WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.8

07-20 18:30

15.08 km
/
58 m / 58 m

WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.8 15km The UXB Blast is slightly undulating with manageable gradients including a slight uphill finish in Uxbridge

Name
Stevie Couper
Tom Gakes [d]
Mitchell Cash
Peter Austin (c)
Teleri Rees [nzbro]
Claude Akstern
Thomas Leo
Doug Hart (c)
Jorge Roldán
Luc Van reeth m
David Oliver [nzbro]
Lee Sutton (kos)
Gordon Jackson otr (c)
Coco Maisie
Gail Rob (tcc)
Pedro Reis
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Lonnie Westlonbot
Rafael Nunez
Johan Oelofse sanz
Sammy Lee [nzbro]
Francisco Zapata
Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
Miky Tedesco [ita]
Gt Thakkar
Paul Pudel (otr)_d
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
L. rowland (tcc)
Seán Tiernan
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Dave Morrison
Ma. cristina Witzke(g/a master team)
Bruno Pereira
Jeppe SnÆver [tbs]
Manu R
Adrian Alvarado [wlc]
Mike M murray c btnxl/otr-gt
Aaron Shoemaker
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
Scott Yarosh
J. Plesures (d)
Danielle Gaunt
Niccolò Martinoli [ita]
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Tobias Schmid
Pedro Bartolomeu
Tomas Nygren
Mike Ade
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ
Francesco Orabona (ita)
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Miguel Silva (b)
Justin Roy [nzbro]
Lee Perry [art]
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Mitch Ide
Jose Espinosa(mg)
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Bill Sullivan
Pierre MassÉ
Bhavesh Mistry
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
Ingmar Van bers [яʀ]
Nico Van der haegen
Thomas Alsop
James Melville
Rob dallimore (nzbro)
Danie Steyn sanz
Robert Gilmour
Aaron Bleakley[nzbro]
Kai May
.. Jessica..
Magalhães Daniel (o)
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Maurice Davidson
Matthew Feely
Stu Thorn
Tom Yates-ijaz
Anders Østergaard [tbs]
Ned Bowen
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Brook Armishaw nzbro
Paul Nyman
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Doug Hart (c) Pedalers 20:22.3 4.22
2 🥈 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:24.4 + 2.143 4.33
3 🥉 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 20:26.0 + 3.677 4.31
4 Ned Bowen [D] 20:26.5 + 4.150 4.02
5 Justin Roy [nzbro] 20:26.5 + 4.175 4.06
6 Anders Østergaard [tbs] BlackSheep 20:26.5 + 4.238 4.09
7 Johan Oelofse sanz 20:26.6 + 4.292 4.17
8 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 20:26.7 + 4.387 4.46
9 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 20:26.9 + 4.598 3.99
10 Tim Cummins 20:27.1 + 4.756 4.34
11 Mitch Ide 20:27.7 + 5.356 4.69
12 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ eCKD 20:27.8 + 5.468 3.59
13 James Melville 20:28.3 + 6.032 4.23
14 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:29.3 + 7.007 3.16
15 Carl Dickason (sanz) 20:37.5 + 15.175 3.75
16 Aaron Bleakley[nzbro] 20:41.8 + 19.472 4.58
17 Scott Yarosh 20:46.9 + 24.598 3.87
18 Stevie Couper 20:48.4 + 26.130 4.36
19 Peter Austin (c) OT 21:23.9 + 1:01.567 4.14
20 Paul Pudel (otr)_d OTR Dev 21:24.2 + 1:01.898 3.90
21 Jeppe SnÆver [tbs] BlackSheep 21:26.9 + 1:04.582 4.27
22 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 21:27.5 + 1:05.168 4.09
23 Grant Webb 21:29.3 + 1:07.024 3.71
24 Aaron Shoemaker 21:29.8 + 1:07.529 4.28
25 Brook Armishaw nzbro 21:59.6 + 1:37.280 3.58
26 Magalhães Daniel (o) 22:03.3 + 1:40.967 4.41
27 Julian Fussell SDW 22:03.4 + 1:41.072 3.65
28 Rob dallimore (nzbro) 22:03.5 + 1:41.195 4.02
29 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 22:04.9 + 1:42.594 3.65
30 Gordon Jackson otr (c) OTR-keas 22:05.2 + 1:42.883 3.78
31 Matthew Feely 22:07.6 + 1:45.248 3.63
32 Thomas Leo 22:09.2 + 1:46.865 4.04
33 Mike M murray c btnxl/otr-gt 22:09.5 + 1:47.170 3.64
34 Danie Steyn sanz 22:11.1 + 1:48.802 3.02
35 Francesco Orabona (ita) Team Italy 22:35.8 + 2:13.506 3.41
36 Lee Sutton (kos) 22:36.6 + 2:14.299 3.01
37 David wcc Buckley wcc 22:36.7 + 2:14.421 3.18
38 Rafael Nunez 22:37.1 + 2:14.790 3.32
39 Harry Smits 22:37.1 + 2:14.818 3.84
40 Jorge Roldán ṀṚ 22:39.2 + 2:16.880 3.25
41 Niccolò Martinoli [ita] Team Italy 23:23.8 + 3:01.489 2.81
42 Pierre MassÉ 23:39.9 + 3:17.641 3.67
43 Mike Ade OTR Racing 23:49.5 + 3:27.174 2.37
44 Miky Tedesco [ita] Team Italy 23:49.7 + 3:27.353 2.95
45 Tomas Nygren 23:49.7 + 3:27.440 2.47
46 Pedro Reis 23:50.2 + 3:27.866 3.83
47 J. Plesures (d) 23:50.2 + 3:27.941 3.26
48 Thomas Alsop 23:51.6 + 3:29.255 2.98
49 Sammy Lee [nzbro] 23:52.5 + 3:30.184 3.16
50 Luc Van reeth m 23:52.5 + 3:30.216 2.85
51 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 24:20.9 + 3:58.570 3.42
52 Robert Gilmour 24:26.2 + 4:03.913 3.41
53 Pedro Bartolomeu 25:48.0 + 5:25.725 2.51
54 Bruno Pereira 25:48.4 + 5:26.119 2.86
55 Miguel Silva (b) 26:10.3 + 5:47.994 2.69
56 Coco Maisie 26:47.6 + 6:25.318 2.03
57 Danielle Gaunt 26:48.5 + 6:26.243 2.89
58 Ma. cristina Witzke(g/a master team) 28:53.9 + 8:31.551 1.74
59 Jose Espinosa(mg) 28:56.1 + 8:33.825 2.05
60 .. Jessica.. 30:06.5 + 9:44.194 2.03
DNF Nico Van der haegen
DNF Andrew Beale c We
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Bhavesh Mistry
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Seán Tiernan
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF David Tobin
DNF Adrian Alvarado [wlc] WahooLeCol
DNF Bill Sullivan
DNF Francisco Zapata
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF L. rowland (tcc)
DNF Mitchell Cash
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Lee Perry [art]
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Tom Gakes [d] [D]
DNF Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Tobias Schmid
DNF David Oliver [nzbro]
DNF Manu R
DNF Teleri Rees [nzbro]
DNF Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
DNF Gail Rob (tcc)
DNF Kai May
Disqualifications: