MR Tour - Episode 2 - S1 - Pacific Coast / Costa Rica

03-15 19:15

39.29 km
/
163 m / 142 m

The Moonrider saga continues. 4 months after the first battle, the dark forces have come up with a new plan: Episode II - The Return of the Heroes This is a 2-week-series consisting of 2 Flat, 2 Hilly, 2 Mountain stages and an ITT on this years' Copenhagen Tour de France course. Stage 1 is a flat race along the pacific coast of Costa Rica, home to MoonRider Jorge Roldan.

Series info - click here

Name
Sheila Moreno
Lorenzo Simons
Pingu Penguin
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
M. Ulisses
Luka Big chungus
Sven Rosch
PETER AUSTIN (C)
Jonathan Stephens
Thomas Leo
CHRIS HORTON
Doug Hart [pdl] (c)
Karen Bailey [ṀṚ]
Zms Ms camera1
Anthony Martineau
John Beames (pdl) B
Francois Iker [ṀṚ]
Rui Araújo
Connor Billing
Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.)
Robert Jenko
Even Oistensen r3r
Daniel Neugebauer [pdl]
PEDRO CABRA MANCA
Felipe Bailon
R. iley
Francisco Zapata
MATTHIAS FISCHBACH
Alex Pleger [яʀ]
Greg Barnett(c)
Rob Burdon sdw
Ingmar K. (A)
Tim Cooke
Anton (nton) Wouters (c)
Julian Fussell
Christopher M-b (sdw)
Jacques Silva
Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ]
Henrique Tartaruga
Lee Eaton
Ivo Liebregts
Marcel Mitschke
SIMON MILLER SDW
To Geeme
Sk8r Gabe otr (c)
Jeppe Snæver [TBS]
兴忠 抚顺
David Alves
Timo Achenbach
Andrej Lazar
CLAUS F NIELSEN[TTX]
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Wouter Claes
Rachael Roz
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Tom Moss
Henrik Mård
Old man Stan
Zms Ms camera3
Dmitry Roz
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Stephen Astin
Bastiaan Teijgeler
Ward Vandeperre
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
Nicolas Maria
Carlo Calcagni
Yuri Gusarov (o)
Corvo Negro
careless vespa (c)
Lydia Godfrey
Rohan Van horenbeeck
Miles Resso
Iñaki Cobo
Tobias Edenius [rgtswe]
Eric Boniver(m69)
Jérôme Bérubé
Uros Lazar
Daniel Schoch
Eduardo Vieira (C)
Albano Silva
Daniel Mei
Steven Elliott
Lars Fridén
Ken Van de steene
Michael Sendner [efr]
Hannes Van der burgt
Tim Holmes
Ove Sunnervall (rgt swe)
Joel Klingenberg [wahoolecol]
Tom De kort
Mark In
Piotr Piotr
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Kalim Kovocj
Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C)
Henry Farrell [ṀṚ]
Jean david Pare
Rob Miller
Nicolas Moreno
Peter Brooke-Wavell
Neil Walker (otr)
Stuart O'grady (c)
B. Cajan (B)
Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ
Marc Lennox
Eladio Pérez
Gri Pulga
Juan carlos Laguia apio
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Carlo Calcagni 52:59.5 5.63
2 🥈 Kalim Kovocj 53:30.7 + 31.164 5.08
3 🥉 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 53:33.7 + 34.185 4.13
4 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 53:33.7 + 34.193 3.65
5 Tom Moss SDW 53:33.9 + 34.402 4.08
6 Henrik Mård Pedalers 53:33.9 + 34.420 4.09
7 Doug Hart [pdl] (c) Pedalers 53:34.8 + 35.246 3.95
8 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 53:34.8 + 35.296 3.57
9 Lorenzo Simons OR 53:34.9 + 35.427 4.31
10 Tim Cooke 3R 53:36.2 + 36.725 3.37
11 Ward Vandeperre OR 54:00.8 + 1:01.317 3.35
12 Albano Silva 54:01.3 + 1:01.730 4.95
13 careless vespa (c) 54:05.4 + 1:05.883 4.37
14 Corvo Negro 54:05.7 + 1:06.203 5.11
15 Henry Farrell [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 54:06.2 + 1:06.668 4.41
16 Jérôme Bérubé 54:07.4 + 1:07.861 3.84
17 Rocket Roy Nield [ṀṚ] (C) ṀṚ 54:08.0 + 1:08.493 4.29
18 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 54:08.7 + 1:09.188 4.39
19 B. Cajan (B) 54:08.9 + 1:09.346 4.25
20 John Beames (pdl) B Pedalers 54:09.0 + 1:09.521 4.41
