WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.7

07-06 18:30

16.83 km
/
71 m / 289 m

WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.7 16km The Hambledon Hurdles is mostly flat or downhill but with a few small ramps (hurdles) towards the final flurry. Expect it to be fast.

Name
Jimmi Lind (tbs)
Marco Almeida
John Sammut (a)
Tom Gakes [d]
Peter Austin (c)
Claude Akstern
Mark Lightfoot (m)
Thomas Leo
Doug Hart (c)
Kevan Unsworth
Gordon Jackson otr (c)
Coco Maisie
Gail Rob (tcc)
Rick Van der laan
Sebastian Wolf (m) (bm)
Pedro Reis
.. Secure the bag
Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.)
João Pinho (m)
Markus Amplatz
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Rafael Nunez
Sam Splash (foudre)m
Johan Oelofse sanz
Andrew Croker
Sammy Lee [nzbro]
Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv)
Yosi Kaltoft
Miky Tedesco [ita]
Gt Thakkar
Tim Cooke 3r
Paul Pudel (otr)_d
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
L. rowland (tcc)
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Dave Morrison
Jeppe SnÆver [tbs]
Mike M murray c btnxl/otr-gt
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
Scott Yarosh
Jørgen van bers [яʀ]
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
Vitor Coutinho
Niccolò Martinoli [ita]
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Alasdair Mcalpine
Juan Luque
Tomas Nygren
Mike Ade
Francesco Orabona (ita)
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Miguel Silva (b)
Justin Roy [nzbro]
Lee Perry [art]
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Bill Sullivan
Neil Tait
Bhavesh Mistry
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
Ingmar Van bers [яʀ]
Peter Kennedy (c)
Thomas Alsop
James Melville
E. Llen_lockett
Anders Borggaard (tbs)
Michael Tong [nzbro]
Robert Gilmour
Lau Mai
Kjell gunnar Gjerdal [nzbro]
Moreno Ceccon b (team adr)
Giorgio Picasso
.. Jessica..
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Maurice Davidson
Mark
Matthew Feely
Stu Thorn
Tom Yates-ijaz
Rob Miller 3r
Anders Østergaard [tbs]
Ned Bowen
Jimmie Jones
Brook Armishaw nzbro
Paul Nyman
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:07.0 4.29
2 🥈 Moreno Ceccon b (team adr) Team ADR 20:07.2 + 0.137 3.26
3 🥉 .. Secure the bag 20:07.2 + 0.206 4.46
4 Doug Hart (c) Pedalers 20:07.5 + 0.413 4.46
5 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 20:07.5 + 0.505 3.50
6 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 20:07.6 + 0.597 4.04
7 Scott Yarosh 20:07.8 + 0.772 4.01
8 James Melville 20:07.9 + 0.874 4.12
9 Kjell gunnar Gjerdal [nzbro] 20:08.0 + 0.921 4.64
10 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 20:08.3 + 1.266 4.51
11 Ned Bowen [D] 20:09.7 + 2.625 4.10
12 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 20:09.8 + 2.711 3.78
13 Alasdair Mcalpine 20:11.3 + 4.242 4.90
14 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 20:15.9 + 8.881 4.49
15 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:16.0 + 8.952 3.08
16 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 20:16.4 + 9.395 3.89
17 Peter Austin (c) OT 20:18.7 + 11.623 4.28
