OTR's Tour du Monde Stage 11

01-22 12:00

33.36 km
/
1.93 km / 92 m

The Queen stage of this year’s tour takes the riders all the way to Japan and a date with destiny on the slopes of the beautiful, perpetually snow topped Mount Fuji. After a flat and slightly downhill start the road kicks up after five kilometers to start the climbing. The helicopter coverage will reveal the savage beauty of this ascent, with two sets of switchbacks connected by a long slightly less severe left-right transverse section. The mountains competition will be claimed today, and with the final stage coming tomorrow, being fairly short and flat, perhaps the GC will be settled too…

Name
Per Sønderby
Mark Newnham otr
Nestor Patrikios
Rich Wagstaff (m)
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut
Kurt Lange
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
Lucas Mccollum
Chris Hris o’hearn
Peter Austin otr c
Jonathan Stephens
Finn Brask(m)
Stepan Lee
Peter Hobbyfietser
Keith Morton
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Cervelo (c)
Jo Dolce (w)
Paul Newton (a)
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
Marcel Greiner
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Jens Vdh
Keld SØrensen_b
Francois Iker [ṀṚ]
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Daniel Neugebauer
Carl Blomberg
Romel Garcia
Hal Wye
Stephen Hall
Ben Phillips[яʀ]
Greg Barnett(c)
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Andrey Frolikov
John Gormlie (c)
.. richard dowling ..
Jeppe Snæver
Hans Persson
Williams Mawanda
5zms Zms5
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Henrik Mård [pdl]
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
Vivien Verel
Dan Kobberup (eckd)
3zms Zms3
David Baggy sdw (o)
Remco Van e
Michele Lancini
Mike Ade
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
Bjoern Wentz [ṀṚ]
William Shiels
Jez Read (pdl)
2zms Zms2
careless vespa (c)
Henrik Poulsen
Kristen Ege poco
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Urko Liendo
Tine Koren
James Melville
Daniel Schoch
Tilen Potisk
Robin Sanderson b
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Mark Newnham
Tony Bowler (c)
Tyson Villanueva
Leon Parks яʀ
Peti Toto
Anne Wye
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Clive Byham (otr)
Foakes Andy(f)
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Kris Gruica
Jan Linden poco
Rocket Roy nield (c)
K. Eith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare
Per Soderberg otr
Sebastian Hilt
Peter Brookewavell
Mario Cavelius
Gregor Hasert
Nik Hall
Vincent Stéphane
Torleif Solli [яʀ]
Hari Brandy
Feys Steven (tlr)
Ryan Vinz
Cristiano Citelli
P. alexander Kock
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 1:32:18.5 4.59
2 🥈 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 1:32:19.2 + 0.718 4.53
3 🥉 Kevin Cervelo (c) 1:34:30.7 + 2:12.218 4.49
4 James Melville 1:36:28.9 + 4:10.448 4.32
5 Jeppe Snæver eCKD(D) 1:38:08.1 + 5:49.678 4.42
6 Rocket Roy nield (c) 1:38:17.0 + 5:58.509 4.29
7 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 1:38:42.0 + 6:23.523 4.30
8 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 1:38:49.6 + 6:31.159 4.30
9 Peter Brookewavell OT 1:38:49.8 + 6:31.337 4.18
10 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 1:38:59.8 + 6:41.318 4.24
11 Tony Symons (e) OT 1:39:51.8 + 7:33.387 4.22
12 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 1:41:42.9 + 9:24.423 4.17
13 K. Eith otr (e) OT 1:41:44.8 + 9:26.396 4.20
14 Jez Read (pdl) Pedalers 1:42:03.1 + 9:44.642 4.21
15 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 1:42:04.6 + 9:46.160 4.07
16 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 1:42:06.4 + 9:47.905 4.03
17 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ 1:42:14.7 + 9:56.209 3.94
18 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:42:15.0 + 9:56.574 4.30
