West London VR Race 4.4

11-24 19:30

15.90 km
/
61 m / 114 m

Tiggywinkles Tempest has an early lump but is then fairly flat (and fast) to the finish at Tiggywinkles Animal Hospital.

Name
Mike Buckhurst
Euan Lamont
Andrew Rimmington
J. Sammut (a)
Jay Te
Riccardo Grossi
Ian Sudds (m)
J. Eff
James Dicks
Lisa West tcc
Claire Miller
Ronald Schmid
Coco Maisie
Shawn Murtough
John Beames [pdl]
Casey Schumm
Marc Arc fawcett
Nicki Haugaard
Michael Hirmer
Martin Wilson
La A.terrehaute
Even Oistensen 3r
Bert Courtyn
Philip Brady (c)
Rafael Nunez
Daniel Neugebauer
René Klotz
Nico Pflueger
Pat Herron
Greg Barnett(o)
Gt Thakkar
Steve Mayes (m)
Richard Howell
Julian Fussell sdw
Stuart Gillies tcc
Tânia Costa
Ryan Redpath
Tom Birch (m)
Kasper Hededam
Darryl Green - wvs
Terrence Harest (b)
Simon Miller sdw
Carlos Cela
Dave Morrison
Andrej Lazar (b)
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
Michael Davidson (c)
5zms Cam5
Wouter Claes
Andi Dschhee.
Daan Delva
Kester Dobson
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Alasdair Mcalpine
Tom Moss sdw
Joanne Maltby
3zms Zms3
Tomas Nygren
King Ing. :-) 3r
Mike Ade
David wcc Buckley wcc
Ian Rowe
James Currie sdw b
David Skok
2zms Zms2
Emanuel Águas
Andrew Beale c
Sebastian Marghella
Gavin Grant (tcc)
Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o)
Simon Hall [wvs]
Jambo Putaspanya
James Melville
Boz Daley
Glen Thurgood
Scott Crichton
Cameron Lees
David Thomas
Roy Lemmens
Jonathan Frost [tcc]
Jared Millar b
Michael Sendner
Cees De jong (d)
Kristof Keszthelyi-k
Maik Schlien
Philip Procter wlc
Matthew Hammond (m)
Andrew Goff
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Will Hutchins
Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ
Christophe Mathieu
Jan Linden poco
Matthew Feely
Per Soderberg
Pj Tcc
Tom Yates-ijaz
Rob Miller
Enot Racoon
Rob Perkz
Ned Bowen
Chris Navin
Mario Cavelius
Mathias Bergkvist
Olly Olly
Paul Hindson
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Ned Bowen [D] 20:53.3 3.97
2 🥈 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 20:53.3 + 0.005 3.98
3 🥉 Jared Millar b 20:53.4 + 0.039 4.36
4 Mario Cavelius 20:53.7 + 0.384 4.01
5 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 20:53.7 + 0.390 4.25
6 James Currie sdw b SDW 20:53.8 + 0.442 3.66
7 Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o) яʀ 20:54.3 + 0.924 3.90
8 J. Sammut (a) Pocomotion 20:54.6 + 1.303 4.05
9 Mathias Bergkvist 20:54.6 + 1.309 3.94
10 Carlos Cela 20:54.9 + 1.558 4.08
11 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 20:54.9 + 1.608 4.43
12 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 20:55.0 + 1.674 4.50
13 James Melville 20:55.0 + 1.705 4.10
14 Alasdair Mcalpine 20:55.6 + 2.241 4.60
15 Per Soderberg OTR team g 20:55.8 + 2.461 3.72
16 Mike Ade OTR Racing 20:56.9 + 3.526 3.75
17 Enot Racoon 20:57.1 + 3.818 3.41
18 King Ing. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 20:57.2 + 3.831 3.97
19 Greg Barnett(o) SDWasps 20:57.3 + 4.007 4.09
20 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 20:57.5 + 4.153 4.17
