OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 7

01-16 18:45

31.90 km
/
667 m / 1.11 km

Only the awesomeness of RGT Magic Roads could allow us to race along the top of one the mankind’s greatest constructions – then Great Wall of China! As you will have seen from the photos, the Great Wall is stunning as it winds its way across the terrain, taking no account of slope or camber. This has led to one of the most challenging rides seen on RGT, with constant shifts between uphill and down.

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 48:52.7 4.76
2 🥈 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 50:56.6 + 2:03.945 3.98
3 🥉 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 51:05.2 + 2:12.498 4.34
4 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 52:00.7 + 3:08.049 3.53
5 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 52:00.7 + 3:08.086 3.83
6 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 52:00.9 + 3:08.278 3.56
7 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 52:01.0 + 3:08.362 3.83
8 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 52:01.1 + 3:08.405 4.01
9 Nick Giles poco Pocomotion 52:40.0 + 3:47.332 4.48
10 Tom Moss sdw SDW 53:03.8 + 4:11.101 3.86
11 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 53:03.8 + 4:11.139 4.05
12 Jez Read (pdl) Pedalers 53:04.5 + 4:11.872 4.35
13 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 53:04.7 + 4:12.039 4.19
14 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 53:17.4 + 4:24.701 3.61
15 Lo scalatore Dell'etna 54:04.1 + 5:11.435 4.27
16 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 54:04.2 + 5:11.543 4.17
17 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 54:04.4 + 5:11.772 3.58
18 Shawn Murtough 3R 54:14.2 + 5:21.545 3.78
19 Robin Sanderson b OT 54:51.6 + 5:58.977 3.81
20 D. Irty dan ddrt ddrt 55:16.4 + 6:23.776 3.62
21 Chris Jones [ddrt] ddrt 55:16.7 + 6:24.075 3.51
22 .. Yomama 55:23.2 + 6:30.558 3.85
23 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 55:31.9 + 6:39.226 3.48
24 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 56:47.8 + 7:55.136 3.46
25 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 56:48.0 + 7:55.372 3.35
26 Romel Garcia 57:09.5 + 8:16.794 3.66
27 Manuel León 58:04.1 + 9:11.483 3.17
28 Nikolas Gloy 58:04.3 + 9:11.660 3.29
29 James Brown (otr) OTR Osprey 58:12.5 + 9:19.820 3.24
30 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 59:24.3 + 10:31.644 3.24
31 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 59:24.5 + 10:31.803 3.19
32 Irakli Labadze ṀṚ 59:28.3 + 10:35.612 3.45
33 Henrik Stolare 59:42.1 + 10:49.452 3.30
34 Stefaan De smet 1:00:03.9 + 11:11.210 3.07
35 Nuno miguel Costa 1:00:11.3 + 11:18.658 3.27
36 Sausainukas G, 1:01:27.6 + 12:34.928 3.08
37 Rok Horvat 1:01:35.2 + 12:42.551 3.19
38 ©> Samir 1:01:55.7 + 13:03.071 3.00
39 I. K. Ri 1:03:06.4 + 14:13.753 2.80
40 Foakes Andy(f) 1:03:06.6 + 14:13.924 3.23
41 P. alexander Kock 1:03:51.0 + 14:58.355 3.14
42 Jeff Smith 1:04:07.0 + 15:14.357 3.29
43 Gary Little 1:04:56.6 + 16:03.952 3.13
44 David Slade 1:05:29.8 + 16:37.117 3.22
45 Renzo Ropelato 1:05:43.3 + 16:50.681 3.43
46 Jonathan Barnaby (d) 1:06:32.9 + 17:40.274 2.88
47 Ryan Deadpool TFC 1:07:38.0 + 18:45.293 2.58
48 Wouter Burm 1:07:46.2 + 18:53.563 2.97
49 Domen Štraser VirtuSlo 1:08:22.0 + 19:29.320 2.41
50 Mark Millichip 1:09:08.8 + 20:16.102 2.73
51 Johan Van dam 1:10:30.4 + 21:37.747 2.65
52 Aleksander Krzempek 1:10:30.5 + 21:37.816 3.01
53 Andy Plant 1:10:52.4 + 21:59.723 2.63
54 Duncan Balfour 1:12:58.5 + 24:05.857 2.54
55 Jamie Fuhrman OTR-BE 1:13:07.3 + 24:14.599 2.72
56 Michael Gibeault otr OTR-BE 1:13:18.1 + 24:25.396 2.32
57 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:14:07.3 + 25:14.590 2.67
58 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:17:46.2 + 28:53.531 2.43
59 Gwenola Robeau 1:21:44.2 + 32:51.508 2.45
60 J. Eff (a) 1:36:17.7 + 47:25.056 1.79