OTR's Tour du Monde Stage 10

01-20 18:45

54.34 km
/
222 m / 209 m

Stage ten sees the last flat stage of the tour, so we should expect a final tussle amongst the top ten of the sprinters competition. Using the magic of magic roads, the race heads out across the beautiful Great Barrier Reef. Located in the Coral Sea, off the coast of Queensland, Australia, the reef is the world's biggest single structure made by living organisms and can be seed from outer space! The Great Barrier Reef is a must see on many peoples bucket lists, but until this tour, would not have appeared on any cyclists “must ride” list! This route looks flat, but don’t be deceived, there are a couple of power bumps along the 54km that will be key to get over with your group.

Name
Per Sønderby
Alan Macintyre
Chris Jones [ddrt]
Rich Wagstaff (m)
Lorenzo Simons
Klaus Møller
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut (a)
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
Tom Shanley
Peter Austin otr c
Jonathan Stephens
Keith Morton
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Cervelo (c)
Paul Newton (a)
Barry Lowe
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Jair Villanueva
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Keld SØrensen_b
Francois Iker [ṀṚ]
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Lo scalatore Dell'etna
Igor Kopse
Robert Jenko
Daniel Neugebauer
Carl Blomberg
Francisco Zapata
Brett Boniface
Stephen Hall
Ben Phillips[яʀ]
Casper Bjerring
Greg Barnett(c)
Rogério Malhão
Hugo Huzan
John Gormlie (c)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Julian Fussell sdw
Ryan Redpath
James Tobin (3r)
Kasper Hededam
Terrence Harest
Tony Funderburk
Patrick Olliveau
Simon Miller sdw
David Vazquez
Stewart Murray (otr)
Jorge Marçal
Jon Maruri
Sk8r Gabe
Jeppe Snæver
Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ]
Andrej Lazar (b)
Hans Persson
Manuel León
Henrique Santos
Przemek Jersz sdw
Hayden Webuycycle
Paul Nicholls otr
Pulce Spaziale
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Wouter Claes
Tony Brake [tlr]
Adrian Bennett otr
Charles [sicc]
Matija Vene
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Alberto Andretta
Tom Moss sdw
Henrik Mård [pdl]
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
Ethan Brunet
David Baggy sdw (o)
Mike Ade
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c)
David Hellmann
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Ward Vandeperre
The Hurricane
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
—- Gav ash tmc
Kenneth Rantzauer
Markus Georgi
careless vespa (c)
Kristen Ege poco
Baptiste Boivin [f]
Miles 4malabon (c)
Ron Noors
Gareth Evans
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c
Steve Noble 3r (c)
Tine Koren
Ingmar Van bers
Robin Swart
JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ
Uros Vercic (b)
Holly Larsen
James Melville
Eduardo Vieira (m)
Brum Brum
Andrew Street (e)
Liz Frommer
Robin Sanderson b
Raitis Nackalns
Kim Lassen
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Carl 365 Woodfield b
Tom Ompie
David Slade
Leon Parks яʀ
Scott Crichton
Steven Elliott
Jan Deca
Jonty Williamson d
Warren Gdinr sdw (o)
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Krzysztof Górnicki
Andy Plant
Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx
Gerd Di
Jan Linden poco
Martin Ørum (eckd)
Rocket Roy nield (c)
Jamie Fuhrman
Stephane Descorps
K. Eith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare
Jonathan Barnaby (d)
Andy(c) Macca
Marek Daniec
Per Soderberg otr
Kyle Erickson
Jacek Rorbach
Ed Taylor (m)
Matthias Klauer
Peter Brookewavell
