OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 2

01-09 18:45

35.38 km
/
520 m / 518 m

Starting at the world famous Golden Gate Bridge looking out to Alcatraz Island, the stage two route takes in three of the greatest climbs in the San Francisco area. The Red Bull Bay Climb, up the infamously steep Potrero Hill is first for the riders, followed shortly after by the steep switchbacks of Lombard Street before some respite on a flatter rolling section ahead of the less steep but longer Twin Peaks climb to Bueno Vista Park and the final push up to the finish line. This is stage has bonus time on offer to the first three riders over the line in each of the four time slots, be aware and get ready for a sprint to the line!

Name
Eric Perreault
Nestor Patrikios
Wendy Wonderweels-otr
Kenton Hiku
Jonathan Airey
Patrik Andersson (rgtswe)
.. Yomama
Hugo Pedro
Finn Brask(m)
Domen Štraser
Tony Symons (e)
Kevin Cervelo (c)
Christian Brandt (eckd)
Atilla Atasoy
Shawn Murtough
Blanc Eddie
Michelle Richardson
Stein Brakel van (d)
Daniel Neugebauer
Derek Day - otr
Carl Blomberg
Greg Barnett(c)
Phil Pedley (o)
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Jesper Hvisthule (e)
Oliver Bongard
Tim Jen
John Gormlie (c)
Paul Pudel (otr)
Maier Roland
Christopher M-b (sdw)
Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ]
Kasper Hededam
Tony Funderburk
Simon Miller sdw
Stewart Murray (otr)
Mauro Dezolt (stp)
Edwin Franken
Robert Gill
Sk8r Gabe
Jeppe Snæver
Stefaan De smet
Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ]
Victor m Perez sanche
Manuel León
Michael Gibeault otr
Nick Giles poco
Ama Amra
Przemek Jersz sdw
Paul Nicholls otr
Wouter Claes
Lawrence Cox
Vitor Coutinho
Damjan Golob
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Alasdair Mcalpine
Tom Moss sdw
Jérémy Bernollin
Tobias Schmid
Jurgen Janssens
James Brown (otr)
John Santo
Icg Ic7
Mark Millichip
Anders Jönsson [rgtswe]
Martin Breum(m)
—- Gav ash tmc
Eduardo Juez
Nicolas Maria
Rob Slater[dmrc]
Gareth Evans
Thomas Cauwels
Wout Hartveld
Dusan Dusan
©> Samir
Sebastian Kühn
Richard Gonyou
JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ
D. Irty dan ddrt
Des Grant
James Melville
Jim Ogilvie m
Mike Weston sdw
Michael Kramer
Steven Elliott
Lee Marshall (o)
Jonty Williamson d
Gueneley Emilien
Michael Stack
Stefano Goti
Gerd Di
West Kurihara (e)(m)
Christophe Mathieu
Martin Ørum (eckd)
Jean david Pare
Francis Lambert [pdl]
Mr Beans
Graham Barclay(m)
Neil Walker (otr)
Filioe Marques
Bernhard Wolkerstorf
Rob Wa
Feys Steven (tlr)
Cristiano Citelli
P. alexander Kock
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Alasdair Mcalpine 55:33.2 4.72
2 🥈 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 55:37.0 + 3.863 4.45
3 🥉 James Melville 55:40.2 + 7.009 4.15
4 —- Gav ash tmc ddrt 56:24.6 + 51.457 4.16
5 Martin Breum(m) eCKD(BMX) 56:31.9 + 58.711 4.18
6 Eduardo Juez 56:49.0 + 1:15.839 3.77
7 Kevin Cervelo (c) 56:51.3 + 1:18.166 4.37
8 Nick Giles poco Pocomotion 57:02.1 + 1:28.890 4.73
9 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 57:22.2 + 1:49.047 4.10
10 Jurgen Janssens Pedalers 57:29.3 + 1:56.127 4.07
11 Jeppe Snæver BlackSheep 57:48.8 + 2:15.588 4.25
12 Martin Ørum (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 57:56.2 + 2:23.038 3.53
13 Graham Barclay(m) 58:02.0 + 2:28.814 3.81
14 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 58:08.0 + 2:34.827 3.70
15 Rob Slater[dmrc] DMRC 58:14.9 + 2:41.777 3.73
16 Timo Achenbach [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 58:25.1 + 2:51.914 4.09
17 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 58:40.2 + 3:07.015 3.87
18 Christian Brandt (eckd) eCKD(BMX) 58:49.0 + 3:15.822 3.45
19 Greg Barnett(c) SDWasps 59:23.9 + 3:50.694 3.59
20 Anders Jönsson [rgtswe] RGTSWE 59:27.9 + 3:54.722 3.50
21 Tom Moss sdw SDW 59:29.3 + 3:56.147 3.74
22 Shawn Murtough 3R 59:32.5 + 3:59.302 3.73
23 Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev 59:50.5 + 4:17.357 4.06
24 Francis Lambert [pdl] Pedalers 59:51.1 + 4:17.950 3.50
25 Tony Symons (e) OT 59:52.8 + 4:19.627 3.94
26 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 1:00:09.4 + 4:36.273 3.60
27 Jonty Williamson d 1:00:17.3 + 4:44.154 3.64
28 .. Yomama 1:01:36.9 + 6:03.719 3.67
29 Nestor Patrikios OTR Racing 1:01:52.7 + 6:19.500 3.27
30 Mike Weston sdw SDW 1:02:24.1 + 6:50.971 3.46
31 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 1:03:14.9 + 7:41.684 3.19
32 Sebastian Kühn 1:03:18.3 + 7:45.092 3.34
33 Przemek Jersz sdw SDW 1:03:24.4 + 7:51.265 3.46
34 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 1:03:30.8 + 7:57.590 3.36
35 Michael Gibeault otr OTR-BE 1:03:34.7 + 8:01.545 2.97
36 Stefaan De smet 1:03:43.5 + 8:10.381 3.09
37 JÉrÔme BÉrubÉ 1:03:54.3 + 8:21.168 3.25
38 Stewart Murray (otr) OTR Osprey 1:03:54.8 + 8:21.618 3.01
39 Thomas Cauwels 1:03:55.6 + 8:22.389 3.43
40 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 1:04:29.1 + 8:55.978 3.30
41 Nicolas Maria 1:05:08.6 + 9:35.452 3.51
42 D. Irty dan ddrt ddrt 1:05:23.3 + 9:50.094 3.15
43 Jérémy Bernollin 1:05:31.7 + 9:58.555 3.22
44 Victor m Perez sanche 1:05:35.2 + 10:02.054 3.56
45 Jesper Hvisthule (e) 1:05:42.8 + 10:09.657 3.43
46 Carl Blomberg 1:05:51.5 + 10:18.363 3.10
47 Manuel León 1:06:00.0 + 10:26.852 2.84
48 Christopher M-b (sdw) SDW 1:06:03.5 + 10:30.297 3.06
49 Sk8r Gabe OTR-BE 1:06:07.2 + 10:34.032 3.05
50 Richard Gonyou 1:07:58.0 + 12:24.798 3.17
51 ©> Samir 1:08:22.0 + 12:48.871 3.04
52 Witek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] 1:09:30.6 + 13:57.435 3.07
53 Bernhard Wolkerstorf 1:10:53.5 + 15:20.289 2.87
54 P. alexander Kock 1:11:04.3 + 15:31.157 3.05
55 Mauro Dezolt (stp) 1:11:18.8 + 15:45.602 2.68
56 Robert Gill R2CN 1:11:38.6 + 16:05.401 2.71
57 Rob Wa 1:11:50.4 + 16:17.202 2.68
58 Ama Amra 1:11:57.8 + 16:24.673 2.75
59 Mark Millichip 1:12:14.2 + 16:41.034 2.71
60 Paul Nicholls otr OTR-keas 1:12:25.3 + 16:52.167 2.84
61 Wendy Wonderweels-otr OTR-keas 1:12:30.9 + 16:57.690 2.89
62 Derek Day - otr OTR-keas 1:12:30.9 + 16:57.736 2.70
63 Patrik Andersson (rgtswe) RGTSWE 1:13:23.6 + 17:50.394 2.66
64 John Santo 1:14:37.7 + 19:04.544 2.25
65 Dusan Dusan 1:15:01.7 + 19:28.575 2.58
66 Edwin Franken 1:15:18.3 + 19:45.113 2.46
67 Lawrence Cox 1:15:40.5 + 20:07.289 2.59
68 Gerd Di 1:16:34.1 + 21:00.918 2.54
69 Oliver Bongard 1:17:34.6 + 22:01.476 2.56
70 Stein Brakel van (d) 1:17:54.8 + 22:21.617 2.32
71 Vitor Coutinho 1:18:09.0 + 22:35.814 2.88
72 Atilla Atasoy 1:18:57.8 + 23:24.653 1.98
73 Michelle Richardson 1:22:39.6 + 27:06.423 2.22
74 Tony Funderburk OTR-BE 1:23:11.8 + 27:38.645 2.37
75 Mr Beans 1:23:47.3 + 28:14.157 2.17
76 Finn Brask(m) eCKD(BMX) 1:24:00.9 + 28:27.717 2.14
77 Eric Perreault 1:26:52.8 + 31:19.613 2.05
78 Kenton Hiku 1:29:40.6 + 34:07.418 1.72
79 Steven Elliott OTR-BE 1:31:07.6 + 35:34.413 2.63
80 Michael Kramer 1:58:11.7 + 2:38.514 1.38