WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.2

04-27 18:30

16.38 km
/
119 m / 119 m
Laps
4

WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.2 The Hillingdon Honey 16km over 4 laps with two climbs on each lap. The climbs are not steep but they are expected to encourage attacks and gaps are likely to appear in the peleton.

Name
Dvir Velcher
Tomaz Ferlan
Alarcon ureta Victor
Wendy Wonderwheels :)
Mike Buckhurst
Tarsio Cavalcante
Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ)
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
K.o Opele [nzbro]
John Sammut (a)
Adam Swan
Tom Gakes [d]
Peter Dickason
Peter Thygesen (sec)
Kris Wlodyka
Peter Austin (c)
Claude Akstern
Kamil Waligora
Mark Lightfoot (m)
Kristoffer Jensen
Mark Siega
Doug Hart (c)
Arkaitz Garmendia
Sam Doshi
David Oliver [nzbro]
Neil
Lisa West tcc
Gordon Jackson otr (c)
Coco Maisie
Rick Van der laan
Gautam Thakkar
Julian Ho
Dale Smith
Simon Hayes
Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.)
Even Oistensen (3r)
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Rafael Nunez
Olaf Johanssen
Ian Hepburn
Johan Oelofse sanz
Rocco Colangelo
Greg Barnett(c)
Simon Moss
James Cheesman
Gt Thakkar
Paul Pudel (otr)_d
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
L. rowland (tcc)
Michael Villeneuve
Adam Chamberlin
Il re Leonida
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Kasper Hededam_young
Henrique Tartaruga
Dave Morrison
Jon Maruri
David Alves
Laura Whit
Dermot Doyle (f)
Melissa Ford
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Tomax Fx
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
4zms Zms4
Kester Dobson [sdw]
Danielle Gaunt
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Alasdair Mcalpine
Adnane Fe
Gary Yu
Andy Norton [nzbro]
Jurgen Janssens
Zms Ms camera3
Harry Smits
Laurence
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Miguel Silva (b)
Justin Roy [nzbro]
Lisa Snell
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Carlo Calcagni
Christian Okulla poco
Zms Ms camera2
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Miles 4malabon (c)
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Kara Bonneau :)
Dan Bonito
James Melville
E. Llen_lockett
Judith Newton (w)
Michael Tong [nzbro]
Robert Gilmour
Angelica Carrillo
Aaron Bleakley[nzbro]
Caroline Reuter
F. De m.
Salvo caruso (team a.d.r)
.. Jessica..
Noel Upton
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Stuart Hardy [wlc]
Maurice Davidson
Matthew Feely
Matt Acres
Stu Thorn
Kader Allouni poco
Erik Tams
Tom Yates-ijaz
Mike
Ned Bowen
Tom Wendland
Fiona Hamilton tcc
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Mathias Bergkvist
Gri Pulga
Sergio Gámez lópez
Paul Nyman
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Carlo Calcagni 21:24.7 5.43
2 🥈 Roman HÜbl (ẠẹṢṚṬ) AeSRT 21:25.0 + 0.307 5.59
3 🥉 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:25.8 + 1.109 4.43
4 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 21:27.4 + 2.669 4.04
5 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 21:27.7 + 3.013 4.66
6 Olaf Johanssen 21:27.8 + 3.097 5.43
7 Doug Hart (c) Pedalers 21:32.1 + 7.359 4.54
8 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 21:32.2 + 7.516 4.43
9 James Melville 21:32.3 + 7.562 4.26
10 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 21:32.3 + 7.607 4.50
11 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:32.6 + 7.871 4.71
12 Alasdair Mcalpine 21:32.6 + 7.875 4.94
13 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 21:32.6 + 7.913 3.85
14 Mathias Bergkvist 21:32.7 + 8.004 4.02
15 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 21:43.4 + 18.648 4.49
16 Aaron Bleakley[nzbro] 21:50.9 + 26.200 4.87
17 Kader Allouni poco Pocomotion 21:52.0 + 27.295 3.76
18 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 21:52.2 + 27.438 4.22
19 David Oliver [nzbro] 21:52.2 + 27.518 4.41
20 Peter Austin (c) OT 21:52.5 + 27.825 3.93
21 Michael Tong [nzbro] 21:53.5 + 28.740 4.27
