West London VR Race 4.1

10-13 18:30

16.12 km
/
19 m / 34 m

The Runnymede Rumble is almost absolutely flat so expect a large bunch sprint finish. Almost anyone can win!

Name
Sylvain Steen
Jonathan Crain
6zms Zms-cam6
Mike Buckhurst
Joshua Van kleef
Mark Vassalotti
J. Sammut (a)
Kristof Novi (o)
Luka Big chungus
Ian Sudds (m)
Doug Hart [icc]
James Dicks
Sam Doshi
Kevan Unsworth (m)
Quentin Ruel (ffz)
Coco Maisie
Shawn Murtough
Marc Arc fawcett
Martin Wilson
Francois Iker [ṀṚ]
Julian Mahecha (m)
James Clampin
Will Stone [tlr]
Rafael Nunez
Daniel Neugebauer
Johan Oelofse sanz
Francisco Zapata
Dennis Martin (g)
Brian Vince [wvs]
Barry Siddle
Rob Burdon sdw
David Kent (d)
Smith Vinny
Gt Thakkar
Pino Ferrari
Julian Fussell sdw
Miles Askew [ṀṚ]
Tânia Costa
Anton Hulselmans
Kasper Hededam
Darryl Green - wvs
Simon Miller sdw
Carlos Cela
Dave Morrison
Mike Murray
Ruben Van der wiel
Tim Cummins
Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ]
5zms Cam5
Wouter Claes
Joe Benians
Kester Dobson
Fred Tebbenham
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Alasdair Mcalpine
Tom Moss sdw
3zms Zms3
Tomas Nygren
Mike Ade
Ian Nguru
David wcc Buckley wcc
James Currie sdw b
Carl Dickason
David Bagdan
2zms Zms2
Andrew Beale c
Kristen Ege poco
Steve Millward tfc
Pierre Massé
Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o)
Flemming Bach (o)
Alessio Ghera
Ian Mcnally
Simon Hall [wvs]
Nic Lee
Peter Kennedy (m)
Weiran Shen wcc
James Melville
Daniel Schoch [ṀṚ]
Chris Morgan
Uros Vudler
Cameron Lees
Jan Deca
Jared Millar b
Boris Pernek
Neil Pugh otr d
Aled Jones
Richard Green
Tristan Ferris
Kristof Keszthelyi-k
Andrew Goff
Marco Verhoogt (b)
Will Hutchins
Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ
Jan Linden poco
Matthew Feely
Kader Allouni a
David Inwood
Richard Gillingham c
Tom Yates-ijaz
Nicolas Moreno
Ned Bowen
Paulo Almeida
Mario Cavelius
Andrzej Krajewski яʀ
Nguyen Vanhai
Richard Haig
Mathias Bergkvist
Olly Olly
Paul Hindson
Alessio Zanforlin
Guillaume Gibert
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Wouter Claes ṀṚ 21:13.4 4.05
2 🥈 James Currie sdw b SDW 21:15.1 + 1.691 3.80
3 🥉 Ned Bowen [D] 21:15.3 + 1.913 3.72
4 Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:15.4 + 2.065 4.71
5 Jan Deca яʀ 21:15.5 + 2.097 3.35
6 James Melville 21:15.6 + 2.183 4.20
7 Chris Morgan 21:15.6 + 2.196 4.31
8 Will Stone [tlr] TLR 21:15.8 + 2.409 3.31
9 Daniel Schoch [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:16.2 + 2.794 3.44
10 Carlos Cela 21:16.6 + 3.209 4.10
11 J. Sammut (a) Pocomotion 21:16.7 + 3.312 3.83
12 Nick Greenhalghяʀ (o) яʀ 21:16.8 + 3.425 4.15
13 Kader Allouni a Pocomotion 21:16.8 + 3.436 4.41
14 Jan Linden poco Pocomotion 21:16.8 + 3.448 3.94
15 Jonathan Crain +R 21:16.9 + 3.511 4.70
16 Brian Vince [wvs] 21:16.9 + 3.564 4.33
17 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 21:17.1 + 3.723 4.49
18 Andrew Beale c 21:17.2 + 3.806 3.77
19 Jared Millar b 21:17.3 + 3.926 4.59
20 Mathias Bergkvist 21:17.3 + 3.954 4.06
21 Doug Hart [icc] ICC 21:17.4 + 4.035 4.17
22 Alasdair Mcalpine 21:17.5 + 4.154 5.07
23 Joe Benians vLWCC 21:17.6 + 4.187 3.88
