West London VR Race 4.3

11-10 19:30

12.97 km
/
106 m / 107 m
Laps
6

Six Laps of Gent is a 13km City Crit in the wonderful city of Gent in Belgium the week before the legendary Six Days of Ghent track event. Some slight drags and undulations but not hilly over the 6 laps.

Name
Mike Buckhurst
Euan Lamont
J. Sammut (a)
Peter Austin m
Szymon Koczet
Ian Sudds (m)
Domen Štraser
Fernando Alvarez
James Dicks
Florian Bloume
Callum Carruthers
Coco Maisie
Shawn Murtough
Lori Hay
Nicki Haugaard
Michael Hirmer
Martin Wilson
La A.terrehaute
João Pinho (m)
Robert Jenko
Kevin Walker otr
Rafael Nunez
Daniel Neugebauer
Pat Herron
Brian Vince [wvs]
Jack Samways[wvs]
David Kent (d)
Gt Thakkar
Tim Jen
Richard Howell
Julian Fussell sdw
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
Stuart Gillies tcc
T. Scho
Harald Hofmeier
Tom Birch (m)
Kasper Hededam
Darryl Green - wvs
Terrence Harest (b)
Simon Miller sdw
Marek Koperski
Carlos Cela
José Silvestre
Dave Morrison
Marek Kruszynski
David Alves
Jesper Verhoeven
Hans Persson (o)
Gufo Pino
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Cam5
Claus Find
Wouter Claes
Kester Dobson
Alasdair Mcalpine
Tom Moss sdw
Alban Quittet
3zms Zms3
Davie Graham
Tomas Nygren
Mike Ade
Ian Nguru
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (o)
David wcc Buckley wcc
James Currie sdw b
Antoine Renou
2zms Zms2
Arthur Boniver
Ludwig Neumayer
Andrew Beale c
Kristen Ege poco
Pierre Massé
Gavin Grant (tcc)
Eric Boniver(m69)
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
James Turner
James Melville
Mike Waterton
Glen Thurgood
Scott Crichton
Cameron Lees
David Thomas
Per Tideman (m)
Jared Millar b
Michael Sendner
Michael Berri
Hans Stuifbergen
Matt Brouns
Kristof Keszthelyi-k
Philip Procter wlc
Marek Krajewski
Andrew Goff
Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ
Jan Linden poco
Enzo Misuraca
Matthew Feely
Stu Thorn
Steven Brierley
Per Soderberg
Pj Tcc
Mark Mcpartland
Tom Yates-ijaz
Rob Miller
Greg Castaneda
Ned Bowen
Mario Cavelius
Graham Beckett dcc
Mathias Bergkvist
Paul Hindson
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 18:01.6 4.36
2 🥈 Hans Stuifbergen 18:02.0 + 0.347 4.52
3 🥉 J. Sammut (a) Pocomotion 18:02.0 + 0.385 4.30
4 Ned Bowen [D] 18:02.1 + 0.425 4.20
5 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 18:02.1 + 0.488 4.41
6 Jared Millar b 18:02.2 + 0.526 4.68
7 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 18:02.2 + 0.567 4.47
8 Robert Jenko Pedalers 18:02.5 + 0.835 4.13
9 Mathias Bergkvist 18:02.7 + 1.048 3.91
10 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 18:02.9 + 1.206 4.76
11 Jesper Verhoeven 18:02.9 + 1.233 4.95
12 Steven Brierley NPR3R 18:03.1 + 1.445 4.46
13 Mario Cavelius 18:03.2 + 1.512 4.17
14 James Melville 18:03.2 + 1.569 4.56
15 Antoine Renou RGT France 18:03.9 + 2.238 4.50
16 Carlos Cela 18:03.9 + 2.252 4.55
17 Jack Samways[wvs] 18:04.0 + 2.304 4.51
18 Rob Miller WahooLeCol 18:04.0 + 2.328 3.96
19 Shawn Murtough 3R 18:04.0 + 2.379 4.05
20 Alasdair Mcalpine 18:04.2 + 2.595 5.01
21 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (o) eCKD 18:04.2 + 2.600 4.23
22 Peter Austin m OTR Blue 18:04.4 + 2.731 4.13
23 Simon Hall [wvs] 18:05.5 + 3.826 4.79
24 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 18:06.2 + 4.548 4.12
25 Darryl Green - wvs 18:06.5 + 4.828 4.06
26 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 18:17.0 + 15.363 3.75
27 Nicki Haugaard eCKD 18:17.5 + 15.850 3.60
28 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 18:17.8 + 16.112 4.43
29 Tom Moss sdw SDW 18:19.4 + 17.746 4.17
30 James Currie sdw b SDW 18:21.4 + 19.747 3.77
31 Kester Dobson 18:22.3 + 20.659 3.79
32 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 18:22.9 + 21.279 4.09
33 Stuart Gillies tcc 18:48.6 + 46.999 3.66
34 Paul Hindson 18:50.9 + 49.292 3.94
35 Per Soderberg OTR team g 18:53.6 + 51.932 3.64
36 Mike Ade OTR Racing 18:56.6 + 54.916 3.81
37 Brian Vince [wvs] 18:57.1 + 55.480 4.14
38 Hans Persson (o) 18:57.3 + 55.616 3.79
39 Richard Howell 18:57.5 + 55.836 3.60
40 Andrew Beale c 18:57.6 + 55.921 3.70
41 Terrence Harest (b) 18:57.7 + 56.065 3.78
42 James Dicks 19:04.3 + 1:02.657 4.58
43 Tim Jen 19:16.4 + 1:14.740 4.02
44 Michael Hirmer 19:19.3 + 1:17.613 4.45
45 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 19:20.8 + 1:19.151 3.14
46 Graham Beckett dcc dcc 19:21.7 + 1:20.039 3.12
47 Matthew Feely 19:21.8 + 1:20.174 3.54
48 Ian Sudds (m) 19:22.4 + 1:20.766 3.64
49 Philip Procter wlc WahooLeCol 19:25.4 + 1:23.710 3.91
50 Tom Birch (m) 19:43.7 + 1:42.036 3.62
51 Mike Waterton 19:43.9 + 1:42.225 3.61
52 Matt Brouns 19:44.3 + 1:42.640 3.48
53 Scott Crichton 19:47.2 + 1:45.531 3.62
54 Andrew Goff ṀṚ 19:55.5 + 1:53.887 3.79
55 T. Scho 20:06.4 + 2:04.729 3.47
56 David Kent (d) 20:06.4 + 2:04.748 3.35
57 Gufo Pino 20:07.0 + 2:05.369 5.15
58 David wcc Buckley wcc 20:07.3 + 2:05.653 3.25
59 Pat Herron 20:07.4 + 2:05.797 4.12
60 Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ ṀṚ 20:08.6 + 2:06.910 3.76
61 Kristof Keszthelyi-k 20:09.5 + 2:07.837 3.51
62 Pierre Massé 20:18.0 + 2:16.345 3.93
63 João Pinho (m) 20:18.9 + 2:17.226 3.38
64 Tim Cummins 20:31.9 + 2:30.296 3.25
65 Tomas Nygren 20:36.5 + 2:34.899 2.82
66 Stu Thorn 20:37.5 + 2:35.811 3.41
67 La A.terrehaute 20:42.3 + 2:40.639 3.38
68 Martin Wilson 21:13.3 + 3:11.666 3.27
69 Kevin Walker otr dcc 21:13.3 + 3:11.692 3.43
70 Cameron Lees 21:16.1 + 3:14.422 3.70
71 Arthur Boniver 21:16.7 + 3:15.048 4.27
72 Callum Carruthers 21:20.7 + 3:19.076 3.65
73 Euan Lamont 21:23.0 + 3:21.348 3.46
74 Gt Thakkar 21:28.8 + 3:27.189 2.90
75 Rafael Nunez 21:33.7 + 3:32.088 3.03
76 Marek Kruszynski 22:06.2 + 4:04.598 2.95
77 Szymon Koczet 22:21.7 + 4:20.093 2.72
78 Mike Buckhurst 22:46.9 + 4:45.283 2.82
79 Pj Tcc 22:50.1 + 4:48.476 2.65
80 Ludwig Neumayer 23:01.0 + 4:59.381 2.69
81 Marek Krajewski 23:04.0 + 5:02.325 2.84
82 Marek Koperski 23:04.1 + 5:02.467 2.76
83 David Alves 23:04.2 + 5:02.504 2.95
84 Per Tideman (m) eCKD 23:29.8 + 5:28.148 2.36
85 Coco Maisie 23:54.5 + 5:52.892 2.89
86 Michael Berri 24:30.9 + 6:29.256 2.40
87 Gavin Grant (tcc) 25:13.8 + 7:12.109 1.89
DNF Tom Yates-ijaz
DNF Lori Hay
DNF Domen Štraser VirtuSlo
DNF Florian Bloume
DNF Enzo Misuraca
DNF Fernando Alvarez
DNF Greg Castaneda
DNF Alban Quittet RGT France
DNF José Silvestre
DNF Claus Find
DNF Harald Hofmeier
DNF James Turner
DNF David Thomas
DNF Nic Lee
DNF Ian Nguru
DNF Davie Graham
DNF Guillaume Gibert
DNF Eric Boniver(m69)
DNF Glen Thurgood
DNF Mark Mcpartland
DNF Michael Sendner