OTR's Tour du Monde - Stage 2

01-09 12:00

35.38 km
/
520 m / 518 m

Starting at the world famous Golden Gate Bridge looking out to Alcatraz Island, the stage two route takes in three of the greatest climbs in the San Francisco area. The Red Bull Bay Climb, up the infamously steep Potrero Hill is first for the riders, followed shortly after by the steep switchbacks of Lombard Street before some respite on a flatter rolling section ahead of the less steep but longer Twin Peaks climb to Bueno Vista Park and the final push up to the finish line. This is stage has bonus time on offer to the first three riders over the line in each of the four time slots, be aware and get ready for a sprint to the line!

Name
Per Sønderby
Mark Newnham otr
Rich Wagstaff (m)
Dejan Deglin
Mike Wareham (ṀṚ)
John Sammut (a)
Oliver Jansen
Iain Davidson
Kurt Lange
Ed Weber
Jonathan Stephens
Aga Em
Sam Roberts-law
Luc Van reeth
David White
Paul Newton (a)
Shane Blackmore (otr)
Gordon Jackson otr
Mr-canoe Mr.canoe
John Beames [pdl]
Keld SØrensen_b
Anders Thuen
Lawrence Chin
Jarvis Chau [tlr]
Hal Wye
Stephen Hall
Ben Phillips[яʀ]
Niels bo Sondergard (e)
Jonas Van der wiel[rmt]
Andrey Frolikov
John Gormlie (c)
Julian Fussell sdw
Joseph Delvescio
James Tobin (3r)
Andrew Mullin
Patrick Olliveau
Stefaan De smet
Hans Persson
João Plácido
Hayden Webuycycle
5zms Zms5
Yohann Suhard
Fabiano Sca
Corinne Corinne
Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ]
Adrian Bennett otr
4zms Zms4
Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ]
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ]
Tom Moss sdw
Henrik Mård [pdl]
3zms Zms3
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
Mike Ade
Menno Hartog
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Chris Shacks (tlr)
Nick Pinxten [rmt]
Lukas Frei
Chistiaan Jansen
Bjoern Wentz [ṀṚ]
Christian Okulla
2zms Zms2
careless vespa (c)
Kristen Ege poco
Uwe Meyer
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c
Tine Koren
Sara Corrigox
Uros Vercic (b)
Des Grant
Jan L.hansen|eckd
Andrew Foley
Daniel Schoch
Hans Olsen[tbs]
Robin Sanderson b
Raitis Nackalns
Nick Gordon
Jim Ogilvie m
Mark Newnham
Martin Shields (e)
Tyson Villanueva
Leon Parks яʀ
Mike Wilson (alpine-cycling.com) d
Andreas Feldmann
Francesco La
Reuter Caroline
De Blue barron
Anne Wye
Gerald Thiemt (d)
Matt Bland
Clive Byham (otr)
Philip Hodgson
Steven Sellmann
Foakes Andy(f)
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Christophe Mathieu
Jan Linden poco
Rocket Roy nield (c)
A. Ziegler
K. Eith otr (e)
Henrik Stolare
Andy(c) Macca
Jean david Pare
Per Soderberg otr
Helmut Singer
Peter Brookewavell
Mario Cavelius
Lutz Pleuter
Torleif Solli [яʀ]
Philip Dreaning
Hari Brandy
Feys Steven (tlr)
Nathalie Peralta
Cristiano Citelli
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg
1 🥇 Jonas Van der wiel[rmt] 54:40.3 4.56
2 🥈 Henrik Mård [pdl] Pedalers 54:54.6 + 14.383 4.20
3 🥉 Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE 55:01.3 + 21.078 4.19
4 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 55:24.3 + 44.014 4.43
5 Torleif Solli [яʀ] Ra 56:42.9 + 2:02.662 3.58
6 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 56:45.9 + 2:05.643 3.88
7 Uros Vercic (b) 56:46.1 + 2:05.788 4.11
8 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 56:47.3 + 2:07.067 3.75
9 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] c яʀ 56:55.7 + 2:15.441 3.84
10 Daniel Schoch ṀṚ 57:01.0 + 2:20.751 3.67
11 Isithor Isithor[ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 57:15.0 + 2:34.708 4.35
12 John Sammut (a) Pocomotion 57:21.0 + 2:40.731 3.55
13 Jonathan Stephens ṀṚ-TdM22 57:24.6 + 2:44.349 3.85
14 careless vespa (c) 57:27.2 + 2:46.978 4.14
15 Niels bo Sondergard (e) 57:32.0 + 2:51.746 4.04
16 K. Eith otr (e) OT 57:39.6 + 2:59.380 4.10
17 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 57:43.0 + 3:02.708 3.91
18 Peter Brookewavell OT 57:51.2 + 3:10.900 4.05
19 Hans Olsen[tbs] BlackSheep 58:38.3 + 3:58.033 3.93
20 James Tobin (3r) 3R TdM 58:51.6 + 4:11.343 3.74
21 Paul Newton (a) DMRC 58:53.7 + 4:13.421 3.87
22 Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀ 59:36.2 + 4:55.889 3.65
23 Rocket Roy nield (c) 59:46.2 + 5:05.944 4.06
24 Christian Okulla Pocomotion 59:48.8 + 5:08.541 4.26
25 Leon Parks яʀ Ra 1:00:15.8 + 5:35.553 3.75
26 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 1:00:17.9 + 5:37.687 3.29
27 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 1:00:18.4 + 5:38.111 3.65
28 Patrick Olliveau OTR Racing 1:00:26.3 + 5:46.064 3.47
29 Yohann Suhard RGT France 1:00:31.5 + 5:51.280 3.67
30 Andrey Frolikov 1:00:42.5 + 6:02.266 3.73
31 Ben Phillips[яʀ] яʀ 1:00:48.7 + 6:08.402 3.51
32 Sam Roberts-law Winkle 1:01:05.1 + 6:24.788 3.77
33 Robin Sanderson b OT 1:01:10.8 + 6:30.581 3.61
34 Raitis Nackalns 1:01:30.1 + 6:49.820 3.46
35 Per Soderberg otr OT 1:01:44.7 + 7:04.484 3.38
36 Anders Thuen eCKD(BMX) 1:01:58.1 + 7:17.849 3.49
37 Per Sønderby eCKD(BMX) 1:02:08.8 + 7:28.550 3.27
38 Gerald Thiemt (d) OT 1:02:13.1 + 7:32.818 3.89
39 Andy(c) Macca OT 1:02:21.5 + 7:41.265 3.63
40 Hayden Webuycycle DMRC 1:02:40.9 + 8:00.661 3.31
41 Mike Ade OTR Osprey 1:03:50.9 + 9:10.633 3.16
42 Keld SØrensen_b eCKD(D) 1:04:18.0 + 9:37.766 3.45
43 Clive Byham (otr) OTR Osprey 1:04:19.9 + 9:39.615 2.89
44 Jan L.hansen|eckd eCKD 1:04:37.4 + 9:57.107 3.17
45 Marco Verhoogt (b) 1:04:55.1 + 10:14.824 3.36
46 Hans Persson 1:05:05.4 + 10:25.184 3.06
47 Hari Brandy 1:05:24.5 + 10:44.195 3.30
48 Stephen Hall 1:05:33.0 + 10:52.694 3.23
49 Cristiano Citelli Ci 1:05:37.6 + 10:57.350 2.96
50 Mark Newnham otr OT 1:05:38.7 + 10:58.436 3.22
51 Henrik Stolare 1:05:43.7 + 11:03.392 3.03
52 Fabiano Sca 1:05:48.2 + 11:07.933 3.34
53 João Plácido 1:05:48.7 + 11:08.400 3.48
54 Gordon Jackson otr OTR-keas 1:05:52.8 + 11:12.570 3.09
55 Adrian Bennett otr OTR-keas 1:05:55.7 + 11:15.483 3.01
56 Bjoern Wentz [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 1:06:05.0 + 11:24.714 2.91
57 Lutz Pleuter HGC 1:06:23.1 + 11:42.858 2.94
58 Ed Weber 1:06:27.8 + 11:47.516 3.13
59 Rich Wagstaff (m) 1:06:32.3 + 11:52.080 3.02
60 Tine Koren 1:06:47.0 + 12:06.729 3.01
61 Foakes Andy(f) 1:06:56.7 + 12:16.419 3.23
62 Chris Shacks (tlr) TLR 1:07:04.6 + 12:24.383 3.14
63 Iain Davidson 1:08:18.8 + 13:38.546 3.14
64 Reuter Caroline 1:08:34.8 + 13:54.522 3.24
65 Nick Gordon 1:08:56.5 + 14:16.236 2.95
66 Matt Bland 1:09:19.9 + 14:39.635 2.90
67 Philip Dreaning 1:10:01.2 + 15:20.928 3.04
68 Tyson Villanueva TLR 1:10:10.0 + 15:29.778 3.11
69 Philip Hodgson 1:10:12.3 + 15:32.074 2.92
70 Jarvis Chau [tlr] TLR 1:10:13.9 + 15:33.665 2.90
71 Kurt Lange TLR 1:10:15.5 + 15:35.200 2.83
72 Mr-canoe Mr.canoe TLR 1:10:24.2 + 15:43.914 2.82
73 Dejan Deglin 1:10:54.3 + 16:14.065 2.97
74 Luc Van reeth 1:10:56.7 + 16:16.423 2.62
75 Andrew Mullin 1:11:21.1 + 16:40.810 2.68
76 Matt Shillabeer [ṀṚ] ṀṚ-TdM22 1:11:25.8 + 16:45.530 2.87
77 Mike Wareham (ṀṚ) ṀṚ 1:11:43.2 + 17:02.901 2.60
78 Andrew Foley 1:13:17.1 + 18:36.818 2.83
79 Corinne Corinne 1:14:26.4 + 19:46.157 3.08
80 De Blue barron 1:14:44.2 + 20:03.969 2.35
81 Hal Wye +ve 1:15:28.0 + 20:47.748 2.55
82 Helmut Singer 1:15:54.3 + 21:14.010 2.64
83 Shane Blackmore (otr) OTR-keas 1:16:11.3 + 21:30.999 2.48
84 Uwe Meyer 1:17:22.3 + 22:42.020 2.22
85 Sara Corrigox 1:17:27.6 + 22:47.349 2.44
86 Feys Steven (tlr) 1:17:52.0 + 23:11.740 2.31
87 Andreas Feldmann 1:18:42.2 + 24:01.893 2.17
88 Steven Sellmann 1:24:08.8 + 29:28.534 2.14
89 Anne Wye Ibex 1:24:57.0 + 30:16.750 2.57
90 Oliver Jansen 1:29:06.7 + 34:26.482 1.97
91 A. Ziegler 1:33:36.7 + 38:56.486 1.77
92 Joseph Delvescio 1:35:05.7 + 40:25.487 1.62