WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.1

04-13 18:30

16.12 km
/
19 m / 34 m

15.1km - a favourite flat race which usually ends in a large bunch sprint which can mean some unpredictable placings which, in turn, can make for an interesting set of classification standings in this series opener. A great chance to open with a high score in both GC and Ladies League.

Name
Alarcon ureta Victor
Wendy Wonderwheels :)
Lorenzo Simons
Mike Buckhurst
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
K.o Opele [nzbro]
John Sammut (a)
Tom Gakes [d]
Brett Smith
Peter Dickason
Peter Austin (c)
Claude Akstern
Roger Hughes
Doug Hart (c)
Zms Ms camera1
Matt Caruso
Sam Doshi
David Oliver [nzbro]
Kevan Unsworth
Gordon Jackson otr (c)
Coco Maisie
Marc Arc fawcett
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Rafael Nunez
Olaf Johanssen
Ian Hepburn
Johan Oelofse sanz
Rasmus Feldballe[wr]
Gt Thakkar
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
Eric Sillekens
Mike Fishpool
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Jacques Silva
Kasper Hededam_young
Daniel Cadiz
Simon Miller sdw
Andy Richardson
Dave Morrison
Ian Hurst3r(o)
Melissa Ford
Tim Cummins
Jan-hendrik Visser
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
4zms Zms4
Kester Dobson [sdw]
Danielle Gaunt
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Adnane Fe
Tom Moss
Zms Ms camera3
A. Ussie king. :-) 3r
Mike Ade
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ
Russ Cook (sdw)
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Miguel Silva (b)
Justin Roy [nzbro]
Lisa Snell
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Zms Ms camera2
Alberto Faustino
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Kristen Ege poco
Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
Ingmar Van bers [яʀ]
Kara Bonneau :)
Nic Stevenson
Peter Kennedy (c)
John Mercieca
Dan Bonito
Rob dallimore (nzbro)
E. Llen_lockett
Stefan Kruger sanz
Danie Steyn sanz
Judith Newton (w)
Jim Ogilvie m
Michael Tong [nzbro]
Grant Watson
Robert Gilmour
Lau Mai
Robert Rusinek
Roy Lemmens
Tony Sinnett
Stefano Angelella
Moreno Ceccon b (team adr)
Kc Chano (a)
.. Jessica..
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Stuart Hardy [wlc]
Maurice Davidson
Stu Thorn
Kader Allouni poco
Andy(c) Macca
Tom Yates-ijaz
Rob Miller 3r
Ned Bowen
Despax Christophe
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Mathias Bergkvist
Olly Olly
Paul Nyman
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:01.4 4.37
2 🥈 Rasmus Feldballe[wr] eCKD(GP) 21:01.7 + 0.284 4.54
3 🥉 Lorenzo Simons OR 21:01.7 + 0.318 4.03
4 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:01.8 + 0.406 4.01
5 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 21:01.9 + 0.458 3.75
6 Kader Allouni poco Pocomotion 21:01.9 + 0.472 3.82
7 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 21:01.9 + 0.517 4.73
8 Ned Bowen [D] 21:01.9 + 0.530 4.01
9 Rob Miller 3r 3R 21:02.1 + 0.736 3.97
10 Mathias Bergkvist 21:02.2 + 0.817 4.09
11 Daniel Cadiz [D] 21:02.4 + 1.011 4.14
12 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 21:02.7 + 1.350 4.06
13 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 21:02.8 + 1.409 4.28
14 Doug Hart (c) Pedalers 21:03.0 + 1.562 4.15
15 Roger Hughes OTR Dev 21:03.1 + 1.706 4.13
16 Olaf Johanssen 21:03.5 + 2.075 5.08
17 Michael Tong [nzbro] 21:03.7 + 2.255 4.02
18 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 21:06.8 + 5.371 3.68
19 Kevan Unsworth 21:07.9 + 6.480 2.77
20 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) filsØ eCKD 21:08.2 + 6.840 3.75
21 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:08.4 + 7.031 3.13
22 Johan Oelofse sanz 21:09.3 + 7.881 3.83
23 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 21:09.6 + 8.183 4.59
24 Carl Dickason (sanz) 21:09.7 + 8.259 3.77
25 Kester Dobson [sdw] 21:09.7 + 8.348 3.84
26 Andrew Beale c We 21:09.9 + 8.494 3.56
27 Peter Austin (c) OT 21:10.0 + 8.558 4.25
28 Stevie Couper 21:10.1 + 8.703 4.27
29 David Oliver [nzbro] 21:10.1 + 8.724 4.26
30 Moreno Ceccon b (team adr) Team ADR 21:13.7 + 12.346 3.06
31 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 21:16.6 + 15.240 3.61
32 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 21:17.1 + 15.742 4.24
33 Grant Webb 21:17.2 + 15.813 3.74
34 Nic Stevenson 21:20.2 + 18.814 4.43
35 Julian Fussell SDW 21:20.6 + 19.158 4.08
36 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:20.8 + 19.405 3.23
37 Tom Moss SDW 21:21.5 + 20.151 4.03
38 Tim Cummins 21:21.6 + 20.224 4.31
39 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 21:21.9 + 20.503 3.76
40 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r OTR 21:22.4 + 21.045 3.64
41 Stefan Kruger sanz 21:24.1 + 22.704 4.07
42 Stefano Angelella Team ADR 21:28.6 + 27.198 3.71
43 Jim Ogilvie m OTR Racing 21:28.7 + 27.308 3.82
44 Peter Dickason 21:30.8 + 29.387 3.65
45 Ian Hepburn 21:31.5 + 30.057 4.83
46 E. Llen_lockett 21:31.8 + 30.390 4.11
47 Gordon Jackson otr (c) OTR-keas 21:35.0 + 33.639 3.93
48 K.o Opele [nzbro] NZ 21:46.7 + 45.302 3.58
49 Alberto Faustino 22:03.5 + 1:02.058 5.14
50 Jan-hendrik Visser 22:03.5 + 1:02.087 3.24
51 Peter Kennedy (c) 23:12.5 + 2:11.054 3.21
52 Danie Steyn sanz 23:13.6 + 2:12.212 2.90
53 Mike Ade OTR Racing 23:16.6 + 2:15.203 2.52
54 Rob dallimore (nzbro) 23:17.5 + 2:16.124 3.86
55 David wcc Buckley wcc 23:18.1 + 2:16.662 2.96
56 Russ Cook (sdw) SDW 23:18.5 + 2:17.075 3.38
57 Judith Newton (w) 23:18.6 + 2:17.243 3.86
58 Rafael Nunez 23:18.7 + 2:17.260 3.36
59 Harry Smits 23:19.7 + 2:18.336 3.98
60 Stuart Lynch [nzbro] 24:00.1 + 2:58.696 3.53
61 Lau Mai 24:08.5 + 3:07.112 4.08
62 Mike Fishpool 24:15.2 + 3:13.847 3.26
63 Matt Caruso 24:42.7 + 3:41.325 3.08
64 Marc Arc fawcett 24:44.2 + 3:42.826 2.92
65 Jacques Silva 24:47.1 + 3:45.734 3.27
66 Robert Rusinek 24:49.0 + 3:47.624 3.84
67 Miguel Silva (b) 24:49.1 + 3:47.707 2.73
68 Tony Sinnett 24:49.9 + 3:48.508 3.01
69 Mike Buckhurst 25:10.8 + 4:09.423 2.67
70 Roy Lemmens 25:12.7 + 4:11.260 3.13
71 Alarcon ureta Victor Ro 25:12.8 + 4:11.399 3.33
72 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 25:12.8 + 4:11.413 2.96
73 Despax Christophe 25:13.0 + 4:11.557 2.77
74 Kara Bonneau :) 25:13.6 + 4:12.223 3.00
75 Sam Doshi 25:13.8 + 4:12.409 2.78
76 Wendy Wonderwheels :) RI 25:13.9 + 4:12.510 3.13
77 Robert Gilmour 25:14.3 + 4:12.951 3.47
78 Justin Roy [nzbro] 26:33.0 + 5:31.614 3.54
79 Coco Maisie 26:39.7 + 5:38.277 2.18
80 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 26:40.4 + 5:38.995 2.95
81 Danielle Gaunt 27:34.3 + 6:32.883 2.62
82 Lisa Snell 33:23.2 + 12:21.797 1.94
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF Andy Richardson
DNF Adnane Fe
DNF Dan Bonito
DNF Eric Sillekens
DNF .. Jessica..
DNF Andy(c) Macca OT
DNF Kasper Hededam_young eCKD(GP)
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Kc Chano (a)
DNF John Mercieca
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Olly Olly
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Stuart Hardy [wlc] WahooLeCol
DNF Melissa Ford
DNF Brett Smith
DNF David Tobin
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Grant Watson