OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 8

01-18 18:45

37.97 km
/
163 m / 250 m

It’s not only US presidential candidates that can race for the White House! Stage 8 allows the peloton to race the streets of the US capital, to finish within sight of perhaps the most famous address in the world, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue. This is one for the sprinters where the lack of climbing and technical nature of the course should lead to an exciting bunch finish for the power riders and a nerve-wracking time for the lighter riders as they try to keep contact with the group.

Name
Per Sønderby
Alan Macintyre
Chris Jones [ddrt]
Nestor Patrikios
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut (a)
Jonathan Airey
Nuno miguel Costa
Popescu Mihai
Steven Peleman
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
Peter Austin otr c
.. Michael ..
Kevan Kerd [krt]
Jonathan Stephens
Jarek Proczkowski
Finn Brask(m)
Mark Siega
Domen Štraser
J. Eff (a)
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Cervelo (c)
Paul Newton (a)
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Didier Ducondut
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
Alexandre Dastarac
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Carl South ( d )
Nicki Haugaard (b)
Keld SØrensen_b
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Lo scalatore Dell'etna
Irakli Labadze
Reiner werner Werner
Daniel Neugebauer
Ian Hepburn (m)
.christoph Kapi
Austin Caley
Francisco Zapata
Brett Boniface
Alex Pleger
Stephen Hall
Ben Phillips[яʀ]
Paweł Wenderlich
Greg Barnett(c)
Jules Van camp e
Phil Pedley (o)
Keith Caplin (a)
Jesper Hvisthule (e)
Hugo Huzan
I. K.
Tim Cooke 3r
John Gormlie (c)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Anton (nton) wouters (b)
Julian Fussell sdw
Ryan Redpath
James Tobin (3r)
Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ]
Kasper Hededam
Cyril Eyraud
Terrence Harest
Tony Funderburk
Patrick Olliveau
Simon Miller sdw
Josh Beattie (d)
Stewart Murray (otr)
Robert Gill
Sk8r Gabe
Jeppe Snæver
Stefaan De smet
Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ]
Hans Persson
Manuel León
Hayden Webuycycle
Emre Tascan
Paul Nicholls otr
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Wolfgang Steinbach
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Carl Allsop (c)
Nuno Miranda (m40)
Tom Moss sdw
Henrik Mård [pdl]
Taenn Taenn
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
Joe Wallbank
3zms Zms3
David Baggy sdw (o)
Michele Lancini
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Mike Ade
Federico Gollino
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c)
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
Martin Breum(m)
D. Twemmie
Dusan Mihel c
—- Gav ash tmc
Kristof Teppers
Christian Okulla
Michael Gramix
William Shiels
2zms Zms2
careless vespa (c)
Jonas Allentoft (b)
Sjoerd Meeuwsen
Kristen Ege poco
Rob Slater[dmrc]
Ron Noors
Gareth Evans
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c
Wout Hartveld
Steve Noble 3r (c)
Eric Boniver(m69)
Tine Koren
Henrik Holst (c) (o)
Ingmar Van bers
JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ
D. Irty dan ddrt
Martin Schwarz
Des Grant
Joseph Duluc (d)
Holly Larsen
James Melville
Artur Gardzielewsk
Daniel Schoch
Andrew Street (e)
Robin Sanderson b
Raitis Nackalns
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Thorsten Kaufmannn
Joni Sunikka
Tony Bowler (c)
Leon Parks яʀ
Miguel Ángel Pérez
Steven Elliott
Jan Deca
Jonty Williamson d
Per Tideman (d)
Ronald Claessens
Stefan Joosten
Jared Millar b
Simon Carter
Reuter Caroline
Rene Luers
Duncan Parsonage
John Polak (c)
Steven De grave
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Martin Jones
Paul Evans
Clive Byham (otr)
Vincent Maes
Krzysztof Górnicki
Óscar Sánchez cres
Andy Plant
Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx
Anders Tveit
Wayne Maguire(b)
Marco Verhoogt (b)
BenoÎt Foulon(rgtfr)
Christophe Mathieu
Troy Tomkinson
Jan Linden poco
Mark Skilling
Martin Ørum (eckd)
Rocket Roy nield (c)
Stephane Descorps
K. Eith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare
Vince Avery
Jonathan Barnaby (d)
Andy(c) Macca
Francis Lambert [pdl]
Per Soderberg otr
Rene steenberg Olsen d
Stefan Clauß
Matthias Klauer
Peter Brookewavell
Joshua Smitharoo89
Jojo Rusinek (d,m)
Hendrik Erkamp
Wayne Kew
Adam (ssr) Morgan (d)
Lutz Pleuter
Torleif Solli [яʀ]
Wouter Burm
Mathias Bergkvist
Feys Steven (tlr)
Olly Olly
P. alexander Kock
Mal Gray
Darryl Strong (c)
Phil Taylor (c)
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Brett Boniface 50:23.6 4.60
2 🥈 Martin Breum(m) eCKD(BMX) 50:24.8 + 1.237 4.14
3 🥉 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 50:24.8 + 1.241 4.03
4 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 50:24.9 + 1.308 4.10
5 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 50:25.0 + 1.375 3.99
6 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 50:25.0 + 1.432 3.78
7 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 50:25.0 + 1.437 4.19
8 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 50:25.1 + 1.507 3.61
9 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 50:25.2 + 1.626 3.80
10 careless vespa (c) 50:25.4 + 1.791 4.21
11 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c яʀ 50:25.4 + 1.820 3.93
12 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 50:25.5 + 1.918 4.41
13 Mathias Bergkvist 50:25.5 + 1.931 3.80
14 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 50:25.5 + 1.954 4.48
15 Torleif Solli [яʀ] Ra 50:25.5 + 1.960 3.78
16 James Melville 50:25.6 + 1.973 4.10
17 James Tobin (3r) 3R TdM 50:25.8 + 2.201 4.00
18 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 50:25.9 + 2.273 4.08
19 Peter Brookewavell OT 50:25.9 + 2.329 3.94
20 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 50:26.1 + 2.507 4.26
21 Jared Millar b 50:26.1 + 2.543 4.32
22 Kevin Cervelo (c) 50:26.2 + 2.593 4.46
23 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) eCKD 50:26.2 + 2.648 3.95
24 Henrik Holst (c) (o) TRM 50:26.3 + 2.736 3.80
25 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 50:26.6 + 2.984 3.70
26 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 50:27.4 + 3.793 4.57
27 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 50:27.7 + 4.084 3.85
28 Jan Deca яʀ 50:28.5 + 4.900 3.60
29 Clive Byham (otr) OTR Osprey 50:36.5 + 12.936 3.19
30 Alan Macintyre CCCC 50:48.0 + 24.424 3.91
31 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 50:48.1 + 24.551 4.17
32 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 50:53.1 + 29.508 3.93
33 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 51:05.5 + 41.902 4.20
34 Chris Jones [ddrt] ddrt 51:08.4 + 44.785 3.50
35 Ryan Redpath CCCC 51:56.8 + 1:33.195 3.58
36 Tony Symons (e) OT 51:58.1 + 1:34.549 4.49