Neil Walker (otr)
Andrei Voronov
Martin Gordon
Lutz Pleuter
Torleif Solli [яʀ]
Mathias Bergkvist
Feys Steven (tlr)
P. alexander Kock
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c яʀ 1:16:35.1 3.95
2 🥈 Robert Jenko Pedalers 1:16:35.2 + 0.062 3.69
3 🥉 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 1:16:35.4 + 0.271 3.90
4 Torleif Solli [яʀ] Ra 1:16:35.8 + 0.621 3.60
5 Brett Boniface 1:16:36.2 + 1.026 4.79
6 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 1:16:36.8 + 1.648 4.36
7 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 1:16:43.2 + 8.108 3.83
8 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 1:16:43.4 + 8.226 4.39
9 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 1:16:43.6 + 8.430 3.97
10 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 1:18:26.9 + 1:51.794 3.93
11 Ryan Redpath CCCC 1:18:27.0 + 1:51.829 3.74
12 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 1:18:27.0 + 1:51.894 3.39
13 Baptiste Boivin [f] Foudre 1:18:27.1 + 1:52.001 3.72
14 Mathias Bergkvist 1:18:27.1 + 1:52.005 3.53
15 Lorenzo Simons OR 1:18:27.1 + 1:52.006 3.92
16 Kevin Cervelo (c) 1:18:27.2 + 1:52.087 4.12
17 Peter Brookewavell OT 1:18:27.4 + 1:52.235 3.83
18 Miles 4malabon (c) 1:18:27.4 + 1:52.313 3.89
19 Rocket Roy nield (c) 1:18:27.5 + 1:52.346 3.86
20 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) eCKD 1:18:27.5 + 1:52.385 3.37
21 Raitis Nackalns 1:18:27.6 + 1:52.433 3.51
22 careless vespa (c) 1:18:27.7 + 1:52.541 3.93
23 Jeppe Snæver BlackSheep 1:18:27.7 + 1:52.547 4.17
24 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 1:18:27.7 + 1:52.569 3.76
25 Uros Vercic (b) 1:18:28.8 + 1:53.623 3.88
26 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 1:18:28.8 + 1:53.700 3.62
27 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 1:18:28.9 + 1:53.759 3.77
28 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 1:18:30.1 + 1:54.930 3.77
29 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 1:18:31.7 + 1:56.580 3.11
30 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 1:18:32.7 + 1:57.582 3.92
31 Ben Phillips[яʀ] яʀ 1:18:47.0 + 2:11.861 3.63
32 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 1:18:52.8 + 2:17.712 3.56
33 Ward Vandeperre OR 1:19:06.3 + 2:31.179 3.12
34 Alan Macintyre CCCC 1:19:09.3 + 2:34.164 3.38
35 K. Eith otr (e) OT 1:19:14.7 + 2:39.533 3.98
36 Patrick Olliveau OTR Racing 1:19:14.7 + 2:39.538 3.62
37 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 1:19:22.4 + 2:47.262 3.84
38 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 1:19:25.6 + 2:50.481 3.44
39 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 1:19:25.7 + 2:50.564 3.23
40 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:19:25.8 + 2:50.629 3.29
41 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 1:19:26.0 + 2:50.844 3.75
42 Tony Symons (e) OT 1:19:26.9 + 2:51.742 4.14
43 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 1:19:27.1 + 2:52.000 3.51
44 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 1:19:27.5 + 2:52.332 3.38
45 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:19:28.0 + 2:52.845 4.05
46 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 1:19:43.5 + 3:08.321 3.19
47 Per Soderberg otr OT 1:19:43.5 + 3:08.403 3.27
48 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 1:19:43.5 + 3:08.418 3.34
49 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 1:19:43.7 + 3:08.542 3.29
50 Robin Sanderson b OT 1:19:44.1 + 3:08.920 3.53
51 Andy(c) Macca OT 1:19:49.9 + 3:14.793 3.52
52 Mike Weston sdw SDW 1:19:50.1 + 3:14.989 3.39
53 Tom Moss sdw SDW 1:19:50.2 + 3:15.056 3.96