21 Hannes Van der burgt 55:13.8 + 2:14.321 3.91
22 Rob Miller 3R 55:20.8 + 2:21.248 3.73
23 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ 55:41.0 + 2:41.516 3.43
24 Daniel Neugebauer [pdl] Pedalers 55:51.0 + 2:51.512 3.81
25 PETER AUSTIN (C) OT 55:55.6 + 2:56.078 3.60
26 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 55:55.7 + 2:56.157 3.53
27 Julian Fussell SDW 55:56.6 + 2:57.091 3.77
28 Francois Iker [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 55:57.3 + 2:57.817 4.15
29 Rob Burdon sdw SDWasps 56:02.0 + 3:02.516 3.65
30 PEDRO CABRA MANCA 58:20.9 + 5:21.348 4.21
31 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 58:21.8 + 5:22.281 3.73
32 Marc Lennox +R 58:23.1 + 5:23.569 3.68
33 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 58:28.8 + 5:29.326 2.77
34 Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev 58:29.4 + 5:29.866 3.74
35 SIMON MILLER SDW SDWasps 58:30.5 + 5:30.935 2.93
36 Even Oistensen r3r 3R 58:33.0 + 5:33.513 3.24
37 Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀ 58:33.9 + 5:34.362 3.20
38 Eduardo Vieira (C) 58:51.4 + 5:51.887 3.45
39 To Geeme 58:56.4 + 5:56.916 3.67
40 Tobias Edenius [rgtswe] RGTSWE 59:03.4 + 6:03.896 3.54
41 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 59:03.5 + 6:03.990 3.33
42 Jeppe Snæver [TBS] BlackSheep 59:03.6 + 6:04.119 3.67
43 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 59:04.8 + 6:05.323 2.91
44 Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.) Team ADR 59:05.4 + 6:05.922 4.09
45 Timo Achenbach ṀṚ 59:05.8 + 6:06.295 4.01
46 Ivo Liebregts 59:10.6 + 6:11.069 3.24
47 Marcel Mitschke 59:13.9 + 6:14.342 3.24
48 Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] 59:26.7 + 6:27.140 3.24
49 Rohan Van horenbeeck React ECT 59:32.1 + 6:32.603 3.45
50 Christopher M-b (sdw) SDW 59:36.5 + 6:36.930 3.04
51 Daniel Mei 1:00:00.0 + 7:00.434 3.50
52 Connor Billing 1:00:21.1 + 7:21.601 3.25
53 Anthony Martineau 1:01:08.2 + 8:08.669 3.44
54 Michael Sendner [efr] [EFR] 1:01:10.7 + 8:11.210 2.99
55 Ove Sunnervall (rgt swe) RGTSWE 1:01:12.0 + 8:12.446 2.85
56 Sk8r Gabe otr (c) OTR 1:01:13.6 + 8:14.124 3.07
57 Juan carlos Laguia apio 1:01:21.3 + 8:21.770 3.71
58 Anton (nton) Wouters (c) 1:01:54.5 + 8:54.979 2.83
59 M. Ulisses 1:03:44.8 + 10:45.321 3.96
60 David Alves 1:04:20.8 + 11:21.323 3.48
61 Jacques Silva 1:06:34.0 + 13:34.483 3.15
62 Henrique Tartaruga 1:06:42.2 + 13:42.696 3.07
63 Pingu Penguin 1:06:44.5 + 13:44.978 2.49
64 Ingmar K. (A) Ju 1:07:00.5 + 14:00.957 2.51
65 Ken Van de steene 1:08:26.3 + 15:26.746 2.96
66 Tom De kort OR 1:08:49.0 + 15:49.505 2.18
67 Yuri Gusarov (o) 1:09:29.4 + 16:29.919 2.95
68 Karen Bailey [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:10:24.8 + 17:25.245 2.80
69 MATTHIAS FISCHBACH 1:10:26.5 + 17:26.986 2.66
70 Luka Big chungus 1:12:18.4 + 19:18.897 2.69
71 Steven Elliott OTR 1:14:29.5 + 21:29.973 2.60
72 Eric Boniver(m69) 1:15:59.9 + 23:00.425 2.33
73 Rui Araújo 1:16:09.4 + 23:09.918 2.08
74 Gri Pulga 1:24:09.5 + 31:09.998 2.18
75 R. iley #teamriley 1:27:05.1 + 34:05.609 1.25
DNF Rachael Roz
DNF Old man Stan
DNF Tim Holmes
DNF Nicolas Moreno
DNF Lee Eaton
DNF Peter Brooke-Wavell OT
DNF Robert Jenko Pedalers
DNF Andrej Lazar
DNF Lars Fridén
DNF Stephen Astin
DNF Stuart O'grady (c)
DNF Thomas Leo
DNF Mark In
DNF Lydia Godfrey
DNF Uros Lazar
DNF Sheila Moreno
DNF Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22
DNF 兴忠 抚顺
DNF Iñaki Cobo
DNF Piotr Piotr
DNF Dmitry Roz
DNF Bastiaan Teijgeler
DNF Sven Rosch
DNF Nicolas Maria
DNF CHRIS HORTON
DNF Eladio Pérez
DNF Francisco Zapata
DNF CLAUS F NIELSEN[TTX]
DNF Miles Resso 3H3R
DNF Felipe Bailon
DNF Joel Klingenberg [wahoolecol]
DNF Jean david Pare
Disqualifications: