SDW Friday Frenzy #2

11-26 18:30

21.28 km
/
140 m / 88 m

Come and join the Southborough and District Wheelers (SDW) in their 3rd Friday Frenzy Series. This week we are departing from Rye in East Sussex, UK along the flat and straight Military Canal before climbing back into Kent for the finish at Tenterden. This is a mass start scratch race with draft on. The series and each race is open to all and caters for all abilities across a schedule of c. 20km scratch, sprint, individual time trial and elimination races. There are 10 rounds in the series (5 before Christmas and 5 in the New Year). Full series info can be found at http://www.rgtdb.com/sdwff3 This includes information on Open, Over 45s, Youth, Women and SDW categories as well as our Team Competition.

Live coverage by

Name
Wendy Wonderwls-otr(w)(o)
Mike Swart
Kristof Novi (o)
Jay Te
Lucy Hurn (w)
Domen Štraser
Christina H-d
Fernando Alvarez
Jeff Peeters
Mateusz Soszka
Daniel Arango
Yahya Öksüzoglu
John Beames [pdl]
Mark Poulton (o)
Nicki Haugaard
Joël Vigneau
Bostjan Podkrajsek
Lynda Lynda van dyk
Steve Whittle
Daniel Neugebauer
Iker Astar
Francisco Zapata
Anthony Dubré (spc)
Phil Pedley (o)
Erwin Oukes
Mike Lister
Ed Whybrow
Tim Cooke 3r
Paul Pudel (otr)
Mike L. broadcast
Tom Birch (m)
Darryl Green - wvs
Simon Miller sdw
Sergi Hernández
Stephen Chmiewliski
Oscar Hutchings
Ian Hurst3r(o)
Michelle Williams (w) (o)
5zms Cam5
Sebastian Cianciolo
Yohann Suhard
Chiparu Tiberiu-sshg
Kester Dobson
Harry Smits (o)
Tom Moss sdw
3zms Zms3
Claire Howard sdw
David Blodgett
King Ing. :-) 3r
Mike Ade
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Russ Cook (sdw)
Mark Gallagher
Ian Rowe
Jono Bartle
Antoine Renou
Yuri Gusarov (o)
Tom Gilmas
Jez Read (pdl)
2zms Zms2
Jonas Allentoft
Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o)
Wout Hartveld
?.hadlington Doug.
Andrew Crocker
Patrick Simoni (m)
Sergio Scalatore
Gilles Bedard
Marek Strek
Andy Davies
Donald Grant sdw
Mike Weston sdw
Steven Elliott
Miha Kosmac
John Rice sdw (o)
Patrik Franzén(wlc)
Mads Klinksgaard
Paul Ingram
Cees De jong (d)
Paulo Domingues
Warren Gardiner (o)
Richard Green
Mike Torney
Andrej Gazdag
Šimon Doboš
Philip Procter wlc
Magalhães Daniel
Carol Tsang
Jan Linden poco
Jem Page sdw
Andrew Larking (o)
K. Eith otr (e)
Will Page
Chris Duffy bees
Alan Blaney pbtw
Rob Miller (wlc)
Alex Rockwell[яʀ]
Peter Brookewavell
Neil Walker (otr)
Jeff Tippett #28
Fabian D'evola
Mark Fennelly
Stuart O'grady (c)
Nicolas Guillot
Henry Weaversdw(y)
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Mike Swart +R 29:53.2 4.35
2 🥈 Miha Kosmac VirtuSlo 29:54.9 + 1.609 4.10
3 🥉 Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o) яʀ 29:54.9 + 1.615 3.89
4 Oscar Hutchings 29:55.1 + 1.884 4.61
5 Alex Rockwell[яʀ] яʀ 29:55.8 + 2.507 4.71
6 Mads Klinksgaard 29:55.8 + 2.528 4.22
7 Andrew Larking (o) SRVC 29:55.8 + 2.568 4.53
8 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 29:56.1 + 2.881 4.23
9 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 30:01.1 + 7.823 4.15
10 Anthony Dubré (spc) SPC 30:01.2 + 7.996 4.18
11 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 30:01.3 + 8.025 4.51
12 Warren Gardiner (o) SDW 30:03.1 + 9.901 3.92
13 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 30:03.2 + 9.962 4.12
14 David Blodgett +R 30:03.2 + 9.988 4.22
15 Patrik Franzén(wlc) WahooLeCol 30:03.8 + 10.533 4.58
16 Daniel Arango WahooLeCol 30:14.2 + 20.978 4.26
17 Mike Lister DIRT 30:16.2 + 22.907 3.77
18 Antoine Renou RGT France 30:37.1 + 43.879 4.02
19 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 30:44.4 + 51.121 3.38
20 K. Eith otr (e) OTR team g 30:56.4 + 1:03.129 4.42
21 Jez Read (pdl) Pedalers 31:03.8 + 1:10.564 4.43
22 Peter Brookewavell OTR team g 31:04.0 + 1:10.781 4.03
23 Paul Pudel (otr) OTR Dev 31:05.7 + 1:12.447 3.88
24 Rob Miller (wlc) WahooLeCol 31:08.4 + 1:15.197 3.73
25 Tom Moss sdw SDW 31:13.3 + 1:20.082 4.02
26 Kester Dobson 31:13.5 + 1:20.247 3.63
27 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 31:26.3 + 1:33.087 3.72
28 Nicki Haugaard eCKD 31:37.1 + 1:43.808 3.38
29 Mike Torney 31:53.9 + 2:00.610 3.64
30 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 32:10.5 + 2:17.301 4.16
31 Mike Ade OTR Racing 32:32.8 + 2:39.559 3.51
32 Chris Duffy bees SDW 32:46.3 + 2:53.015 3.18
33 Mike Weston sdw SDW 32:56.3 + 3:03.070 3.50
34 Jem Page sdw SDW 33:04.1 + 3:10.874 3.35
35 Yuri Gusarov (o) 33:25.0 + 3:31.707 3.66
36 Joël Vigneau RGT France 33:25.4 + 3:32.189 3.55
37 King Ing. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 33:39.2 + 3:45.927 3.20
38 Stuart O'grady (c) 33:39.7 + 3:46.501 3.72
39 Philip Procter wlc WahooLeCol 33:42.1 + 3:48.885 3.66
40 Sergi Hernández 33:42.2 + 3:48.992 3.96
41 Yahya Öksüzoglu 33:51.2 + 3:57.986 3.58
42 Domen Štraser VirtuSlo 34:11.5 + 4:18.208 3.00
43 Magalhães Daniel 34:17.6 + 4:24.306 3.80
44 Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev 34:27.1 + 4:33.808 3.99
45 Marek Strek 34:27.5 + 4:34.295 3.41
46 Paulo Domingues 34:55.9 + 5:02.608 3.17
47 Will Page 34:57.9 + 5:04.648 2.81
48 Yohann Suhard RGT France 35:15.4 + 5:22.173 3.52
49 Paul Ingram 35:26.3 + 5:33.046 3.61
50 Mark Fennelly 35:32.9 + 5:39.632 3.37
51 Jeff Peeters 35:48.6 + 5:55.405 3.38
52 Chiparu Tiberiu-sshg 35:49.0 + 5:55.743 3.10
53 Jonas Allentoft eCKD 36:10.0 + 6:16.736 2.63
54 Cees De jong (d) 36:14.5 + 6:21.255 3.01
55 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 36:30.4 + 6:37.176 3.08
56 Ian Rowe 36:42.5 + 6:49.284 3.00
57 Andrej Gazdag 36:59.7 + 7:06.406 2.91
58 Harry Smits (o) 37:04.3 + 7:11.058 3.40
59 Claire Howard sdw SDW 37:07.1 + 7:13.871 2.71
60 Wendy Wonderwls-otr(w)(o) OTR 37:10.5 + 7:17.298 3.20
61 Kristof Novi (o) 37:20.6 + 7:27.400 2.60
62 John Rice sdw (o) 37:26.3 + 7:33.015 2.65
63 Erwin Oukes 37:30.1 + 7:36.844 2.70
64 Donald Grant sdw SDW 38:01.2 + 8:07.913 2.20
65 Lucy Hurn (w) 38:09.5 + 8:16.230 3.55
66 Patrick Simoni (m) 38:49.2 + 8:55.937 2.77
67 Fernando Alvarez 38:55.6 + 9:02.310 2.50
68 Steven Elliott 38:58.3 + 9:05.086 2.86
69 Lynda Lynda van dyk OTR 41:10.8 + 11:17.558 3.05
70 Christina H-d 44:15.9 + 14:22.644 2.39
71 Carol Tsang 50:51.2 + 20:57.994 2.32
DNF Mateusz Soszka
DNF Jay Te
DNF Francisco Zapata
DNF Iker Astar
DNF Mark Gallagher
DNF Russ Cook (sdw) SDW
DNF Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers
DNF Richard Green
DNF ?.hadlington Doug.
DNF Steve Whittle
DNF Sergio Scalatore
DNF Guillaume Gibert
DNF Tom Gilmas
DNF Gilles Bedard
DNF Jono Bartle
DNF Bostjan Podkrajsek VirtuSlo
DNF Šimon Doboš
DNF Tom Birch (m)
DNF Mark Poulton (o)
DNF Darryl Green - wvs
DNF Ed Whybrow
DNF Jeff Tippett #28
DNF Stephen Chmiewliski
DNF Alan Blaney pbtw
DNF Andrew Crocker
DNF Henry Weaversdw(y) SDW
DNF Sebastian Cianciolo
DNF Mike L. broadcast
DNF Michelle Williams (w) (o)
DNF Fabian D'evola dPAC-Elite
DNF Andy Davies
DNF Nicolas Guillot