OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 5

01-13 18:45

38.09 km
/
153 m / 163 m

Zanzibar, the exotic island to the East of Tanzania host stage five of this year’s tour. One for the sprinters, the route follows the west coast of the Island. Starting at the islands airport, the race quickly hits the outskirts of Zanzibar City, quickly passing through the metro area before again hugging the coast as we pass through Bububu and Mangwapani before the finish at the town of Bumbwini.

Name
Per Sønderby
Alan Macintyre
Chris Jones
Nestor Patrikios
Wendy Wonderweels-otr
Lorenzo Simons
Mário Teixeira
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut
Jack Tollestrup schou
Steven Peleman
Rosy Jacobsen
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
Antoine Wagon
Gregg O’malley
Peter Austin otr c
.. Michael ..
Mark Lightfoot
Jonathan Stephens
Roger Hughes
Chris Horton (d)
Finn Brask(m)
Gareth Hutchinson (m)
Sander Swyzen
Domen Štraser
Stepan Lee
Funs Steinhage
J. Eff (a)
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Cervelo (c)
Jo Dolce (w)
Luc Van reeth
Adam Goode
Christian Brandt (eckd)
Paul Newton (a)
Robert Kardinar
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Marijn Van hulle
Thomas Petersen
Gordon Jackson otr
Shawn Murtough
Frank Bueltge
John Beames [pdl]
Keld SØrensen_b
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Lo scalatore Dell'etna
Igor Kopse
Sebastian Buschmann
Moritz Kauper
Erik Nylin
Daniel Neugebauer
Ian Hepburn (m)
Francisco Zapata
Alex Pleger
Stephen Hall
Greg Barnett(c)
Phil Pedley (o)
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Jesper Hvisthule (e)
I. K.
Tim Jen
Grzesiek KoŁodziejczyk
John Gormlie (c)
Pino Ferrari (d)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Julian Fussell sdw
Ari Daren
Ryan Redpath
James Tobin (3r)
Christopher M-b (sdw)
Raul Barbosa
Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ]
Kasper Hededam
Henrique Tartaruga
Tony Funderburk
Patrick Olliveau
Simon Miller sdw
David Vazquez
Marek Kruszynski
Stewart Murray (otr)
Jo Desplenter
Robert Gill
Sk8r Gabe
Jeppe Snæver
Richard Bent
Stefaan De smet
Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ]
Hans Persson
Manuel León
Henrique Santos
Przemek Jersz sdw
Gufo Pino
João Calvario
Niels Bjornsteen (m) (squadra molteni)
Hayden Webuycycle
Paul Nicholls otr
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Zms5
Jay Zee
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Tom Moss sdw
Henrik Mård [pdl]
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
3zms Zms3
Falk Levien
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Mike Ade
Mikel Redin
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Richy Birch
Yorben Grosemans
Fernando Moura
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Philip Askeroth
Ward Vandeperre
Keith Humphrey
Martin Breum(m)
Dusan Mihel c
—- Gav ash tmc
Zoran Antolin
Liam Bard (nopinzr3r)
Christian Okulla
Fredrik Gustafsson
2zms Zms2
James Wainwright
careless vespa (c)
Thomas Timmermans
Kristen Ege poco
Víctor Ruiz
Juan Alba
Rob Slater[dmrc]
Ron Noors
Gareth Evans
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Erroll Hatfield(d)
Antonio Quaranta
Paul Cook
Ingmar Van bers
Dusan Dusan
Fabrice Louis
Jan Vana (nopinzr3r)
JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ
Rasmus Gregersen
Gert Luyten
Des Grant
Holly Larsen
Christophe Forestier
James Melville
Andrew Street (e)
Robin Sanderson b
Raitis Nackalns
Shaun Cawood
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Tim Louis
Leonel Beserra
Carl 365 Woodfield b
Leon Parks яʀ
Steven Elliott
John Sweeney (m)
Jan Deca
Jonty Williamson d
Ronald Claessens
Peter Segner
Matt Heasman
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Matt Bland
Clive Byham (otr)
Ove Sunnervall (rgt swe)
Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r)
Vincent Maes
Ulrik Egede
Andy Plant
Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx
Iva StareŠiniĆ
Gerd Di
Francisco Pereira
Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ]
Christophe Mathieu
Jan Linden poco
Audrey Underwood
Martin Ørum (eckd)
Rocket Roy nield (c)
Rok Horvat
K. Eith otr (e)
Rusty Spoons
Henrik Stolare
EstevÃo Silva
Joao Rapa
Andy Macca otr (c)
Jean david Pare
Jordan Jacobsen
Per Soderberg otr
Rene steenberg Olsen d
Joao Monteiro
Mike Ford
Komac Django (m)
Stefan Clauß
Ed Taylor (m)
Peter Brookewavell
Graham Barclay(m)
Dave Akrigg
Lutz Pleuter
Ludo Broeckx
Mathias Bergkvist
Feys Steven (tlr)
Vincent Verroen
P. alexander Kock
Antonio Serrano
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 51:46.7 3.75
2 🥈 Tom Moss sdw SDW 51:46.8 + 0.057 3.93
3 🥉 Mathias Bergkvist 51:46.8 + 0.095 3.70
4 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 51:46.8 + 0.095 3.67
5 James Tobin (3r) 3R TdM 51:46.8 + 0.097 4.12
6 Sebastian Buschmann 51:46.8 + 0.103 3.82
7 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 51:46.8 + 0.113 4.42
8 Peter Austin otr c OT 51:46.9 + 0.129 3.93
9 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 51:46.9 + 0.148 4.47
10 Lorenzo Simons OR 51:46.9 + 0.158 3.92
11 James Melville 51:46.9 + 0.169 4.13
12 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 51:46.9 + 0.183 3.76
13 Jan Vana (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 51:46.9 + 0.191 4.00
14 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 51:46.9 + 0.196 4.03
15 Gregg O’malley AF | Wolfe 51:46.9 + 0.213 3.77
16 Raitis Nackalns 51:47.0 + 0.315 3.94
17 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 51:47.1 + 0.348 3.89
18 Terry Wilkinson (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 51:47.1 + 0.349 4.14
19 Alan Macintyre CCCC 51:47.1 + 0.367 3.88
20 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 51:47.1 + 0.393 4.12
21 Jan Deca яʀ 51:47.1 + 0.411 3.48
22 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 51:47.1 + 0.422 3.89
23 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 51:47.2 + 0.448 4.23
24 Ryan Redpath CCCC 51:47.3 + 0.552 3.71
25 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 51:47.5 + 0.752 4.26
26 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 51:47.5 + 0.762 4.05
27 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 51:47.5 + 0.806 3.34
28 Rob Slater[dmrc] DMRC 51:47.5 + 0.815 3.68
29 Kevin Cervelo (c) 51:47.6 + 0.834 4.35
30 John Sammut Pocomotion 51:47.7 + 0.965 4.02
31 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 51:47.8 + 1.034 3.74
32 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 51:47.9 + 1.213 3.77
33 Funs Steinhage 51:48.1 + 1.398 3.89
34 Clive Byham (otr) OTR Osprey 51:48.2 + 1.451 3.10
35 Rocket Roy nield (c) 51:48.5 + 1.777 4.20
36 Liam Bard (nopinzr3r) NPR3R 51:48.6 + 1.862 4.47
37 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 51:48.8 + 2.051 3.99
38 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 51:48.9 + 2.147 4.22
39 Peter Brookewavell OT 51:48.9 + 2.198 4.01
40 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 51:49.3 + 2.540 3.70
41 Shawn Murtough 3R 51:49.4 + 2.648 3.68
42 Fredrik Gustafsson 51:52.4 + 5.633 4.08
43 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 51:59.1 + 12.377 4.14
44 Alex Pleger яʀ 52:03.7 + 16.944 3.33
45 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 53:20.0 + 1:33.259 3.40
46 Roger Hughes Pocomotion 53:21.2 + 1:34.464 3.97
47 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 53:22.1 + 1:35.412 3.20
48 careless vespa (c) 53:22.2 + 1:35.492 4.17
49 Ward Vandeperre OR 53:22.3 + 1:35.539 3.23
50 Tony Symons (e) OT 53:24.3 + 1:37.594 4.15
51 Tim Jen 53:25.3 + 1:38.559 3.47
52 Philip Askeroth 53:43.7 + 1:56.999 3.93
53 Christian Okulla Pocomotion 53:44.6 + 1:57.865 4.34
54 Patrick Olliveau OTR Racing 53:44.7 + 1:57.951 3.57
55 K. Eith otr (e) OT 53:44.9 + 1:58.188 4.24
56 Per Soderberg otr OT 53:45.7 + 1:58.942 3.32
57 Andy Macca otr (c) OT 54:27.1 + 2:40.355 3.49
58 Hans Persson 54:27.3 + 2:40.564 3.26
59 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 54:27.3 + 2:40.601 3.67
60 Chris Horton (d) 54:27.5 + 2:40.747 3.13
61 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 54:27.5 + 2:40.797 3.75
62 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 54:27.6 + 2:40.911 3.67
63 Lo scalatore Dell'etna 54:27.7 + 2:41.006 4.16
64 John Sweeney (m) 54:28.5 + 2:41.818 4.12
65 Luc Van reeth 54:57.2 + 3:10.428 3.33
66 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 54:57.3 + 3:10.587 4.20
67 Manuel León 55:13.1 + 3:26.383 3.14
68 Mike Weston sdw SDW 55:13.2 + 3:26.505 3.30
69 Lutz Pleuter HGC 55:13.9 + 3:27.198 2.94
70 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 55:14.1 + 3:27.384 3.22
71 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 55:14.3 + 3:27.604 4.39
72 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 55:14.4 + 3:27.665 3.15
73 Stephen Hall 55:16.8 + 3:30.118 3.33
74 Gareth Hutchinson (m) 55:16.9 + 3:30.215 4.00
75 Robin Sanderson b OT 55:17.1 + 3:30.422 3.54
76 Ian Hepburn (m) 55:43.4 + 3:56.645 4.50
77 Keld SØrensen_b eCKD(D) 56:00.4 + 4:13.722 3.50
78 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 56:01.2 + 4:14.452 2.78
79 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 56:01.3 + 4:14.578 4.15
80 Jeppe Snæver eCKD(D) 56:04.1 + 4:17.353 4.39
81 P. alexander Kock 56:04.6 + 4:17.898 3.26
82 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ-TdM22 56:17.4 + 4:30.680 2.93
83 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 56:18.8 + 4:32.096 3.26
84 EstevÃo Silva 56:49.5 + 5:02.796 3.33
85 Martin Breum(m) eCKD(BMX) 56:55.4 + 5:08.655 3.49
86 Robert Kardinar 56:55.8 + 5:09.059 3.46
87 Przemek Jersz sdw SDW 56:55.8 + 5:09.076 3.16
88 JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ 56:55.9 + 5:09.217 3.41
89 Stefan Clauß 56:56.2 + 5:09.458 2.70
90 Rok Horvat 56:56.4 + 5:09.650 3.14
91 Ove Sunnervall (rgt swe) RGTSWE 56:56.9 + 5:10.218 2.93
92 Henrik Stolare 56:58.0 + 5:11.279 3.10
93 Stefaan De smet 56:58.3 + 5:11.582 3.04
94 Niels Bjornsteen (m) (squadra molteni) Molteni 57:08.6 + 5:21.878 3.53
95 Jonty Williamson d 57:08.9 + 5:22.197 3.45
96 I. K. Ri 57:09.0 + 5:22.320 2.98
97 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 57:09.5 + 5:22.748 3.34
98 Juan Alba 57:48.6 + 6:01.869 2.61
99 Dave Akrigg 57:50.1 + 6:03.419 3.33
100 Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] 57:50.4 + 6:03.706 3.29
101 Andrew Street (e) 58:00.5 + 6:13.770 2.91
102 Nestor Patrikios OTR Racing 58:03.4 + 6:16.689 3.46
103 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 58:11.2 + 6:24.498 3.64
104 Steven Peleman 58:13.5 + 6:26.728 3.33
105 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 59:19.4 + 7:32.664 3.19
106 Marek Kruszynski 59:33.6 + 7:46.902 3.25
107 Jack Tollestrup schou 1:00:01.7 + 8:14.937 3.13
108 Antoine Wagon DIRT 1:00:01.8 + 8:15.088 3.33
109 Thomas Timmermans DIRT 1:00:02.7 + 8:15.941 2.94
110 Robert Gill R2CN 1:00:02.8 + 8:16.069 2.75
111 Ingmar Van bers Ra 1:00:02.9 + 8:16.216 3.14
112 Matt Bland 1:00:03.0 + 8:16.251 2.80
113 Francisco Pereira 1:00:08.6 + 8:21.908 2.82
114 James Wainwright 1:00:09.8 + 8:23.031 2.73
115 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 1:00:10.0 + 8:23.250 2.82
116 Feys Steven (tlr) 1:00:10.0 + 8:23.260 2.66
117 Stewart Murray (otr) OTR Osprey 1:00:10.1 + 8:23.371 2.69
118 Ronald Claessens 1:00:11.0 + 8:24.238 2.81
119 Erroll Hatfield(d) 1:00:11.0 + 8:24.309 3.13
120 Mark Lightfoot 1:00:12.8 + 8:26.045 3.09
121 Richard Bent 1:00:17.9 + 8:31.133 3.11
122 Thomas Petersen 1:00:18.0 + 8:31.244 3.01
123 Stepan Lee eCKD(D) 1:00:23.3 + 8:36.547 2.79
124 Vincent Maes 1:00:49.9 + 9:03.201 3.29
125 Ed Taylor (m) 1:00:50.4 + 9:03.717 2.93
126 Frank Bueltge 1:00:51.0 + 9:04.246 3.09
127 Holly Larsen OTR-BE 1:00:56.5 + 9:09.753 3.35
128 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 1:00:56.6 + 9:09.861 2.83
129 Paul Nicholls otr OTR-keas 1:01:01.0 + 9:14.312 3.09
130 Gordon Jackson otr OTR-keas 1:01:01.2 + 9:14.494 2.83
131 Wendy Wonderweels-otr OTR-keas 1:01:02.5 + 9:15.775 3.03
132 Jo Desplenter 1:02:14.6 + 10:27.847 2.83
133 Erik Nylin 1:02:30.6 + 10:43.911 2.38
134 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:02:31.7 + 10:44.938 2.68
135 Peter Segner 1:03:26.0 + 11:39.240 3.02
136 Joao Monteiro 1:04:17.6 + 12:30.896 3.33
137 Jo Dolce (w) 1:04:48.1 + 13:01.350 3.24
138 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:04:48.2 + 13:01.462 2.63
139 Andy Plant 1:05:51.7 + 14:05.014 2.74
140 Tim Louis React ECT 1:06:05.5 + 14:18.806 2.69
141 Zoran Antolin 1:06:08.3 + 14:21.533 2.76
142 Raul Barbosa 1:06:11.2 + 14:24.509 2.59
143 Fernando Moura 1:06:15.0 + 14:28.301 2.76
144 Dusan Dusan 1:06:21.2 + 14:34.490 2.59
145 Graham Barclay(m) 1:06:39.4 + 14:52.716 2.71
146 Richy Birch 1:06:54.1 + 15:07.355 2.83
147 Gert Luyten 1:06:58.5 + 15:11.796 3.02
148 Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:08:08.7 + 16:22.015 2.67
149 Jordan Jacobsen 1:08:59.6 + 17:12.844 2.41
150 Dusan Mihel c 1:09:02.0 + 17:15.309 2.38
151 Gerd Di 1:09:55.0 + 18:08.231 2.37
152 Antonio Serrano 1:10:33.1 + 18:46.351 2.30
153 Rusty Spoons 1:10:40.8 + 18:54.090 1.80
154 Komac Django (m) 1:12:02.5 + 20:15.823 2.15
155 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:12:28.2 + 20:41.465 2.34
156 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:13:02.5 + 21:15.810 2.63
157 Adam Goode 1:13:16.4 + 21:29.666 1.64
158 Jay Zee 1:13:17.0 + 21:30.300 1.65
159 Falk Levien TLR 1:13:21.8 + 21:35.088 2.42