22 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 21:53.8 + 29.090 4.75
23 Kamil Waligora 21:53.9 + 29.206 3.74
24 Ned Bowen [D] 21:58.2 + 33.467 4.12
25 Andy Norton [nzbro] 21:58.3 + 33.561 4.30
26 Christian Okulla poco Pocomotion 21:58.6 + 33.920 4.75
27 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 22:11.9 + 47.148 3.86
28 Kasper Hededam_young eCKD(GP) 22:39.1 + 1:14.336 4.21
29 Julian Fussell SDW 23:00.6 + 1:35.893 4.11
30 Johan Oelofse sanz 23:05.3 + 1:40.569 3.95
31 Kristoffer Jensen 23:05.5 + 1:40.786 5.04
32 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 23:05.7 + 1:40.965 4.30
33 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 23:23.9 + 1:59.132 3.68
34 K.o Opele [nzbro] NZ 23:25.5 + 2:00.798 3.50
35 Tim Cummins 23:50.3 + 2:25.610 4.29
36 Andrew Beale c We 24:08.9 + 2:44.210 3.46
37 Kester Dobson [sdw] 24:09.9 + 2:45.231 3.64
38 Stu Thorn 24:39.8 + 3:15.036 3.58
39 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 24:39.9 + 3:15.169 2.88
40 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 24:40.0 + 3:15.309 3.17
41 Adam Chamberlin 24:40.1 + 3:15.349 4.52
42 Grant Webb 24:40.1 + 3:15.421 3.31
43 Peter Dickason 24:40.2 + 3:15.525 3.54
44 Paul Pudel (otr)_d OTR Dev 24:40.4 + 3:15.644 3.57
45 Justin Roy [nzbro] 24:40.6 + 3:15.913 3.26
46 David wcc Buckley wcc 25:24.3 + 3:59.627 3.15
47 Gordon Jackson otr (c) OTR-keas 25:24.5 + 3:59.789 3.58
48 Matthew Feely 25:24.6 + 3:59.867 3.69
49 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 25:24.6 + 3:59.873 3.85
50 Judith Newton (w) 25:35.8 + 4:11.092 3.85
51 Dan Bonito 25:55.8 + 4:31.081 3.48
52 Tom Wendland 26:17.2 + 4:52.481 3.24
53 Caroline Reuter RI 26:19.1 + 4:54.358 3.82
54 Dermot Doyle (f) 26:19.1 + 4:54.378 2.98
55 Rafael Nunez 26:20.8 + 4:56.043 3.14
56 Henrique Tartaruga 26:20.9 + 4:56.137 3.78
57 Rocco Colangelo 26:21.1 + 4:56.389 2.95
58 Gautam Thakkar 26:22.6 + 4:57.864 3.05
59 Julian Ho 26:31.4 + 5:06.701 2.51
60 Mark Siega 26:32.1 + 5:07.345 2.82
61 Erik Tams 26:32.5 + 5:07.764 3.28
62 Tomaz Ferlan 26:32.5 + 5:07.784 3.14
63 Peter Thygesen (sec) eCKD 26:32.7 + 5:07.960 2.51
64 Mark Lightfoot (m) 26:35.1 + 5:10.391 3.31
65 Wendy Wonderwheels :) RI 26:47.3 + 5:22.615 3.31
66 Miguel Silva (b) 27:00.7 + 5:35.973 2.92
67 Harry Smits 27:26.8 + 6:02.032 3.27
68 Dale Smith 27:45.1 + 6:20.379 2.90
69 Tomax Fx 28:03.3 + 6:38.570 3.55
70 James Cheesman 28:08.2 + 6:43.453 3.07
71 F. De m. 28:28.8 + 7:04.034 3.03
72 Robert Gilmour 28:44.6 + 7:19.925 2.94
73 Dvir Velcher 28:47.4 + 7:22.731 2.76
74 Kara Bonneau :) 28:47.6 + 7:22.927 2.94
75 Noel Upton 29:05.8 + 7:41.080 2.68
76 Laura Whit 29:22.5 + 7:57.817 2.77
77 Coco Maisie 29:46.3 + 8:21.564 2.20
78 Alarcon ureta Victor Ro 29:46.4 + 8:21.650 3.00
79 Mike Buckhurst 29:46.4 + 8:21.672 2.57
80 Rick Van der laan 29:46.7 + 8:21.969 2.78
81 Tarsio Cavalcante 30:16.3 + 8:51.559 2.25
82 Danielle Gaunt 30:30.7 + 9:05.983 2.66
83 David Alves 30:34.7 + 9:09.943 2.69
84 Lisa West tcc 31:34.2 + 10:09.486 2.19
85 Fiona Hamilton tcc 32:42.6 + 11:17.837 2.44
86 Gri Pulga 32:58.2 + 11:33.467 2.69
87 Lisa Snell 33:42.2 + 12:17.462 2.20
88 .. Jessica.. 34:01.9 + 12:37.158 2.03
DNF Stuart Hardy [wlc] WahooLeCol
DNF Gary Yu
DNF Sergio Gámez lópez
DNF David Tobin
DNF Carl Dickason (sanz)
DNF Miles 4malabon (c)
DNF Neil
DNF Sam Doshi
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Adam Swan
DNF Il re Leonida
DNF Matt Acres
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Simon Moss
DNF Laurence
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Michael Villeneuve
DNF L. rowland (tcc)
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF Salvo caruso (team a.d.r)
DNF Arkaitz Garmendia
DNF Simon Hayes
DNF Ian Hepburn
DNF Jon Maruri
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Stevie Couper
DNF Angelica Carrillo
DNF Harry Smits
DNF Mike
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF Melissa Ford
DNF E. Llen_lockett
DNF Adnane Fe
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Kris Wlodyka