21 Kester Dobson 20:57.5 + 4.199 3.75
22 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 20:57.7 + 4.368 3.07
23 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 20:58.5 + 5.171 4.73
24 Rob Miller WahooLeCol 21:00.5 + 7.198 3.86
25 Will Hutchins WVRT 21:00.8 + 7.439 4.10
26 Shawn Murtough 3R 21:01.7 + 8.420 3.89
27 Steve Mayes (m) 21:24.3 + 31.005 3.56
28 Tom Moss sdw SDW 21:27.7 + 34.351 4.11
29 Matthew Hammond (m) 21:30.0 + 36.675 4.58
30 Terrence Harest (b) 21:32.5 + 39.150 3.75
31 Paul Hindson 21:44.8 + 51.521 3.77
32 Simon Hall [wvs] 21:46.5 + 53.135 4.57
33 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 21:47.1 + 53.779 4.25
34 Stuart Gillies tcc 21:47.2 + 53.868 3.45
35 Pat Herron 21:47.3 + 53.985 4.23
36 Tom Birch (m) 21:47.8 + 54.477 3.55
37 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 21:47.8 + 54.490 3.74
38 Andrew Beale c 21:47.8 + 54.518 3.61
39 Daan Delva 21:47.9 + 54.556 4.37
40 Darryl Green - wvs 21:48.1 + 54.768 3.81
41 Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ ṀṚ 21:48.2 + 54.920 3.87
42 Ian Sudds (m) 21:48.3 + 54.927 3.81
43 Even Oistensen 3r 3R-TLR 21:48.3 + 55.013 3.66
44 Tomas Nygren 21:54.5 + 1:01.136 3.00
45 Philip Procter wlc WahooLeCol 21:59.1 + 1:05.812 3.90
46 Matthew Feely 22:20.1 + 1:26.751 3.57
47 James Dicks 22:26.8 + 1:33.465 4.47
48 Nico Pflueger 22:40.8 + 1:47.520 3.85
49 Glen Thurgood 22:42.2 + 1:48.871 3.14
50 David wcc Buckley wcc 22:42.3 + 1:48.997 3.18
51 Richard Howell 22:42.4 + 1:49.091 2.95
52 Andrew Goff ṀṚ 22:42.4 + 1:49.098 3.76
53 Jonathan Frost [tcc] 22:42.9 + 1:49.611 4.03
54 Bert Courtyn 22:43.2 + 1:49.834 3.48
55 La A.terrehaute 22:43.5 + 1:50.134 3.56
56 Sebastian Marghella 22:43.5 + 1:50.216 3.59
57 Marco Verhoogt (b) 22:43.6 + 1:50.294 3.78
58 Tim Cummins 23:08.0 + 2:14.670 3.33
59 Martin Wilson 23:19.3 + 2:25.937 3.33
60 Christophe Mathieu 23:36.2 + 2:42.909 3.11
61 Cees De jong (d) 23:37.1 + 2:43.734 3.32
62 Euan Lamont 23:37.8 + 2:44.445 3.49
63 Andrew Rimmington 23:39.3 + 2:46.002 3.30
64 Gt Thakkar 23:39.7 + 2:46.400 3.14
65 Rafael Nunez 24:20.4 + 3:27.049 3.05
66 Marc Arc fawcett 24:24.4 + 3:31.031 3.00
67 Cameron Lees 25:09.6 + 4:16.236 3.61
68 Guillaume Gibert 26:27.6 + 5:34.268 3.14
69 Claire Miller 26:30.0 + 5:36.700 3.39
70 Pj Tcc 26:40.9 + 5:47.538 2.54
71 Lisa West tcc 28:04.1 + 7:10.805 2.08
72 Maik Schlien 28:39.4 + 7:46.113 2.39
73 Joanne Maltby 30:54.6 + 10:01.294 1.89
74 Jay Te 33:33.0 + 12:39.691 1.62
75 J. Eff 33:43.5 + 12:50.158 1.58
DNF Ryan Redpath CCCC
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF Casey Schumm
DNF Chris Navin xXx
DNF Boz Daley
DNF Michael Davidson (c)
DNF Andi Dschhee.
DNF Gavin Grant (tcc)
DNF Ronald Schmid
DNF David Skok
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Rob Perkz
DNF René Klotz
DNF Roy Lemmens
DNF Philip Brady (c) CCCC
DNF Jambo Putaspanya
DNF Andrej Lazar (b)
DNF Scott Crichton
DNF Mike Buckhurst
DNF Nicki Haugaard eCKD
DNF David Thomas
DNF Riccardo Grossi
DNF Michael Sendner
DNF Emanuel Águas
DNF Tânia Costa
DNF Ian Rowe
DNF Kristof Keszthelyi-k
DNF Olly Olly
DNF Michael Hirmer