89
46 Tommy MØller 40:04.5 + 9:47.504 2.37
47 Carol Tsang 50:18.9 + 20:01.987 1.99
DNF Moreno Ceccon m (team adr) Team ADR
DNF Jana Schmitz
DNF Paul Rondeel
DNF Michael Lacassin
DNF Randy Hermann (m)
DNF O. SÁnchez crespo
DNF Chris Duffy bees SDW
DNF Renaud DeschÊnes
DNF José antonio Pachón ramírez
DNF Gary Little
DNF Gary Stent
DNF Alimpiada Golubtsova
DNF Wansang Cho
DNF Mat Bennetto sdw(o)
DNF Felix De peuter
DNF David Baggy sdw SDW
DNF Juez Dredd