19 Andrey Frolikov 1:42:25.1 + 10:06.616 4.11
20 careless vespa (c) 1:42:47.2 + 10:28.718 4.01
21 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 1:43:10.7 + 10:52.235 4.05
22 Torleif Solli [яʀ] Ra 1:44:17.6 + 11:59.101 3.88
23 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 1:44:40.5 + 12:22.000 3.87
24 Francois Iker [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:45:17.1 + 12:58.653 4.03
25 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 1:47:22.6 + 15:04.189 3.82
26 Lucas Mccollum 1:47:23.8 + 15:05.335 3.97
27 Robin Sanderson b OT 1:47:34.6 + 15:16.128 3.86
28 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 1:48:11.9 + 15:53.459 3.69
29 Nik Hall TFC 1:49:10.4 + 16:51.940 3.79
30 Romel Garcia 1:50:36.2 + 18:17.716 3.76
31 .. richard dowling .. 1:51:09.2 + 18:50.730 3.78
32 Sebastian Hilt 1:51:42.5 + 19:24.007 3.72
33 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 1:51:53.8 + 19:35.306 3.68
34 John Sammut Pocomotion 1:52:01.2 + 19:42.729 3.62
35 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 1:52:03.7 + 19:45.288 3.73
36 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 1:52:03.9 + 19:45.435 3.59
37 Dan Kobberup (eckd) 1:52:20.3 + 20:01.883 3.70
38 Ben Phillips[яʀ] яʀ 1:52:29.5 + 20:11.067 3.68
39 Marco Verhoogt (b) 1:52:31.8 + 20:13.358 3.64
40 Shawn Murtough 3R 1:53:28.7 + 21:10.214 3.57
41 Chris Hris o’hearn 1:53:44.7 + 21:26.268 3.53
42 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 1:53:49.4 + 21:30.993 3.47
43 Peter Austin otr c OT 1:55:09.1 + 22:50.646 3.55
44 Mario Cavelius 1:56:11.4 + 23:52.904 3.51
45 Tony Bowler (c) 1:57:06.9 + 24:48.460 3.54
46 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 1:57:07.3 + 24:48.846 3.60
47 Tine Koren 1:57:41.2 + 25:22.731 3.42
48 Hari Brandy 1:58:34.4 + 26:15.970 3.42
49 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 1:58:50.7 + 26:32.257 3.43
50 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:59:22.0 + 27:03.578 3.33
51 Mike Weston sdw SDW 1:59:29.5 + 27:11.049 3.35
52 Mark Newnham otr OT 2:00:11.7 + 27:53.289 3.40
53 Henrik Stolare 2:03:40.5 + 31:22.030 3.24
54 Nestor Patrikios OTR Racing 2:03:48.7 + 31:30.226 3.18
55 Stephen Hall 2:03:53.1 + 31:34.615 3.26
56 Ryan Vinz 2:04:50.7 + 32:32.263 3.32
57 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 2:06:03.3 + 33:44.863 3.19
58 Keld SØrensen_b eCKD(D) 2:06:17.5 + 33:59.022 3.24
59 Jens Vdh 2:06:37.5 + 34:19.015 3.23
60 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 2:07:13.0 + 34:54.562 3.09
61 Bjoern Wentz [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 2:07:24.4 + 35:05.909 3.15
62 Foakes Andy(f) 2:08:40.3 + 36:21.884 3.15
63 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 2:08:40.8 + 36:22.399 3.13
64 Per Soderberg otr OT 2:09:56.6 + 37:38.116 3.05
65 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 2:11:35.2 + 39:16.782 3.03
66 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 2:13:12.0 + 40:53.507 3.08
67 Vivien Verel 2:14:06.7 + 41:48.296 3.07
68 Michele Lancini 2:17:47.5 + 45:29.089 2.92
69 P. alexander Kock 2:18:13.8 + 45:55.330 2.91
70 Jo Dolce (w) 2:18:22.6 + 46:04.149 2.99
71 Clive Byham (otr) OTR Osprey 2:18:27.3 + 46:08.840 2.78
72 Mr-canoe Mr.canoe TLR 2:22:20.0 + 50:01.564 2.79
73 Tyson Villanueva TLR 2:23:17.6 + 50:59.120 2.84
74 Keith Morton 2:25:30.2 + 53:11.783 2.70
75 Hal Wye +ve 2:25:30.3 + 53:11.883 2.78
76 Kris Gruica 2:28:03.8 + 55:45.394 2.60
77 Rich Wagstaff (m) 2:28:55.6 + 56:37.189 2.58
78 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 2:30:55.0 + 58:36.534 2.60
79 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ-TdM22 2:30:55.2 + 58:36.795 2.55
80 Anne Wye Ibex 2:48:52.7 + 16:34.296 2.48
81 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 2:57:49.2 + 25:30.746 2.20
82 Marcel Greiner 2:59:32.0 + 27:13.579 2.16
83 Feys Steven (tlr) 3:00:00.8 + 27:42.326 2.10