SDW Friday Frenzy S4 #1 by Kings n Queens

04-08 17:30


Round 1 of 6 for SDW Friday Frenzy Series 4 takes us to just outside Dunedin in New Zealand and the Henley Masters Circuit. This is where Wendy “Wonderwheels” Gallagher won her Masters Road Race champs who is your host tonight as part of the King n Queens team. For more information on the series and race categories, visit rgtdb.com/series/sdwff4

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Rasmus Feldballe eCKD(GP) 25:01.5 4.48
2 🥈 Francis Lambert Pedalers 25:06.7 + 5.244 3.64
3 🥉 Martin Ørum (a) eCKD(BMX) 25:06.7 + 5.246 3.89
4 Gardiner Warren SDW 25:07.0 + 5.491 4.16
5 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 25:07.3 + 5.788 3.66
6 Ted Keeble (r3r dev) 3R 25:07.6 + 6.077 3.88
7 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 25:07.8 + 6.284 4.19
8 Lorenzo Simons OR 25:08.1 + 6.636 4.26
9 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 25:10.2 + 8.731 4.37
10 Henrik Mård Pedalers 25:10.4 + 8.917 4.23
11 Rob Miller (3r) 3R 25:11.8 + 10.342 4.11
12 Byron Hardin (otr) 25:57.9 + 56.406 3.62
13 Tom Hiles 25:59.6 + 58.105 4.38
14 Moritz Kauper 26:18.2 + 1:16.665 4.13
15 Tom Moss SDW 26:18.2 + 1:16.759 3.93
16 Andrew Beale c We 26:19.3 + 1:17.780 3.23
17 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 26:19.3 + 1:17.825 3.52
18 Mario Cavelius [ЯƦ] яʀ 26:19.3 + 1:17.843 3.71
19 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ eCKD 26:19.4 + 1:17.910 3.58
20 Philip Riley sdw SDW 26:19.7 + 1:18.213 3.94
21 Nicki Haugaard (m) eCKD(S) 26:21.6 + 1:20.092 3.31
22 David Baggy sdw SDW 26:21.7 + 1:20.238 4.08
23 Magalhães Daniel (o) 26:57.2 + 1:55.674 3.96
24 Paul Whatmough (m)(d) 27:00.7 + 1:59.166 3.37
25 Arne Ficks 27:34.4 + 2:32.912 3.92
26 Mike Ade OTR Racing 28:15.7 + 3:14.251 2.63
27 Mike Weston sdw SDW 28:17.2 + 3:15.700 3.19
28 Wayne Maguire(b) 28:19.4 + 3:17.906 3.54
29 Ricardo Villalón 28:32.7 + 3:31.177 3.70
30 Jakob Mathiasen (d) eCKD 28:33.0 + 3:31.551 3.48
31 Chang Lee 28:37.1 + 3:35.597 3.40
32 Stuart O'grady (c) 28:37.6 + 3:36.126 3.55
33 Keld HØgh (sec) SeC 28:38.9 + 3:37.428 3.32
34 . Christine 28:39.4 + 3:37.911 3.46
35 J. Kolvig (sec) eCKD 29:11.7 + 4:10.180 3.51
36 Mat Bennetto sdw(o) 29:33.3 + 4:31.780 3.10
37 Kurt Dahl 29:35.8 + 4:34.265 3.02
38 Mark Lightfoot 29:35.8 + 4:34.283 3.29
39 Michael Lacassin 30:06.7 + 5:05.217 2.68
40 Ilias Ntrouvos 30:06.7 + 5:05.252 3.39
41 Merle Sébastien 30:07.9 + 5:06.363 3.20
42 Tomislav Petrovski 30:23.6 + 5:22.065 3.08
43 Julia Barte(w) 30:50.4 + 5:48.870 3.05
44 RenÉ Sachmann(m) 30:51.2 + 5:49.719 2.89
45 John Rice sdw (o) 31:00.8 + 5:59.346 2.67
46 Steven Elliott OTR 34:16.3 + 9:14.789 2.76
47 Thomas Søholt 34:16.4 + 9:14.893 2.14
48 Carina Ørum 34:16.4 + 9:14.905 2.90
DNF Del Ward (o)
DNF Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR
DNF Christian Brandt (eckd) eCKD(S)
DNF Davide Loro (m)
DNF Patrick Simoni (m)
DNF Jurgen Janssens Pedalers
DNF Nico De souter (m)
DNF Gary Little
DNF Simon de Kerpel (r3r) 3R
DNF Angelina joelyn Lee
DNF Chris Duffy bees SDW
DNF Teppo Laurio WahooLeCol
DNF Rich Gammon (m)
DNF Frederic Labourel (arroda) m
DNF Charles B.ostiguy
DNF Marian Maričák
DNF Guidi Kerschi
DNF Jesper De place
DNF Becky Evans pdq(w) PDQ
DNF Flemming Bach eCKD(GP)
DNF Francisco Zapata
DNF Rohan Van horenbeeck React ECT