54 Warren Gdinr sdw (o) SDW 1:19:50.9 + 3:15.739 3.53
55 Jonty Williamson d 1:19:50.9 + 3:15.811 3.55
56 Chris Jones [ddrt] ddrt 1:19:51.2 + 3:16.031 3.33
57 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 1:19:51.6 + 3:16.445 3.78
58 Stewart Murray (otr) OTR Osprey 1:19:52.1 + 3:16.925 3.09
59 Stephen Hall 1:19:52.5 + 3:17.360 3.28
60 Przemek Jersz sdw SDW 1:19:53.3 + 3:18.144 3.64
61 Klaus Møller 1:20:02.3 + 3:27.145 3.20
62 Jan Deca яʀ 1:20:13.9 + 3:38.771 3.17
63 Terrence Harest 1:20:14.1 + 3:38.936 3.25
64 Hans Persson 1:20:22.1 + 3:46.926 3.04
65 Manuel León 1:20:42.1 + 4:06.979 3.12
66 Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx 1:21:38.4 + 5:03.274 3.62
67 Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev 1:23:07.0 + 6:31.854 3.71
68 Lutz Pleuter HGC 1:23:12.5 + 6:37.390 2.78
69 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 1:23:16.8 + 6:41.678 3.67
70 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 1:23:17.1 + 6:41.953 3.13
71 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:23:17.2 + 6:42.019 3.66
72 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 1:23:20.9 + 6:45.738 2.90
73 Henrik Stolare 1:23:24.2 + 6:49.094 3.00
74 Keld SØrensen_b eCKD(D) 1:24:01.8 + 7:26.626 3.40
75 James Melville 1:25:18.9 + 8:43.749 3.68
76 Henrique Santos 1:25:30.9 + 8:55.803 3.99
77 JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ 1:25:39.4 + 9:04.292 3.36
78 Peter Austin otr c OT 1:25:42.3 + 9:07.162 3.49
79 Paul Nicholls otr OTR-keas 1:25:53.8 + 9:18.681 3.12
80 Shawn Murtough 3R 1:25:54.2 + 9:19.112 3.47
81 The Hurricane 1:25:58.3 + 9:23.170 3.07
82 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ 1:26:09.0 + 9:33.833 2.64
83 Kim Lassen 1:26:14.9 + 9:39.719 2.61
84 Scott Crichton 1:26:19.4 + 9:44.225 2.87
85 P. alexander Kock 1:26:30.8 + 9:55.654 2.87
86 Matija Vene 1:27:41.9 + 11:06.797 3.12
87 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 1:27:42.0 + 11:06.871 2.86
88 Alberto Andretta 1:27:42.1 + 11:06.975 3.23
89 Tine Koren 1:27:42.2 + 11:07.059 3.11
90 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 1:27:42.5 + 11:07.345 3.28
91 Steve Noble 3r (c) 1:27:43.4 + 11:08.262 2.82
92 Feys Steven (tlr) 1:27:56.2 + 11:21.031 2.61
93 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 1:28:41.3 + 12:06.155 3.12
94 Kenneth Rantzauer eCKD(D) 1:28:42.2 + 12:07.046 2.69
95 Martin Gordon 1:29:03.9 + 12:28.741 2.92
96 Jon Maruri 1:29:08.7 + 12:33.595 3.10
97 Rich Wagstaff (m) 1:29:58.7 + 13:23.575 2.85
98 Andrew Street (e) 1:30:40.9 + 14:05.761 2.54
99 Jorge Marçal 1:31:29.7 + 14:54.606 2.90
100 Kyle Erickson 1:32:48.6 + 16:13.474 3.39
101 Andy Plant 1:33:02.8 + 16:27.710 2.61
102 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 1:33:09.1 + 16:33.953 2.60
103 Keith Morton 1:33:17.2 + 16:42.062 2.52
104 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:33:27.8 + 16:52.687 2.61
105 Tony Brake [tlr] TLR 1:34:48.0 + 18:12.912 2.53
106 Jamie Fuhrman OTR-BE 1:35:03.0 + 18:27.871 2.96
107 Ron Noors 1:35:16.9 + 18:41.777 2.52
108 Jonathan Barnaby (d) 1:35:23.1 + 18:47.993 2.45
109 Holly Larsen OTR-BE 1:35:32.7 + 18:57.526 3.01
110 Ed Taylor (m) 1:40:15.6 + 23:40.448 2.82
111 Krzysztof Górnicki 1:43:44.5 + 27:09.379 1.91
112 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:43:45.5 + 27:10.350 2.19
113 Jair Villanueva 1:47:07.3 + 30:32.211 2.40
114 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:47:25.2 + 30:50.075 2.52
115 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:49:23.4 + 32:48.252 2.34
116 Charles [sicc] 1:55:02.1 + 38:26.943 1.80
117 Liz Frommer 2:00:40.7 + 44:05.612 1.88