OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 3

01-11 18:45

57.66 km
/
132 m / 132 m

The Nazcar Lines are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, comprising 80 to 100 giant Geoglyphs dug into the floor of the Nazca Desert in southern Peru including the route for today on the famous Spider. This is probably one of the coolest Strava entries you will ever log and after the ups and downs of stage two, is mercifully flat. That does not mean an easy time however, as the powerful riders will be pushing on the front from the gun trying to drop the unwary and less punchy among the peloton. At 55km this is one the longer routes on the this year’s and will therefore take stamina, strength and super switched on attention to prevent being dropped and spending a painful time trying to limit your time losses!

Name
Per Sønderby
Alan Macintyre
Chris Jones
Nestor Patrikios
Wendy Wonderweels-otr
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut
Manuel Palmar
Simon Brown
Cyrille Cadet
Steven Peleman
Kurt Lange
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
Gregg O’malley
Peter Austin otr c
Mark Lightfoot
Jonathan Stephens
Sam Roberts-law
Jarek Proczkowski
Yannick Schwarz
Chris Horton (d)
Finn Brask(m)
Andre Ferreira
Domen Štraser
Hagen Schanze
Funs Steinhage
J. Eff (a)
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Hartley
Luc Van reeth
Christian Brandt (eckd)
Paul Newton (a)
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
Axel Goers (c)
Alexandre Dastarac
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Floh Bu
Anders Thuen
Stein Brakel van (d)
Lo scalatore Dell'etna
João Pinho (m)
Simon Epstein
Daniel Neugebauer
Ian Hepburn (m)
Derek Day - otr
Romel Garcia
Iker Astar
Francisco Zapata
Albino Silva (d)
Anthony Dubré (rgtfr)
Daniel f. Förster
Alex Pleger
Jan Lydiksen
Stephen Hall
Greg Barnett(c)
Thobias Björk
Phil Pedley (o)
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Keith Caplin (a)
Jesper Hvisthule (e)
Yannick Vanhoudt
Tim Cooke 3r
John Gormlie (c)
Pino Ferrari (d)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Anton (nton) wouters (b)
Julian Fussell sdw
Bongo Hjeilm
James Tobin (3r)
Lars peter SchrØder-madsen
Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ]
Kasper Hededam
Rimas Petrusevičius
Tony Funderburk
Patrick Olliveau
Simon Miller sdw
Martin Jessen
Sašo Debeljak
Jon Maruri
Robert Gill
Sk8r Gabe
James Brown (dhc)
Dines Bolt
Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ]
Hans Persson
Manuel León
Nick Giles poco
Andrew Dinnen(m)
Hayden Webuycycle
5zms Zms5
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Alasdair Mcalpine
Tom Moss sdw
Henrik Mård [pdl]
Richard Patterson
Jurgen Janssens
João Dionísio (b)
Denise Higgison
3zms Zms3
Dmitry Roz
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Mike Ade
Christopher Hatz
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c)
Fernando Moura
Ibai Jauregi (a)
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Stefan Swoboda
Marco Swierstra
Martin Breum(m)
Dusan Mihel c
Nuno Runa a
—- Gav ash tmc
Kristof Teppers
Christian Okulla
2zms Zms2
careless vespa (c)
Doug Hackelton
Kristen Ege poco
Rob Slater[dmrc]
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Erroll Hatfield(d)
Artur Quirino
Wout Hartveld
Henrik Holst (c) (o)
Jeroen Brusche
Ingmar Van bers
Dusan Dusan
©> Samir
JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ
Rasmus Gregersen
Uros Vercic (b)
D. Irty dan ddrt
Des Grant
Holly Larsen
?.hadlington Doug.
James Melville
Artur Gardzielewsk
Daniel Schoch
Stephen Bellio otr e
Neil Frow
Andrew Street (e)
Robin Sanderson b
Raitis Nackalns
Kim Lassen
Jesper Hansen
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Michael Kramer
Fred Mcguire (m)
Jean-charles Robeau
Pedro Ramos
Scott Crichton
Steven Elliott
Jan Deca
Jonty Williamson d
Ronald Claessens
Jared Millar b
Reuter Caroline
Marcel Gronicher
John Polak (c)
Martin Jones
Paul Evans
Philip Hodgson
Eric Spencer (56)
Gerd Di
Wayne Maguire(b)
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Nico Janssens
Jan Linden poco
Mark Skilling
Martin Ørum (eckd)
R. Merro54(c)
Gert Van reusel
Rocket Roy nield (c)
K. Eith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare
Andy Macca otr (c)
Jean david Pare
Per Soderberg otr
Rene steenberg Olsen d
Jacek Rorbach
Anders Østergaard
Matthias Leten
Ed Taylor (m)
E fernet (rgtfr)
Peter Brookewavell
Joshua Smitharoo89
Jojo Rusinek (d,m)
Stuart O'grady (c)
.. Kingdurain
Sausainukas 'g
Fermin Polaina lillo
Jean-marc Pontier
Lutz Pleuter
Torleif Solli [яʀ]
Philip Dreaning
Mathias Bergkvist
Kim Kristensen
Feys Steven (tlr)
Yannick Rey dit guzer
David Kellett
P. alexander Kock
Ilija Ilievski
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Rimas Petrusevičius 1:19:06.2 4.74
2 🥈 Christopher Hatz Beastmode 1:19:14.9 + 8.716 3.63
3 🥉 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 1:19:15.7 + 9.513 3.63
4 John Sammut Pocomotion 1:19:15.8 + 9.610 4.08
5 Torleif Solli [яʀ] Ra 1:19:17.2 + 10.990 3.36
6 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 1:19:20.7 + 14.473 3.61
7 James Melville 1:19:20.8 + 14.550 4.13
8 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 1:19:20.8 + 14.562 3.86
9 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 1:19:20.8 + 14.613 3.82
10 Martin Breum(m) eCKD(BMX) 1:19:20.9 + 14.686 3.99
11 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 1:19:20.9 + 14.701 3.54
12 Jojo Rusinek (d,m) 1:19:21.0 + 14.750 4.03
13 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ 1:19:21.0 + 14.814 3.39
14 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 1:19:21.1 + 14.949 4.21
15 Peter Brookewavell OT 1:19:21.2 + 14.971 3.83
16 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 1:19:21.8 + 15.564 4.04
17 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 1:19:34.5 + 28.253 3.35
18 Joshua Smitharoo89 1:19:35.3 + 29.098 3.28
19 Jared Millar b 1:19:35.3 + 29.131 4.01
20 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 1:19:36.6 + 30.353 3.44
21 Nick Giles poco Pocomotion 1:19:36.7 + 30.542 4.85
22 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 1:19:37.3 + 31.079 3.78
23 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 1:19:37.4 + 31.157 4.18
24 Rocket Roy nield (c) 1:19:37.6 + 31.394 4.23
25 K. Eith otr (e) OT 1:19:38.0 + 31.799 4.13
26 Alasdair Mcalpine 1:19:38.3 + 32.073 4.62
27 Uros Vercic (b) 1:19:38.4 + 32.225 4.13
28 Jan Deca яʀ 1:20:00.2 + 53.973 3.35
29 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 1:20:01.1 + 54.868 4.15
30 Anthony Dubré (rgtfr) SPC 1:20:25.0 + 1:18.808 3.87
31 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) eCKD 1:20:25.1 + 1:18.852 3.62
32 Patrick Olliveau OTR Racing 1:20:25.3 + 1:19.093 3.60
33 Henrik Holst (c) (o) TRM 1:20:25.6 + 1:19.411 3.57
34 Tom Moss sdw SDW 1:20:25.7 + 1:19.457 3.71
35 Christian Brandt (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 1:20:26.1 + 1:19.927 3.18
36 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 1:20:26.3 + 1:20.138 3.95
37 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 1:20:26.4 + 1:20.181 3.62
38 careless vespa (c) 1:20:26.6 + 1:20.379 4.03
39 Raitis Nackalns 1:20:26.7 + 1:20.484 3.55
40 Mathias Bergkvist 1:21:12.4 + 2:06.208 3.54
41 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 1:21:12.6 + 2:06.368 3.67
42 Chris Jones ddrt 1:21:12.7 + 2:06.473 3.27
43 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 1:21:13.8 + 2:07.630 3.63
44 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 1:21:18.3 + 2:12.137 3.31
45 Alex Pleger яʀ 1:21:18.9 + 2:12.743 3.17
46 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 1:21:19.5 + 2:13.275 3.85
47 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 1:21:19.6 + 2:13.412 3.46
48 Funs Steinhage 1:21:19.7 + 2:13.464 3.69
49 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 1:21:19.7 + 2:13.466 3.25
50 Hans Persson 1:21:19.8 + 2:13.559 3.18
51 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 1:21:19.8 + 2:13.568 4.10
52 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 1:21:20.0 + 2:13.793 3.56
53 Chris Horton (d) 1:21:20.1 + 2:13.854 3.14
54 Jonty Williamson d 1:21:20.1 + 2:13.930 3.49
55 Mike Weston sdw SDW 1:21:20.3 + 2:14.144 3.39
56 John Polak (c) Co 1:21:20.4 + 2:14.199 3.23
57 Peter Austin otr c OT 1:21:20.6 + 2:14.418 3.76
58 Andy Macca otr (c) OT 1:21:20.6 + 2:14.431 3.45
59 Andrew Dinnen(m) 1:21:21.3 + 2:15.087 3.11
60 Per Soderberg otr OT 1:21:21.5 + 2:15.304 3.21
61 Tony Symons (e) OT 1:21:21.7 + 2:15.499 3.81
62 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 1:21:21.8 + 2:15.615 3.07
63 Shawn Murtough 3R 1:21:21.8 + 2:15.643 3.54
64 Martin Jessen GRASSY 1:21:22.9 + 2:16.707 3.18
65 Marco Swierstra 1:21:29.6 + 2:23.382 3.86
66 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:21:55.0 + 2:48.827 4.02
67 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 1:23:14.5 + 4:08.269 3.61
68 Alan Macintyre CCCC 1:24:50.3 + 5:44.148 3.47
69 Rob Slater[dmrc] DMRC 1:24:55.5 + 5:49.329 3.64
70 Christian Okulla Pocomotion 1:26:42.3 + 7:36.117 4.17
71 Mark Skilling 1:26:58.8 + 7:52.567 3.49
72 Daniel f. Förster 1:27:00.5 + 7:54.312 3.62
73 JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ 1:27:04.2 + 7:57.987 3.32
74 P. alexander Kock 1:27:04.8 + 7:58.559 3.12
75 João Pinho (m) 1:27:04.9 + 7:58.742 3.11
76 Lo scalatore Dell'etna 1:27:05.5 + 7:59.314 3.72
77 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:27:06.2 + 8:00.043 4.00
78 Robin Sanderson b OT 1:27:06.3 + 8:00.075 3.54
79 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 1:27:06.4 + 8:00.162 3.29
80 Manuel León 1:28:21.3 + 9:15.118 2.80
81 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ-TdM22 1:28:21.4 + 9:15.193 2.72
82 Lutz Pleuter HGC 1:28:21.4 + 9:15.200 2.76
83 Stephen Hall 1:28:21.5 + 9:15.317 3.06
84 .. Kingdurain eCKD 1:28:22.4 + 9:16.243 3.33
85 D. Irty dan ddrt ddrt 1:28:22.9 + 9:16.694 3.17
86 Ian Hepburn (m) 1:28:22.9 + 9:16.711 4.08
87 Ibai Jauregi (a) 1:28:22.9 + 9:16.714 3.50
88 Marco Verhoogt (b) 1:28:23.0 + 9:16.775 3.26
89 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 1:28:23.1 + 9:16.881 3.04
90 Stuart O'grady (c) 1:28:23.6 + 9:17.435 3.47
91 Martin Jones 1:28:23.7 + 9:17.516 3.13
92 Stephen Bellio otr e 1:28:23.8 + 9:17.589 3.03
93 Eric Spencer (56) 1:28:23.9 + 9:17.684 3.73
94 Jean-marc Pontier 1:28:25.8 + 9:19.604 3.04
95 Jesper Hvisthule (e) 1:28:27.2 + 9:20.956 3.35
96 Paul Evans Winkle 1:28:34.1 + 9:27.944 2.87
97 Keith Caplin (a) 1:28:55.9 + 9:49.718 2.96
98 Steven Peleman 1:28:56.2 + 9:50.037 3.19
99 Ed Taylor (m) 1:28:57.7 + 9:51.510 2.82
100 Alexandre Dastarac RGT France 1:28:58.5 + 9:52.256 3.17
101 Robert Gill R2CN 1:28:58.6 + 9:52.356 2.71
102 Scott Crichton 1:28:59.2 + 9:53.011 2.79
103 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 1:28:59.3 + 9:53.140 2.74
104 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 1:29:00.4 + 9:54.181 3.13
105 Henrik Stolare 1:29:00.9 + 9:54.664 2.97
106 Luc Van reeth 1:29:02.5 + 9:56.258 3.01
107 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 1:29:24.0 + 10:17.756 3.60
108 Jesper Hansen GRASSY 1:29:36.4 + 10:30.161 2.83
109 Anton (nton) wouters (b) 1:31:09.3 + 12:03.074 2.84
110 Ingmar Van bers Ra 1:31:09.4 + 12:03.218 3.00
111 Dines Bolt 1:31:27.6 + 12:21.402 2.97
112 Doug Hackelton 1:31:57.7 + 12:51.494 3.18
113 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 1:32:00.3 + 12:54.130 3.11
114 R. Merro54(c) 1:32:15.4 + 13:09.187 2.66
115 Ronald Claessens 1:32:16.5 + 13:10.254 2.79
116 Thobias Björk 1:32:20.9 + 13:14.719 2.98
117 Philip Hodgson 1:32:22.0 + 13:15.768 2.99
118 Lars peter SchrØder-madsen 1:32:35.0 + 13:28.763 3.50
119 Neil Frow 1:32:46.6 + 13:40.370 2.19
120 James Brown (dhc) 1:32:47.5 + 13:41.338 3.47
121 Des Grant CCCC 1:32:47.6 + 13:41.427 3.12
122 ©> Samir 1:32:50.0 + 13:43.838 2.89
123 Stein Brakel van (d) 1:32:50.8 + 13:44.605 2.44
124 Feys Steven (tlr) 1:32:52.1 + 13:45.864 2.47
125 Rasmus Gregersen 1:33:13.5 + 14:07.278 2.14
126 Erroll Hatfield(d) 1:33:15.4 + 14:09.243 2.89
127 Gert Van reusel 1:33:16.7 + 14:10.482 2.46
128 Derek Day - otr OTR-keas 1:34:43.5 + 15:37.265 2.63
129 Andrew Street (e) 1:35:03.1 + 15:56.938 2.16
130 Jon Maruri 1:35:03.2 + 15:57.009 3.02
131 Jean-charles Robeau 1:35:03.9 + 15:57.659 3.05
132 Reuter Caroline 1:35:06.1 + 15:59.898 3.23
133 Jarek Proczkowski 1:36:25.5 + 17:19.345 2.99
134 Kristof Teppers 1:36:53.3 + 17:47.058 2.64
135 Marcel Gronicher 1:36:58.2 + 17:52.003 2.67
136 Dmitry Roz 1:37:01.7 + 17:55.521 2.29
137 Fernando Moura 1:37:02.1 + 17:55.932 2.90
138 Iker Astar 1:37:02.2 + 17:56.025 3.02
139 Holly Larsen OTR-BE 1:37:02.2 + 17:56.037 3.07
140 Mark Lightfoot 1:37:02.3 + 17:56.069 3.00
141 Fred Mcguire (m) 1:37:02.3 + 17:56.093 2.44
142 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 1:37:02.9 + 17:56.687 2.53
143 Wendy Wonderweels-otr OTR-keas 1:37:03.2 + 17:57.040 2.82
144 Kurt Lange TLR 1:38:16.0 + 19:09.789 2.59
145 Mr-canoe Mr.canoe TLR 1:38:18.0 + 19:11.774 2.43
146 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:38:18.1 + 19:11.922 2.49
147 Bongo Hjeilm 1:38:31.8 + 19:25.609 2.77
148 Gerd Di 1:39:17.9 + 20:11.672 2.42
149 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:39:48.4 + 20:42.239 2.32
150 Philip Dreaning 1:40:26.4 + 21:20.228 2.85
151 Denise Higgison 1:42:30.9 + 23:24.747 3.38
152 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:51:24.8 + 32:18.644 2.48
153 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:52:21.8 + 33:15.567 2.31
154 Yannick Vanhoudt 1:56:01.3 + 36:55.072 1.71
155 Richard Patterson 2:00:53.8 + 41:47.642 1.83
156 Nico Janssens 2:05:27.7 + 46:21.477 1.49