37 Tom Moss sdw SDW 52:49.4 + 2:25.847 3.98
38 Jojo Rusinek (d,m) 52:49.8 + 2:26.172 4.13
39 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 52:51.2 + 2:27.644 3.49
40 Rob Slater[dmrc] DMRC 52:59.8 + 2:36.225 3.82
41 .. Michael .. 53:04.5 + 2:40.910 3.64
42 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 53:04.8 + 2:41.185 4.15
43 Nestor Patrikios OTR Racing 53:04.9 + 2:41.271 3.46
44 Rocket Roy nield (c) 53:05.0 + 2:41.438 4.25
45 Francis Lambert [pdl] Pedalers 53:05.1 + 2:41.530 3.44
46 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 53:05.2 + 2:41.565 3.79
47 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 53:05.3 + 2:41.753 3.67
48 Nicki Haugaard (b) eCKD 53:08.3 + 2:44.735 3.27
49 Ben Phillips[яʀ] яʀ 53:08.5 + 2:44.908 3.86
50 Christian Okulla Pocomotion 53:09.2 + 2:45.592 4.52
51 JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ 53:09.2 + 2:45.640 3.52
52 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 53:09.2 + 2:45.643 4.43
53 Jeppe Snæver BlackSheep 53:09.5 + 2:45.952 4.33
54 Hans Persson 53:10.1 + 2:46.493 3.35
55 BenoÎt Foulon(rgtfr) [3cy] 53:11.1 + 2:47.483 4.46
56 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 53:11.9 + 2:48.312 4.21
57 Troy Tomkinson 53:12.6 + 2:49.059 3.79
58 Per Soderberg otr OT 53:39.2 + 3:15.616 3.46
59 Stephen Hall 53:39.4 + 3:15.810 3.42
60 K. Eith otr (e) OT 53:39.9 + 3:16.268 4.30
61 Manuel León 53:49.6 + 3:26.021 3.27
62 Jonty Williamson d 54:28.2 + 4:04.612 3.73
63 Patrick Olliveau OTR Racing 54:28.2 + 4:04.645 3.64
64 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 54:45.8 + 4:22.210 3.26
65 Stewart Murray (otr) OTR Osprey 54:46.8 + 4:23.236 3.10
66 Mike Weston sdw SDW 54:46.9 + 4:23.302 3.46
67 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 54:47.0 + 4:23.385 3.69
68 Keld SØrensen_b eCKD(D) 54:47.2 + 4:23.565 3.71
69 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 54:47.2 + 4:23.602 3.62
70 Joe Wallbank 54:47.6 + 4:23.982 3.74
71 Wayne Maguire(b) 54:47.7 + 4:24.067 3.45
72 Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx 54:52.2 + 4:28.595 3.77
73 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 55:00.6 + 4:37.057 3.98
74 John Polak (c) Co 55:06.9 + 4:43.262 3.33
75 Lutz Pleuter HGC 55:08.7 + 4:45.080 3.02
76 Andy(c) Macca OT 55:08.8 + 4:45.216 3.64
77 Vincent Maes 55:08.9 + 4:45.282 3.43
78 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 55:08.9 + 4:45.304 3.36
79 Stefan Clauß 55:09.0 + 4:45.433 2.91
80 Rene steenberg Olsen d 55:09.2 + 4:45.578 3.62
81 .christoph Kapi 55:09.3 + 4:45.738 3.33
82 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 55:09.3 + 4:45.761 3.15
83 Lo scalatore Dell'etna 55:09.4 + 4:45.771 3.95
84 Marco Verhoogt (b) 55:09.4 + 4:45.785 3.65
85 Mark Skilling 55:09.6 + 4:46.024 3.42
86 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 55:10.4 + 4:46.766 3.44
87 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 55:10.4 + 4:46.801 3.40
88 Henrik Stolare 55:11.4 + 4:47.776 3.29
89 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 55:11.5 + 4:47.936 3.57
90 Stefaan De smet 55:11.9 + 4:48.267 3.21
91 P. alexander Kock 55:14.4 + 4:50.852 3.36
92 Ian Hepburn (m) 55:24.9 + 5:01.322 4.51
93 Paul Nicholls otr OTR-keas 55:25.4 + 5:01.769 3.38
94 D. Irty dan ddrt ddrt 55:25.6 + 5:02.011 3.45
95 Robin Sanderson b OT 55:26.0 + 5:02.447 3.74
96 Tine Koren 55:26.4 + 5:02.828 3.44