18 Sebastian Wolf (m) (bm) Beast 20:24.7 + 17.665 3.47
19 Anders Borggaard (tbs) BlackSheep 20:31.6 + 24.564 3.55
20 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 20:39.6 + 32.515 4.22
21 Rob Miller 3r 3R 20:40.0 + 32.912 3.74
22 Michael Tong [nzbro] 20:41.3 + 34.238 3.82
23 Tim Cummins 20:43.3 + 36.299 4.60
24 Kevan Unsworth 20:46.2 + 39.138 3.00
25 Stuart Lynch [nzbro] 20:50.7 + 43.704 3.77
26 Julian Fussell SDW 20:50.9 + 43.900 3.81
27 Jørgen van bers [яʀ] яʀ 20:51.7 + 44.638 3.98
28 Anders Østergaard [tbs] BlackSheep 20:52.4 + 45.369 3.99
29 Carl Dickason (sanz) 20:52.5 + 45.422 3.71
30 Brook Armishaw nzbro 20:52.5 + 45.427 3.82
31 Paul Pudel (otr)_d OTR Dev 20:52.6 + 45.583 3.83
32 David wcc Buckley wcc 21:19.8 + 1:12.738 3.35
33 Johan Oelofse sanz 21:20.8 + 1:13.768 3.75
34 Niccolò Martinoli [ita] Team Italy 21:31.7 + 1:24.698 3.11
35 Thomas Alsop 21:31.9 + 1:24.821 3.48
36 Mike Ade OTR Racing 21:38.6 + 1:31.573 2.59
37 Justin Roy [nzbro] 21:38.7 + 1:31.683 3.68
38 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 21:39.2 + 1:32.119 4.23
39 Jeppe SnÆver [tbs] BlackSheep 21:39.2 + 1:32.123 4.41
40 Peter Kennedy (c) 21:39.2 + 1:32.188 3.24
41 Francesco Orabona (ita) Team Italy 21:39.2 + 1:32.195 3.64
42 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:39.5 + 1:32.488 3.79
43 Thomas Leo 21:39.9 + 1:32.890 3.52
44 Matthew Feely 21:40.2 + 1:33.185 3.62
45 Mike M murray c btnxl/otr-gt 21:48.2 + 1:41.185 3.51
46 E. Llen_lockett 22:10.8 + 2:03.732 4.06
47 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 22:19.2 + 2:12.161 4.25
48 Tomas Nygren 22:59.1 + 2:52.028 2.30
49 Bhavesh Mistry 23:00.5 + 2:53.409 3.00
50 Harry Smits 23:01.3 + 2:54.253 3.85
51 Sammy Lee [nzbro] 23:02.1 + 2:55.041 3.06
52 Markus Amplatz Team Italy 23:06.0 + 2:58.925 2.98
53 Mark 23:06.2 + 2:59.199 3.23
54 Rafael Nunez 23:27.7 + 3:20.690 3.10
55 Miky Tedesco [ita] Team Italy 23:59.1 + 3:52.008 2.89
56 Marco Almeida 24:03.0 + 3:55.985 3.39
57 João Pinho (m) 24:11.1 + 4:04.029 3.09
58 Mark Lightfoot (m) 24:12.1 + 4:05.011 3.21
59 Robert Gilmour 24:28.0 + 4:20.925 3.45
60 Bill Sullivan 24:47.5 + 4:40.459 2.88
61 Yosi Kaltoft BlackSheep 26:10.0 + 6:02.931 1.84
62 Niccolo Martinoli - team italy live (twitch.tv) 26:13.6 + 6:06.542 2.74
63 Rick Van der laan 26:35.8 + 6:28.785 2.71
64 Giorgio Picasso Team Italy 26:40.5 + 6:33.486 2.54
65 Gail Rob (tcc) 28:02.6 + 7:55.530 2.48
66 Gordon Jackson otr (c) OTR-keas 29:17.8 + 9:10.743 2.96
67 .. Jessica.. 30:46.4 + 10:39.334 1.78
DNF Andrew Croker
DNF Vitor Coutinho
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF Miguel Silva (b)
DNF Jimmi Lind (tbs) BlackSheep
DNF David Tobin
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Grant Webb
DNF Sam Splash (foudre)m
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF Andrew Beale c We
DNF Pedro Reis
DNF Juan Luque
DNF Lau Mai
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF L. rowland (tcc)
DNF Neil Tait
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Lee Perry [art]
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Jimmie Jones
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Claude Akstern