WEST LONDON VR RACE 5.1

04-13 18:30

16.12 km
/
19 m / 34 m

15.1km - a favourite flat race which usually ends in a large bunch sprint which can mean some unpredictable placings which, in turn, can make for an interesting set of classification standings in this series opener. A great chance to open with a high score in both GC and Ladies League.

Name
Alarcon ureta Victor
Wendy Wonderwheels :)
Lorenzo Simons
Mike Buckhurst
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Stevie Couper
K.o Opele [nzbro]
John Sammut poco
Tom Gakes [d]
Brett Smith
Peter Dickason
Peter Austin otr
Claude Akstern
Roger Hughes
Doug Hart [pdl]
Zms Ms camera1
Matt Caruso
Sam Doshi
David Oliver [nzbro]
Kevan Unsworth
Gordon Jackson otr
Coco Maisie
Marc Arc fawcett
Gurpreet Dhindsa
Rafael Nunez
Olaf Johanssen
Ian Hepburn
Johan Oelofse sanz
Rasmus Feldballe
Gt Thakkar
Grant Webb
Julian Fussell
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
Eric Sillekens
Mike Fishpool
Kaustav Bhattacharya
Jacques Silva
Kasper Hededam
Daniel Cadiz
Simon Miller sdw
Andy Richardson
Dave Morrison
Ian Hurst3r(o)
Melissa Ford
Tim Cummins
Jan-hendrik Visser
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
4zms Zms4
Kester Dobson [sdw]
Danielle Gaunt
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Harry Smits
Adnane Fe
Tom Moss
Zms Ms camera3
A. Ussie king. :-) 3r
Mike Ade
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ
Russ Cook (sdw)
Thomas Williams [nzbro]
Bryn Evans
David wcc Buckley wcc
Miguel Silva(o)
Justin Roy
Lisa Snell
Carl Dickason (sanz)
Zms Ms camera2
Alberto Faustino
Andrew Beale c
David Tobin
Kristen Ege poco
Stuart Lynch [nzbro]
Ingmar Van bers [яʀ]
Kara Bonneau :)
Nic Stevenson
Peter Kennedy (c)
John Mercieca
Dan Bonito
Rob dallimore (nzbro)
Ellen Lockett
Stefan Kruger sanz
Danie Steyn sanz
Judith Newton (w)
Jim Ogilvie m
Michael Tong [nzbro]
Grant Watson
Robert Gilmour
Lau Mai
Robert Rusinek
Roy Lemmens
Tony Sinnett
Stefano Angelella
Moreno Ceccon m (team adr)
Kc Chano (a)
.. Jessica..
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Jan Linden poco
Stuart Hardy [wlc]
Maurice Davidson
Stu Thorn
Kader Allouni poco
Andy(c) Macca
Tom Yates-ijaz
Rob Miller (3r)
Ned Bowen
Despax Christophe
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Mathias Bergkvist
Olly Olly
Paul Nyman
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:01.4 4.37
2 🥈 Rasmus Feldballe eCKD(GP) 21:01.7 + 0.284 4.54
3 🥉 Lorenzo Simons OR 21:01.7 + 0.318 4.03
4 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:01.8 + 0.406 4.01
5 Tom Gakes [d] [D] 21:01.9 + 0.458 3.75
6 Kader Allouni poco Pocomotion 21:01.9 + 0.472 3.82
7 Thomas Williams [nzbro] 21:01.9 + 0.517 4.73
8 Ned Bowen [D] 21:01.9 + 0.530 4.01
9 Rob Miller (3r) 3R 21:02.1 + 0.736 3.97
10 Mathias Bergkvist 21:02.2 + 0.817 4.09
11 Daniel Cadiz [D] 21:02.4 + 1.011 4.14
12 John Sammut poco Pocomotion 21:02.7 + 1.350 4.06
13 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 21:02.8 + 1.409 4.28
14 Doug Hart [pdl] Pedalers 21:03.0 + 1.562 4.15
15 Roger Hughes Pocomotion 21:03.1 + 1.706 4.13
16 Olaf Johanssen 21:03.5 + 2.075 5.08
17 Michael Tong [nzbro] 21:03.7 + 2.255 4.02
18 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 21:06.8 + 5.371 3.68
19 Kevan Unsworth 21:07.9 + 6.480 2.77
20 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (m) (c) filsØ eCKD 21:08.2 + 6.840 3.75
21 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:08.4 + 7.031 3.13
