SDW Friday Frenzy #1

11-19 18:30

20.46 km
/
250 m / 250 m

Come and join the Southborough and District Wheelers (SDW) in their 3rd Friday Frenzy Series. This week we are on the Fordcombe Loop – a favourite local circuit on the outskirts of Southborough in Kent, UK. This is a mass start scratch race with draft on. The series and each race is open to all and caters for all abilities across a schedule of c. 20km scratch, sprint, individual time trial and elimination races. There are 10 rounds in the series (5 before Christmas and 5 in the New Year). Full series info can be found at http://www.rgtdb.com/sdwff3 This includes information on Open, Over 45s, Youth, Women and SDW categories as well as our Team Competition.

Live coverage by

Name
Chris Jones
Wendy Wonderwls-otr(w)(o)
Mike Swart
Gabby Macault
Kristof Novi (o)
Paul Whatmough(m)
Merle Sébastien
Mike Cadge
Doug Hart [icc]
Willy Van dorst
Jason Goldberg-y?
John Beames [pdl]
Nicki Haugaard
Steve Chmiewliski
Joël Vigneau
Lynda Lynda van dyk
Even Oistensen 3r
Maurice Tate sdw
Steve Whittle
Grant Skeeters
Daniel Neugebauer
Peter Ryder
Phil Pedley (o)
Guillaume Toffoli
Mike Lister
Jesper Hvisthule
I. K.
Gt Thakkar
Ed Whybrow
Tim Cooke 3r
Kate Parrish (w)
Mike L. broadcast
Stefan Apellido
Simon Miller sdw
Josh Beattie (d)
Colin Elgey
Stephen Chmiewliski
Ian Hurst3r(o)
Michelle Williams (w) (o)
Lars Dolmer (m)
Chris Totof
Alessandro Agustoni
Paul Smith
5zms Cam5
Andi Dschhee.
Tony Brake [3r-tlr]
Mitja Beber
Joe Benians
Kester Dobson
Harry Smits (o)
Tom Moss sdw
Ryan Mitchell
Keven Brandts
Philip Riley sdw
3zms Zms3
Gil Nabo
Jose manuel Millan
Claire Howard sdw
David Blodgett
King Ing. :-) 3r
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
James Derry
Chris Rowlands (blcc)
Roberto Ruiz
Antoine Renou
Yuri Gusarov (o)
2zms Zms2
Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o)
Flemming Bach (o)
Wout Hartveld
Robi Marič
Jan Vana
Uros Vercic (b)
Dan Ellis ddrt
Mat Bennetto (o)
Patrick Simoni (m)
Frances Houslop
Marek Strek
Andy Davies
Broady Broady
Uros Vudler
Donald Grant sdw
Mike Weston sdw
Steven Elliott
Patrik Franzén(wlc)
Gav Richards
Paul Ingram
Paulo Domingues
Warren Gardiner (o)
Erik Rebec
Frank Decloedt
Philip Procter wlc
Magalhães Daniel
Alimpiada Golubtsova
Wayne Maguire(b)
Jan Linden poco
Vitor Silva
Jem Page sdw
Andrew Larking (o)
K. Eith otr (e)
Will Page
Francis Lambert [pdl]
Chris Duffy bees
Steve Dennis sdw (o)
Brian Chr
Piotr Wyrwiński
Rob Miller (wlc)
Ned Bowen [d]
Alex Rockwell[яʀ]
Peter Brookewavell
Jeff Tippett #28
Fabian D'evola
Steen bruno Nielsen
David Daly otr-cog
Adam (ssr) Morgan (d)
Alex Woolley
Marcos Clavero
P. alexander Kock
Henry Weaversdw(y)
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 David Blodgett +R 29:48.9 4.12
2 🥈 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 29:49.5 + 0.668 4.35
3 🥉 Fabian D'evola dPAC-Elite 29:52.1 + 3.239 5.34
4 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 29:52.2 + 3.312 4.63
5 Mike Swart +R 29:52.8 + 3.894 4.50
6 Andrew Larking (o) SRVC 30:05.7 + 16.859 4.66
7 Joël Vigneau RGT France 30:15.9 + 27.020 4.18
8 Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o) яʀ 30:23.6 + 34.777 4.19
9 Doug Hart [icc] ICC 30:23.8 + 34.950 4.33
10 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 30:26.9 + 37.990 4.30
11 K. Eith otr (e) OTR team g 30:40.5 + 51.594 4.60
12 Joe Benians vLWCC 30:44.8 + 55.934 4.23
13 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 30:48.6 + 59.702 3.94
14 Francis Lambert [pdl] Pedalers 31:03.4 + 1:14.485 3.64
15 Flemming Bach (o) eCKD(GP) 31:03.5 + 1:14.670 3.90
16 Ned Bowen [d] [D] 31:03.7 + 1:14.790 3.99
17 Patrik Franzén(wlc) WahooLeCol 31:04.1 + 1:15.276 4.52
18 Jan Vana 3R 31:07.7 + 1:18.804 4.03
19 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 31:18.6 + 1:29.740 3.98
20 Magalhães Daniel 31:35.2 + 1:46.365 4.14
21 Chris Jones ddrt 31:38.5 + 1:49.681 3.70
22 Warren Gardiner (o) SDW 31:38.6 + 1:49.755 3.94
23 Kester Dobson 31:40.2 + 1:51.374 3.66
24 Tom Moss sdw SDW 31:48.0 + 1:59.159 3.96
25 King Ing. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 32:18.5 + 2:29.594 3.76
26 Peter Brookewavell OTR team g 32:18.7 + 2:29.828 3.90
27 Rob Miller (wlc) WahooLeCol 32:20.4 + 2:31.550 3.85
28 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 32:20.4 + 2:31.557 3.26
29 Steve Chmiewliski 32:23.4 + 2:34.511 4.33
30 Mike Lister DIRT 32:23.7 + 2:34.826 3.61
31 Wayne Maguire(b) 32:48.2 + 2:59.343 3.58
32 Nicki Haugaard eCKD 32:48.2 + 2:59.361 3.47
33 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 32:48.7 + 2:59.878 3.75
34 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 32:48.9 + 3:00.081 4.02
35 Philip Riley sdw SDW 33:24.5 + 3:35.640 3.99
36 Chris Duffy bees SDW 33:54.8 + 4:05.914 3.22
37 Yuri Gusarov (o) 34:01.3 + 4:12.396 3.78
38 Kate Parrish (w) 34:02.2 + 4:13.347 4.28
39 Uros Vercic (b) 34:02.4 + 4:13.578 3.96
40 Robi Marič 34:02.8 + 4:13.901 3.56
41 Ed Whybrow 34:13.5 + 4:24.654 3.16
42 Jem Page sdw SDW 34:13.6 + 4:24.703 3.31
43 Jeff Tippett #28 34:14.1 + 4:25.241 3.53
44 Dan Ellis ddrt ddrt 34:15.1 + 4:26.219 3.41
45 Marcos Clavero 34:16.4 + 4:27.517 3.68
46 Brian Chr eCKD 34:16.4 + 4:27.538 3.31
47 Gav Richards 34:34.6 + 4:45.747 2.88
48 Uros Vudler 34:38.4 + 4:49.569 3.28
49 Philip Procter wlc WahooLeCol 34:45.1 + 4:56.219 3.68
50 Paulo Domingues 34:50.5 + 5:01.645 3.11
51 Erik Rebec 35:01.1 + 5:12.198 3.03
52 Paul Ingram 35:46.5 + 5:57.647 3.84
53 Tony Brake [3r-tlr] 3R-TLR 35:47.7 + 5:58.851 3.35
54 Steve Whittle 35:53.2 + 6:04.339 3.13
55 Jason Goldberg-y? 35:59.3 + 6:10.450 3.25
56 Josh Beattie (d) 36:06.9 + 6:18.072 3.29
57 Even Oistensen 3r 3R-TLR 36:26.3 + 6:37.460 2.97
58 P. alexander Kock 37:06.5 + 7:17.597 3.17
59 Will Page 37:21.2 + 7:32.330 2.74
60 Broady Broady 37:30.1 + 7:41.230 3.24
61 Wendy Wonderwls-otr(w)(o) OTR 37:42.9 + 7:54.016 3.32
62 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 37:43.2 + 7:54.353 3.06
63 Chris Totof COOOL 37:43.6 + 7:54.723 3.26
64 Maurice Tate sdw 38:11.0 + 8:22.115 3.39
65 Mat Bennetto (o) 38:27.2 + 8:38.316 2.92
66 Henry Weaversdw(y) SDW 38:27.8 + 8:38.934 3.50
67 Keven Brandts 38:32.3 + 8:43.415 2.90
68 Claire Howard sdw SDW 38:32.6 + 8:43.704 2.78
69 I. K. 38:50.3 + 9:01.411 2.75
70 Harry Smits (o) 38:56.5 + 9:07.666 3.19
71 James Derry 39:05.9 + 9:17.008 2.86
72 Alessandro Agustoni 39:09.7 + 9:20.816 2.81
73 Gabby Macault 39:30.4 + 9:41.567 3.03
74 Kristof Novi (o) 39:36.4 + 9:47.568 2.57
75 Michelle Williams (w) (o) 39:37.1 + 9:48.237 3.17
76 Vitor Silva 39:37.2 + 9:48.340 2.59
77 Donald Grant sdw SDW 40:08.2 + 10:19.367 2.27
78 Lynda Lynda van dyk OTR 40:39.7 + 10:50.785 3.03
79 Mike Cadge 40:42.0 + 10:53.172 2.42
80 Steen bruno Nielsen eCKD 40:45.6 + 10:56.744 2.76
81 Colin Elgey 41:56.3 + 12:07.418 2.33
82 Steve Dennis sdw (o) 41:56.7 + 12:07.842 2.47
83 Alimpiada Golubtsova 42:45.0 + 12:56.156 2.86
84 Steven Elliott 43:18.0 + 13:29.087 2.71
85 Patrick Simoni (m) 44:29.4 + 14:40.552 2.42
86 Frances Houslop 47:24.4 + 17:35.548 2.19
DNF Merle Sébastien
DNF Marek Strek
DNF Piotr Wyrwiński
DNF Stephen Chmiewliski
DNF Guillaume Toffoli SPC
DNF Peter Ryder
DNF Jesper Hvisthule
DNF Mike Weston sdw SDW
DNF Antoine Renou RGT France
DNF Ryan Mitchell
DNF Chris Rowlands (blcc)
DNF Paul Smith
DNF Paul Whatmough(m)
DNF Mike L. broadcast
DNF Andi Dschhee.
DNF David Daly otr-cog OTR
DNF Gil Nabo
DNF Andy Davies
DNF Guillaume Gibert
DNF Alex Woolley
DNF Lars Dolmer (m)
DNF Mitja Beber
DNF Roberto Ruiz
DNF Alex Rockwell[яʀ] яʀ
DNF Willy Van dorst
DNF Frank Decloedt
DNF Jose manuel Millan
DNF Grant Skeeters SDW
DNF Adam (ssr) Morgan (d) OTR Racing
DNF Stefan Apellido
DNF Gt Thakkar