97 Anton (nton) wouters (b) 55:45.7 + 5:22.160 3.03
98 Shawn Murtough 3R 55:51.1 + 5:27.506 3.56
99 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 55:52.3 + 5:28.675 3.26
100 Darryl Strong (c) 56:10.1 + 5:46.504 3.10
101 Jules Van camp e 56:11.8 + 5:48.209 4.71
102 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 57:02.3 + 6:38.706 4.21
103 Adam (ssr) Morgan (d) OTR Racing 57:11.3 + 6:47.725 2.74
104 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ 57:11.5 + 6:47.877 2.81
105 Kristof Teppers 57:12.0 + 6:48.401 2.97
106 Keith Caplin (a) 57:12.5 + 6:48.885 3.26
107 Paweł Wenderlich 57:12.5 + 6:48.910 3.23
108 Ingmar Van bers Ra 57:12.7 + 6:49.064 3.48
109 Martin Jones 57:12.7 + 6:49.158 3.23
110 Sjoerd Meeuwsen 57:12.9 + 6:49.350 3.54
111 Feys Steven (tlr) 57:13.0 + 6:49.389 2.84
112 Andrew Street (e) 57:13.5 + 6:49.906 2.70
113 Steve Noble 3r (c) 57:14.7 + 6:51.087 3.11
114 Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] 57:15.2 + 6:51.562 3.27
115 I. K. Ri 57:16.7 + 6:53.126 2.92
116 Steven Peleman 57:35.4 + 7:11.791 3.26
117 Terrence Harest 57:36.7 + 7:13.071 3.14
118 Stein Brakel van (d) 58:02.4 + 7:38.766 2.56
119 Alex Pleger яʀ 58:12.5 + 7:48.947 3.35
120 Josh Beattie (d) 58:22.4 + 7:58.839 2.96
121 Matthias Klauer 58:26.0 + 8:02.416 3.03
122 Mark Siega 58:26.8 + 8:03.250 2.53
123 Irakli Labadze ṀṚ 58:27.1 + 8:03.484 3.29
124 D. Twemmie 58:29.0 + 8:05.439 3.05
125 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 58:33.2 + 8:09.635 3.26
126 Mr-canoe Mr.canoe TLR 58:33.4 + 8:09.769 3.03
127 Joseph Duluc (d) 58:35.3 + 8:11.757 3.57
128 Guillaume Gibert 58:47.1 + 8:23.559 3.22
129 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 59:04.7 + 8:41.099 2.94
130 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 59:11.9 + 8:48.344 3.64
131 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 59:12.0 + 8:48.368 2.99
132 Hendrik Erkamp 59:12.0 + 8:48.438 2.69
133 Jonathan Barnaby (d) 59:18.1 + 8:54.472 2.99
134 William Shiels 59:50.1 + 9:26.469 2.68
135 Mal Gray 59:55.5 + 9:31.946 3.47
136 Michael Gramix 1:00:11.5 + 9:47.910 2.73
137 Andy Plant 1:00:13.8 + 9:50.246 2.80
138 Joni Sunikka 1:00:23.3 + 9:59.751 2.57
139 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:00:24.5 + 10:00.880 2.77
140 Austin Caley 1:00:25.4 + 10:01.850 3.11
141 Reuter Caroline 1:00:28.1 + 10:04.486 3.29
142 Holly Larsen OTR-BE 1:00:28.3 + 10:04.724 3.29
143 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 1:00:30.7 + 10:07.068 2.87
144 Jonas Allentoft (b) eCKD 1:00:30.7 + 10:07.083 2.40
145 Wolfgang Steinbach 1:01:38.4 + 11:14.837 2.97
146 Ronald Claessens 1:01:39.4 + 11:15.781 2.99
147 Per Tideman (d) eCKD 1:01:40.7 + 11:17.078 2.65
148 Vince Avery 1:02:17.1 + 11:53.474 2.95
149 Alexandre Dastarac RGT France 1:02:32.6 + 12:09.049 3.28
150 Phil Taylor (c) 1:02:46.9 + 12:23.263 2.73
151 Tony Bowler (c) 1:03:00.7 + 12:37.159 2.96
152 Emre Tascan 1:05:06.3 + 14:42.743 3.23
153 Wouter Burm 1:06:12.0 + 15:48.387 2.74
154 Eric Boniver(m69) 1:06:39.1 + 16:15.549 2.13
155 Krzysztof Górnicki 1:07:41.4 + 17:17.793 2.01
156 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:07:49.7 + 17:26.081 2.83
157 Artur Gardzielewsk 1:08:06.8 + 17:43.235 2.20
158 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:10:17.9 + 19:54.316 2.55
159 Rene Luers 1:11:44.6 + 21:20.963 1.70
160 J. Eff (a) 1:14:40.8 + 24:17.210 2.07
161 Hugo Huzan 1:19:24.0 + 29:00.451 1.69