22 Johan Oelofse sanz 21:09.3 + 7.881 3.83
23 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 21:09.6 + 8.183 4.59
24 Carl Dickason (sanz) 21:09.7 + 8.259 3.77
25 Kester Dobson [sdw] 21:09.7 + 8.348 3.84
26 Andrew Beale c We 21:09.9 + 8.494 3.56
27 Peter Austin otr OT 21:10.0 + 8.558 4.25
28 Stevie Couper 21:10.1 + 8.703 4.27
29 David Oliver [nzbro] 21:10.1 + 8.724 4.26
30 Moreno Ceccon m (team adr) Team ADR 21:13.7 + 12.346 3.06
31 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 21:16.6 + 15.240 3.61
32 Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] Ra 21:17.1 + 15.742 4.24
33 Grant Webb 21:17.2 + 15.813 3.74
34 Nic Stevenson 21:20.2 + 18.814 4.43
35 Julian Fussell SDW 21:20.6 + 19.158 4.08
36 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:20.8 + 19.405 3.23
37 Tom Moss SDW 21:21.5 + 20.151 4.03
38 Tim Cummins 21:21.6 + 20.224 4.31
39 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 21:21.9 + 20.503 3.76
40 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 21:22.4 + 21.045 3.64
41 Stefan Kruger sanz 21:24.1 + 22.704 4.07
42 Stefano Angelella Team ADR 21:28.6 + 27.198 3.71
43 Jim Ogilvie m OTR Racing 21:28.7 + 27.308 3.82
44 Peter Dickason 21:30.8 + 29.387 3.65
45 Ian Hepburn 21:31.5 + 30.057 4.83
46 Ellen Lockett 21:31.8 + 30.390 4.11
47 Gordon Jackson otr OTR-keas 21:35.0 + 33.639 3.93
48 K.o Opele [nzbro] NZ 21:46.7 + 45.302 3.58
49 Alberto Faustino 22:03.5 + 1:02.058 5.14
50 Jan-hendrik Visser 22:03.5 + 1:02.087 3.24
51 Peter Kennedy (c) 23:12.5 + 2:11.054 3.21
52 Danie Steyn sanz 23:13.6 + 2:12.212 2.90
53 Mike Ade OTR Racing 23:16.6 + 2:15.203 2.52
54 Rob dallimore (nzbro) 23:17.5 + 2:16.124 3.86
55 David wcc Buckley wcc 23:18.1 + 2:16.662 2.96
56 Russ Cook (sdw) SDW 23:18.5 + 2:17.075 3.38
57 Judith Newton (w) 23:18.6 + 2:17.243 3.86
58 Rafael Nunez 23:18.7 + 2:17.260 3.36
59 Harry Smits 23:19.7 + 2:18.336 3.98
60 Stuart Lynch [nzbro] 24:00.1 + 2:58.696 3.53
61 Lau Mai 24:08.5 + 3:07.112 4.08
62 Mike Fishpool 24:15.2 + 3:13.847 3.26
63 Matt Caruso 24:42.7 + 3:41.325 3.08
64 Marc Arc fawcett 24:44.2 + 3:42.826 2.92
65 Jacques Silva 24:47.1 + 3:45.734 3.27
66 Robert Rusinek 24:49.0 + 3:47.624 3.84
67 Miguel Silva(o) 24:49.1 + 3:47.707 2.73
68 Tony Sinnett 24:49.9 + 3:48.508 3.01
69 Mike Buckhurst 25:10.8 + 4:09.423 2.67
70 Roy Lemmens 25:12.7 + 4:11.260 3.13
71 Alarcon ureta Victor Ro 25:12.8 + 4:11.399 3.33
72 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 25:12.8 + 4:11.413 2.96
73 Despax Christophe 25:13.0 + 4:11.557 2.77
74 Kara Bonneau :) 25:13.6 + 4:12.223 3.00
75 Sam Doshi 25:13.8 + 4:12.409 2.78
76 Wendy Wonderwheels :) RI 25:13.9 + 4:12.510 3.13
77 Robert Gilmour 25:14.3 + 4:12.951 3.47
78 Justin Roy 26:33.0 + 5:31.614 3.54
79 Coco Maisie 26:39.7 + 5:38.277 2.18
80 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 26:40.4 + 5:38.995 2.95
81 Danielle Gaunt 27:34.3 + 6:32.883 2.62
82 Lisa Snell 33:23.2 + 12:21.797 1.94
DNF Gt Thakkar
DNF Andy Richardson
DNF Adnane Fe
DNF Dan Bonito
DNF Eric Sillekens
DNF .. Jessica..
DNF Andy(c) Macca OT
DNF Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP)
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Kc Chano (a)
DNF John Mercieca
DNF Paul Nyman
DNF Maurice Davidson
DNF Kaustav Bhattacharya
DNF Gurpreet Dhindsa
DNF Olly Olly
DNF Bryn Evans
DNF Stuart Hardy [wlc] WahooLeCol
DNF Melissa Ford
DNF Brett Smith
DNF David Tobin
DNF Claude Akstern
DNF Stu Thorn
DNF Grant Watson