WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.3

05-11 18:30

15.74 km
/
20 m / 25 m

WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.3 The WEB Race (Windsor-Eton-Bray) a fast and furious very flat course, expect a bunch sprint.

Name
Alarcon ureta Victor
Wendy Wonderwheels :)
Lesley Baerts
Mike Buckhurst
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
Mark Vassalotti
K.o Opele [nzbro]
John Sammut (a)
Satoru Miyashita
Tom Gakes [d]
Mitchell Cash
Peter Dickason
Thomas Helveg [vat]
Peter Austin (c)
Claude Akstern
Thomas Leo
David Oliver [nzbro]
Alberto Silva
Lee Sutton (kos)
Kevan Unsworth
Gordon Jackson otr (c)
Coco Maisie
Rick Van der laan
Frank healy(m)
Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.)
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Philip Brady
Rafael Nunez
Olaf Johanssen
Johan Oelofse sanz
Liz Hardin
Anthony Dubré
Michael Lanahan
Rasmus Feldballe[wr]
James Cheesman
Ademir. Vermelho
Gt Thakkar
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
L. rowland (tcc)
Adam Chamberlin
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Dave Morrison
Jerry Ball
Tim Cummins
Jan-hendrik Visser
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Jørgen van bers [яʀ]
Johan Eklind
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
4zms Zms4
Danielle Gaunt
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Alasdair Mcalpine
Paul Mealey (c)
Martin Persson
Neil Collins
Mike Ade
Matthew Hollingworth
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Maarten Vervaeke
Justin Roy [nzbro]
Lisa Snell
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Christian Okulla poco
Zms Ms camera2
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Bhavesh Mistry
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
Ingmar Van bers [яʀ]
Thomas Alsop
Dan Bonito
James Melville
Stefan Kruger sanz
Daniel Schoch ṀṚ
Simon hoberg Hedegaard (ab)
Danie Steyn sanz
Michael Tong [nzbro]
Lau Mai
Kjell gunnar Gjerdal [nzbro]
Aaron Bleakley[nzbro]
Klaus Kreuzer
Bryan Macdonald(m)
Ronan Kieran
John Clarke
.. Jessica..
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Maurice Davidson
Stu Thorn
David Shearn
Tom Yates-ijaz
Iamwil Cycling
Rob Miller 3r
Ned Bowen
Gregor Hasert
Fiona Hamilton tcc
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Gri Pulga
Steve Cartmell
Paul Nyman
Sandy Thomson
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Rasmus Feldballe[wr] eCKD(GP) 20:26.1 4.76
2 🥈 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:35.2 + 9.176 4.49
3 🥉 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 20:35.3 + 9.243 4.31
4 Aaron Bleakley[nzbro] 20:35.3 + 9.287 4.93
5 Kjell gunnar Gjerdal [nzbro] 20:35.4 + 9.392 4.87
6 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 20:35.5 + 9.402 4.52
7 Alasdair Mcalpine 20:36.9 + 10.855 5.16
8 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 20:59.1 + 33.018 4.40
9 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 20:59.2 + 33.168 3.89
10 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:59.2 + 33.172 3.06
11 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 20:59.3 + 33.211 4.07
12 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ eCKD 20:59.3 + 33.268 3.60
13 Justin Roy [nzbro] 20:59.7 + 33.656 3.93
14 James Melville 20:59.7 + 33.669 4.12
15 Anthony Dubré SPC 20:59.9 + 33.800 4.06
16 Michael Tong [nzbro] 20:59.9 + 33.827 3.94
17 Christian Okulla poco Pocomotion 20:59.9 + 33.855 4.74
18 Rob Miller 3r 3R 20:59.9 + 33.878 4.04
19 Andrew Beale c We 21:00.4 + 34.331 3.61