24 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 21:17.6 + 4.214 3.55
25 Kester Dobson 21:17.8 + 4.461 3.77
26 Nic Lee 21:17.9 + 4.508 3.79
27 Rob Burdon sdw SDWasps 21:17.9 + 4.572 3.31
28 Carl Dickason 21:18.0 + 4.629 3.64
29 Kevan Unsworth (m) 21:18.1 + 4.690 3.05
30 Simon Hall [wvs] 21:18.1 + 4.770 4.35
31 Mario Cavelius 21:18.1 + 4.770 3.64
32 Francois Iker [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:18.2 + 4.821 4.78
33 Shawn Murtough 3R 21:18.3 + 4.953 3.97
34 Johan Oelofse sanz 21:18.4 + 5.065 4.55
35 Will Hutchins WVRT 21:18.9 + 5.552 3.99
36 Paulo Almeida 21:19.0 + 5.585 4.11
37 Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚ 21:19.0 + 5.617 2.98
38 Mike Ade OTR Racing 21:20.3 + 6.907 3.66
39 Uros Vudler 21:20.8 + 7.466 3.74
40 Paul Hindson 21:20.9 + 7.550 3.94
41 Flemming Bach (o) eCKD(GP) 21:22.3 + 8.933 4.08
42 Andrzej Krajewski яʀ яʀ 21:22.9 + 9.558 3.65
43 Marco Verhoogt (b) 21:24.4 + 11.038 4.17
44 Kristen Ege poco Pocomotion 21:25.7 + 12.375 3.07
45 Matthew Feely 21:29.7 + 16.287 3.52
46 Tomas Nygren 21:33.2 + 19.870 2.99
47 Peter Kennedy (m) 21:36.5 + 23.103 3.39
48 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 21:42.4 + 29.005 4.78
49 Gt Thakkar 22:00.6 + 47.235 3.30
50 Tom Moss sdw SDW 22:18.3 + 1:04.924 3.59
51 David Kent (d) 22:28.8 + 1:15.472 3.34
52 Marcin SzkudlarekṀṚ ṀṚ 22:29.0 + 1:15.623 3.77
53 Ian Nguru 22:29.1 + 1:15.716 3.33
54 Tom Yates-ijaz 22:30.0 + 1:16.592 3.68
55 Julian Fussell sdw SDW 22:50.2 + 1:36.818 3.89
56 Francisco Zapata 22:52.6 + 1:39.203 3.21
57 Ian Sudds (m) 22:54.5 + 1:41.120 3.73
58 James Dicks 22:59.2 + 1:45.804 4.52
59 Ruben Van der wiel 23:28.9 + 2:15.526 2.61
60 David wcc Buckley wcc 23:30.0 + 2:16.602 3.10
61 Pino Ferrari 23:30.2 + 2:16.825 3.85
62 Kristof Keszthelyi-k 23:47.8 + 2:34.476 3.56
63 Darryl Green - wvs 24:13.8 + 3:00.452 3.84
64 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 24:41.2 + 3:27.799 2.82
65 Martin Wilson 24:41.3 + 3:27.934 2.94
66 Kristof Novi (o) 24:42.1 + 3:28.762 2.79
67 Andrew Goff ṀṚ 24:42.2 + 3:28.856 3.63
68 Alessio Ghera 24:42.4 + 3:29.057 2.93
69 Mike Murray 24:42.5 + 3:29.151 3.19
70 Tim Cummins 24:42.8 + 3:29.403 3.23
71 Neil Pugh otr d 24:43.0 + 3:29.601 2.68
72 Julian Mahecha (m) 24:43.0 + 3:29.643 2.85
73 Pierre Massé 24:43.3 + 3:29.884 4.08
74 Richard Gillingham c 24:43.8 + 3:30.420 3.44
75 Cameron Lees 24:45.9 + 3:32.502 3.75
76 Richard Green 26:25.7 + 5:12.314 3.15
77 Mark Vassalotti 26:26.8 + 5:13.437 2.39
78 Mike Buckhurst 26:26.9 + 5:13.522 2.59
79 Weiran Shen wcc 26:26.9 + 5:13.568 2.27
80 Barry Siddle 26:48.8 + 5:35.437 2.57
81 Guillaume Gibert 27:33.6 + 6:20.247 2.80
82 Rafael Nunez 27:38.9 + 6:25.556 2.99
83 Dennis Martin (g) 28:48.4 + 7:35.080 2.00
DNF Luka Big chungus
DNF Steve Millward tfc TFC
DNF Aled Jones
DNF Richard Haig
DNF David Inwood
DNF Tânia Costa
DNF Anton Hulselmans
DNF Coco Maisie
DNF Olly Olly
DNF Fred Tebbenham
DNF James Clampin
DNF Joshua Van kleef
DNF Ian Mcnally
DNF Smith Vinny
DNF Sylvain Steen
DNF Sam Doshi
DNF Marc Arc fawcett
DNF Quentin Ruel (ffz) FFZ
DNF Alessio Zanforlin
DNF Nicolas Moreno
DNF David Bagdan
DNF Boris Pernek
DNF Nguyen Vanhai
DNF Tristan Ferris
Disqualifications: