OTR's Tour du Monde- Stage 4

01-12 18:45

43.24 km
/
562 m / 561 m

Mauritius, I’Ile Maurice, the jewel of the Indian Ocean, is our location for stage four of this year’s tour. Starting at the south west of the Island near St. Martin, the route follows the coast to Baie du Cap, before heading inland and due north into the Black River Gorge National Park. Once through the park, the race heads through the town of Chamarel before kicking west to once more hug the coast eventually passing through Tamarin to finish in the agricultural sector just to the north. This is the second stage offering bonus time to the first three riders over the line in each of the four time slots, we could see some surprise attacks as riders try to ambush the race leaders!

Name
Per Sønderby
Alan Macintyre
Wendy Wonderwheels :)
Rich Wagstaff (m) otr.
Mike Wareham [ṀṚ]
Alex Slack (c)
John Sammut poco
Bart Mennink
Nuno miguel Costa
Kurt Lange
Patrik Andersson [rgtswe]
Jure Komidar
Peter Austin otr
Jonathan Stephens
Roger Hughes
Chris Horton (d)
Finn Brask(m)
Harald Pinxten
Tony Symons (e)
Jo Dolce (w)
Christian Brandt (eckd)
Paul Newton (a)
Arne Verfaillie
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Marijn Van hulle
Gordon Jackson otr
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Keld SØrensen
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Salvo Caruso (team a.d.r.)
Even Oistensen (3r)
Daniel Neugebauer [pdl]
Derek Day
Francisco Zapata
Alex Pleger [яʀ]
Tom De coninck
Stephen Hall
Shaun Graham
Greg Barnett(c)
Thobias Björk
Filip Dv (m)
Phil Pedley (o)
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Jesper Hvisthule (d)
Jonas Van der wiel[rmt]
Tim Cooke 3r
John Gormlie (c)
Pino Ferrari (team adr)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Julian Fussell
James Tobin (3r)
Kasper Hededam
Tony Funderburk
Petru Cosmin
Patrick Olliveau
Simon Miller sdw
Stewart Murray (otr)
Gary Beall
Robert Gill
Sk8r Gabe otr (c)
Jeppe Snæver (tbs)
Timo Achenbach
Hans Persson
Manuel León
Nick Giles poco
Hayden Webuycycle
Paul Nicholls otr
5zms Zms5
Jørgen van bers [яʀ]
Wouter Claes [ṀṚ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Tom Moss
Henrik Mård
Paul Turton
Tobias Schmid
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
Keven Brandts
Denise Higgison
Zms Ms camera3
Seppe Verheyen
David Baggy sdw
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Mike Ade
Brian Brill
Joris Schepers[ЯƦ]
Israel Arroyo
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Tomas Wolaschka
Nick Pinxten [rmt]
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
Martin Breum(b)
James Jones
Gavin Ash
Katja Ferlan
Christian Okulla poco
Tone Motnik
Zms Ms camera2
careless vespa (c)
Doug Hackelton
Andre Prinsloo
Kristen Ege poco
Gareth Evans
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Wout Hartveld
Steve Noble
Uros Vercic (b)
Holly Larsen
James Melville
Fran Hayes kos
Robin Sanderson
Raitis Nackalns
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Xavier Maillard
Daniel Mei
Leon Parks яʀ
Steven Elliott
Jonty Williamson d
Ronald Claessens
Mads Klinksgaard
Caroline Reuter
Verini Alfin
Henrik Jessen
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Eric Spencer (56)
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Jan Linden poco
Martin Ørum (a)
Rocket Roy nield (c)
Matthew Feely
. Keith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare [rgtswe]
Jonathan Barnaby
Andy(c) Macca
Jean david Pare
Jordan Jacobsen
Per Soderberg
Komac Django (m)
Vital Steen
Wim Vanlook
Peter Brookewavell
Martin Gordon
Lutz Pleuter
2.torleif Solli [ЯƦ]
Hari Brandy
Johan De braekeleer
Chris Bankras
P. alexander Kock
Steve Cartmell
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:06:24.6 4.24
2 🥈 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 1:06:24.6 + 0.040 4.46
3 🥉 Henrik Mård Pedalers 1:06:25.2 + 0.588 4.25
4 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 1:06:25.3 + 0.664 4.59
5 John Sammut poco Pocomotion 1:08:03.5 + 1:38.910 3.89
6 James Melville 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.164 4.06
7 Joris Schepers[ЯƦ] яʀ 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.190 3.93
8 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.200 3.84
9 Uros Vercic (b) 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.225 4.42
10 Mads Klinksgaard 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.233 4.09
11 Jeppe Snæver (tbs) BlackSheep 1:08:03.8 + 1:39.237 4.42
12 Gavin Ash ddrt 1:08:29.1 + 2:04.462 3.76
13 James Tobin (3r) 3R TdM 1:08:29.1 + 2:04.507 3.86
14 Mark Rowbottom ЯƦ яʀ 1:08:29.1 + 2:04.541 3.85
15 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 1:08:29.2 + 2:04.572 4.13
16 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 1:08:29.2 + 2:04.579 3.95
17 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 1:08:29.2 + 2:04.596 4.10
18 Peter Brookewavell OT 1:08:29.2 + 2:04.607 4.01
19 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 1:08:29.7 + 2:05.085 3.66
20 careless vespa (c) 1:08:29.7 + 2:05.090 4.03
21 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 1:08:29.7 + 2:05.131 4.08
22 Tom Moss SDW 1:08:29.8 + 2:05.214 3.74
23 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 1:08:29.9 + 2:05.301 3.78
24 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 1:08:30.6 + 2:06.015 3.81
25 Rocket Roy nield (c) OT 1:08:30.8 + 2:06.162 4.08
26 Martin Breum(b) eCKD(BMX) 1:08:43.5 + 2:18.868 3.80
27 2.torleif Solli [ЯƦ] Ra 1:09:21.5 + 2:56.931 3.63
28 Roger Hughes Pocomotion 1:09:22.1 + 2:57.497 3.71
29 Raitis Nackalns 1:09:22.5 + 2:57.860 3.62
30 Daniel Mei 1:09:22.9 + 2:58.332 4.15
31 Tony Symons (e) OT 1:09:23.9 + 2:59.352 4.15
32 . Keith otr (e) OT 1:09:25.8 + 3:01.242 4.14
33 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:09:32.4 + 3:07.764 4.28
34 Daniel Neugebauer [pdl] Pedalers 1:10:40.5 + 4:15.909 3.79
35 Wouter Claes [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:10:40.9 + 4:16.315 3.62
36 Bart Mennink 1:10:41.3 + 4:16.748 3.83
37 Christian Okulla poco Pocomotion 1:10:42.7 + 4:18.144 4.18
38 Timo Achenbach ṀṚ 1:10:43.5 + 4:18.953 4.16
39 Jonty Williamson d AeSRT 1:10:49.6 + 4:24.989 3.64
40 Martin Ørum (a) eCKD(BMX) 1:11:51.6 + 5:27.044 3.49
41 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:11:51.8 + 5:27.179 3.51
42 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 1:11:51.9 + 5:27.276 3.25
43 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 1:11:52.0 + 5:27.457 3.47
44 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 1:11:52.1 + 5:27.556 3.59
45 Julian Fussell SDW 1:11:52.2 + 5:27.629 3.59
46 Shawn Murtough 3R 1:11:52.3 + 5:27.713 3.68
47 Leon Parks яʀ яʀ 1:11:52.5 + 5:27.896 3.57
48 David Baggy sdw SDW 1:11:53.3 + 5:28.727 3.85
49 Christian Brandt (eckd) eCKD(S) 1:12:05.4 + 5:40.808 3.33
50 Mike Weston sdw SDW 1:12:43.7 + 6:19.099 3.42
51 Peter Austin otr OT 1:12:44.7 + 6:20.121 3.68
52 Per Soderberg OT 1:12:45.5 + 6:20.913 3.28
53 Jørgen van bers [яʀ] яʀ 1:12:46.0 + 6:21.361 3.60
54 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 1:13:49.7 + 7:25.102 3.80
55 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 1:14:34.3 + 8:09.738 3.09
56 Alex Pleger [яʀ] яʀ 1:14:34.5 + 8:09.869 3.10
57 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 1:14:35.6 + 8:10.961 3.23
58 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 1:14:35.8 + 8:11.186 3.17
59 Marco Verhoogt (b) 1:14:35.8 + 8:11.223 3.39
60 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 1:14:54.4 + 8:29.793 3.24
61 Mike Ade OTR Racing 1:14:58.6 + 8:33.978 3.16
62 Andy(c) Macca OT 1:14:59.5 + 8:34.889 3.46
63 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 1:14:59.7 + 8:35.119 3.10
64 Hans Persson 1:15:00.1 + 8:35.555 3.11
65 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 1:15:00.2 + 8:35.618 3.44
66 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 1:15:00.3 + 8:35.691 3.31
67 Robin Sanderson OT 1:15:00.4 + 8:35.793 3.54
68 Johan De braekeleer 1:15:46.9 + 9:22.261 3.25
69 Marijn Van hulle 1:16:48.9 + 10:24.280 3.56
70 Fran Hayes kos 1:16:49.2 + 10:24.630 3.47
71 Rich Wagstaff (m) otr. …a 1:17:45.6 + 11:21.041 2.95
72 Lutz Pleuter HGC 1:17:46.2 + 11:21.655 2.80
73 Chris Horton (d) 1:17:46.5 + 11:21.927 3.04
74 Hari Brandy 1:17:46.9 + 11:22.271 3.28
75 Steve Noble 1:17:59.1 + 11:34.463 3.05
76 Doug Hackelton 1:18:51.6 + 12:26.998 3.30
77 Keld SØrensen eCKD(S) 1:18:53.1 + 12:28.463 3.26
78 Andre Prinsloo 1:19:08.7 + 12:44.062 3.11
79 Stephen Hall 1:19:09.1 + 12:44.466 3.14
80 Jesper Hvisthule (d) 1:19:09.1 + 12:44.528 3.19
81 Eric Spencer (56) 1:19:09.2 + 12:44.611 3.47
82 Shaun Graham 1:19:54.9 + 13:30.318 3.10
83 Sk8r Gabe otr (c) OTR 1:19:55.5 + 13:30.872 3.02
84 Matthew Feely 1:20:02.7 + 13:38.126 2.92
85 Ronald Claessens 1:20:02.8 + 13:38.203 2.98
86 P. alexander Kock 1:20:03.2 + 13:38.635 3.10
87 Henrik Stolare [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:20:03.3 + 13:38.700 3.02
88 Paul Nicholls otr OTR-keas 1:20:03.6 + 13:38.985 3.08
89 Gordon Jackson otr OTR-keas 1:20:04.9 + 13:40.335 3.00
90 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 1:20:06.5 + 13:41.860 3.03
91 Wendy Wonderwheels :) RI 1:20:06.7 + 13:42.139 3.07
92 Manuel León 1:20:06.8 + 13:42.245 2.79
93 Martin Gordon 1:21:13.1 + 14:48.531 2.81
94 Caroline Reuter RI 1:21:17.7 + 14:53.099 3.38
95 Wim Vanlook 1:21:41.7 + 15:17.111 2.64
96 Thobias Björk 1:21:43.8 + 15:19.186 3.03
97 Henrik Jessen 1:21:53.8 + 15:29.239 2.87
98 Jo Dolce (w) 1:21:55.4 + 15:30.846 3.27
99 Adrian Bennett otr OTR Racing 1:23:10.0 + 16:45.421 2.75
100 Robert Gill R2CN 1:23:10.0 + 16:45.447 2.70
101 Patrik Andersson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:23:10.3 + 16:45.710 2.76
102 Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:23:44.0 + 17:19.441 2.68
103 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:23:48.5 + 17:23.885 2.68
104 Holly Larsen OTR 1:25:08.1 + 18:43.462 3.13
105 Arne Verfaillie 1:25:54.6 + 19:30.048 2.66
106 Stewart Murray (otr) OTR Osprey 1:28:00.8 + 21:36.169 2.54
107 Jure Komidar 1:28:01.0 + 21:36.443 2.71
108 Mr-canoe Mr.canoe TLR 1:28:01.2 + 21:36.647 2.51
109 Kurt Lange TLR 1:28:02.6 + 21:38.050 2.60
110 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:28:59.9 + 22:35.345 2.57
111 Stein Brakel van (d) 1:29:00.4 + 22:35.793 2.35
112 Derek Day Te 1:30:25.9 + 24:01.303 2.53
113 Jonathan Barnaby 1:30:56.1 + 24:31.534 2.54
114 Jordan Jacobsen 1:31:42.3 + 25:17.710 2.47
115 Tom De coninck 1:33:02.4 + 26:37.803 2.44
116 Steven Elliott OTR 1:35:25.6 + 29:00.975 2.59
117 Katja Ferlan 1:38:18.7 + 31:54.114 2.32
118 Tony Funderburk OTR 1:39:58.4 + 33:33.786 2.31
119 Brian Brill 1:40:26.4 + 34:01.764 2.41
120 Komac Django (m) 1:45:10.5 + 38:45.903 2.03