20 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ ṀṚ 21:00.6 + 34.569 3.89
21 David Oliver [nzbro] 21:01.5 + 35.452 4.32
22 Peter Austin (c) OT 21:02.0 + 35.991 4.23
23 Carl Dickason (sanz) 21:02.1 + 36.086 3.75
24 Tim Cummins 21:02.2 + 36.124 4.30
25 Olaf Johanssen 21:13.2 + 47.146 5.02
26 Julian Fussell SDW 21:15.0 + 48.963 4.10
27 Jørgen van bers [яʀ] яʀ 21:15.3 + 49.227 3.91
28 Jan-hendrik Visser 21:18.3 + 52.199 3.35
29 Adam Chamberlin 21:27.0 + 1:00.962 4.41
30 Kevan Unsworth 21:49.4 + 1:23.360 2.90
31 Ned Bowen [D] 22:24.8 + 1:58.716 4.01
32 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 22:24.8 + 1:58.787 3.97
33 Danie Steyn sanz 22:26.4 + 2:00.378 3.14
34 Stefan Kruger sanz 22:26.8 + 2:00.723 4.03
35 Grant Webb 22:27.3 + 2:01.241 3.56
36 Thomas Leo 22:27.7 + 2:01.639 3.86
37 Mike Ade OTR Racing 22:32.7 + 2:06.644 2.56
38 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 22:33.7 + 2:07.666 4.58
39 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 22:34.1 + 2:08.002 3.12
40 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 22:34.1 + 2:08.068 3.87
41 Thomas Helveg [vat] #V 22:34.2 + 2:08.134 3.26
42 Gordon Jackson otr (c) OTR-keas 22:34.3 + 2:08.264 3.67
43 Thomas Alsop 22:34.5 + 2:08.404 3.01
44 Lau Mai 22:34.5 + 2:08.478 4.38
45 Dan Bonito 22:34.7 + 2:08.633 3.42
46 Rafael Nunez 22:34.9 + 2:08.836 3.23
47 David wcc Buckley wcc 22:35.0 + 2:08.923 3.13
48 Peter Dickason 22:35.3 + 2:09.225 3.63
49 Gt Thakkar 22:43.3 + 2:17.295 3.08
50 Bryan Macdonald(m) 23:20.5 + 2:54.448 3.86
51 Mitchell Cash 23:21.7 + 2:55.658 3.31
52 Maarten Vervaeke 24:33.1 + 4:07.034 3.34
53 Mike Buckhurst 24:33.2 + 4:07.131 2.99
54 Gregor Hasert 24:34.5 + 4:08.404 2.41
55 Johan Eklind 24:34.7 + 4:08.644 2.89
56 Jerry Ball 24:35.3 + 4:09.282 2.92
57 John Clarke 24:35.3 + 4:09.290 3.27
58 Lesley Baerts 24:35.7 + 4:09.698 2.82
59 Dave Morrison 24:35.8 + 4:09.748 3.19
60 Tom Yates-ijaz 24:37.9 + 4:11.880 3.24
61 Wendy Wonderwheels :) RI 24:38.2 + 4:12.126 3.16
62 Coco Maisie 24:49.8 + 4:23.739 2.33
63 Paul Mealey (c) 24:51.9 + 4:25.863 3.45
64 James Cheesman 24:53.2 + 4:27.159 3.17
65 Michael Lanahan 24:53.5 + 4:27.471 2.31
66 Mark Vassalotti 24:53.6 + 4:27.532 2.52
67 Klaus Kreuzer 24:54.6 + 4:28.593 3.25
68 Bhavesh Mistry 25:47.4 + 5:21.382 3.07
69 Johan Oelofse sanz 25:55.4 + 5:29.343 3.66
70 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 26:10.8 + 5:44.748 4.00
71 Matthew Hollingworth 26:38.2 + 6:12.190 3.00
72 Danielle Gaunt 26:39.4 + 6:13.331 2.65
73 Rick Van der laan 26:43.3 + 6:17.251 2.96
74 Neil Collins 28:32.3 + 8:06.261 2.09
75 Gri Pulga 29:08.1 + 8:42.035 2.93
76 .. Jessica.. 29:09.2 + 8:43.136 2.15
77 Simon hoberg Hedegaard (ab) eCKD 29:09.8 + 8:43.780 2.37
78 Lisa Snell 30:11.4 + 9:45.388 2.24
79 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 32:23.4 + 11:57.357 2.48
80 Liz Hardin 35:26.7 + 15:00.653 1.61
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF Fiona Hamilton tcc
DNF Ademir. Vermelho
DNF Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
DNF Frank healy(m)
DNF Alarcon ureta Victor Ro
DNF K.o Opele [nzbro] NZ
DNF Martin Persson
DNF Stevie Couper
DNF Philip Brady CCCC
DNF Sandy Thomson
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Harry Smits
DNF Alberto Silva
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Steve Cartmell
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Iamwil Cycling
DNF Lee Sutton (kos)
DNF Ronan Kieran
DNF David Tobin
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF L. rowland (tcc)
DNF Satoru Miyashita
DNF David Shearn