SDW Friday Frenzy #8

01-21 18:30

19.89 km
/
192 m / 256 m

Come and join the Southborough and District Wheelers (SDW) in their 3rd Friday Frenzy Series. This week we are riding from SDW’s home in Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UK, past the Ashdown Forest on a fast undulating course to Forest Row in East Sussex. The series and each race is open to all and caters for all abilities across a schedule of c. 20km scratch, sprint, individual time trial and elimination races. There are 10 rounds in the series (5 before Christmas and 5 in the New Year). Full series info can be found at http://www.rgtdb.com/sdwff3 This includes information on Open, Over 45s, Youth, Women and SDW categories as well as our Team Competition.

Name
Victor ureta Alarcón
Wendy Wonderweels-otr
Francisco Coutinho
Iain Davidson
Lucy Hurn (w)
Paul Whatmough (o)
Roger Hughes
Helmrich Streitmatter
Doug Hart
J. Eff (a)
. Christine
Jason Goldberg-y?
Carl South ( d )
Nicki Haugaard (b)
Lynda Lynda v
Robert Jenko
Even Oistensen (3r)
Irakli Labadze
Gary Little
Daniel Neugebauer
Gareth Findley
Eric De mey (o)
Clint Heron
Rasmus Feldballe(m)
Filip Dv
Yannick Vanhoudt
Tim Cooke 3r
Kate Parrish (w)
Thomas Berthold
Kasper Hededam
Jim Tidswell
Cyril Eyraud
Pieter Sleeckx
Silva Aquiles
Simon Miller sdw
Chris Moss(o)
Marek Kruszynski
To Geeme
Mauro Dezolt (b 49)
Stephen Chmiewliski
Ian Hurst3r(o)
Jake Thomas
5zms Zms5
Liza Makridi
4zms Zms4
Lasse Beerdog pedersen
Harry (arry) smits (o)
Tom Moss sdw
Taenn Taenn
David Gutierrez incierte
Philip Riley sdw
3zms Zms3
Lieven Van der hoeven
David Baggy sdw (o)
Bartosz Supryk
Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c)
Russ Cook (sdw)
Rasmus Brummer
James Currie sdw b
Dave Garguilo
Julia Barte(w)
Yuri Gusarov (o)
William Shiels
Rodrigo GarcÍa del v
2zms Zms2
Damien Smith
Daniel Rossano
George Wilmot
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Flemming Bach (o)
Wout Hartveld
Henrik Holst (c) (o)
Przemysław Ignatowicz
Dusan Dusan
Fabrice Louis
Jacob Schjoedt (m)
Stevo Crummy
Mat Bennetto (o)
Dio Wallianos
Andy Davies
Donald Grant sdw
Mike Weston sdw
Tim Louis
Tony Bowler (c)
Del Ward (o)
John Rice sdw (o)
Paulo Domingues
Warren Gdinr sdw (o)
Moreno Ceccon (b 48)
Martin Jones
Lukasz Klimaszewski
Wayne Maguire(b)
Jakob Mathiasen
Cristian Reyes
Andrew Larking (o)
Stephane Descorps
Will Page
Francis Lambert [pdl]
Pedro Lahoz
Chris Duffy bees
Marek Daniec
Joao Monteiro
Brian Christensen (c)
Alex Rockwell [ЯƦ]
Joshua Smitharoo89
Emma Haswell
Stuart O'grady (c)
Vincent Stéphane
Wouter Burm
Henry Weaversdw(y)
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Rasmus Feldballe(m) eCKD(GP) 27:05.9 4.82
2 🥈 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 27:08.7 + 2.760 4.32
3 🥉 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 27:08.7 + 2.833 3.64
4 Doug Hart ICC 27:09.2 + 3.310 4.19
5 Robert Jenko Pedalers 27:09.4 + 3.482 4.11
6 Alex Rockwell [ЯƦ] яʀ 27:09.8 + 3.885 4.77
7 Lukasz Klimaszewski 27:09.9 + 3.972 4.99
8 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 27:21.9 + 15.989 4.29
9 Francis Lambert [pdl] Pedalers 27:27.7 + 21.813 3.68
10 Flemming Bach (o) eCKD(GP) 27:30.3 + 24.370 4.10
11 Roger Hughes Pocomotion 27:30.6 + 24.643 3.92
12 Nicki Haugaard (b) eCKD 27:30.8 + 24.879 3.53
13 Henrik Holst (c) (o) TRM 27:33.6 + 27.723 3.89
14 Kurt nØrum Pedersen (c) eCKD 27:33.8 + 27.933 3.95
15 Jacob Schjoedt (m) eCKD 28:09.1 + 1:03.178 3.86
16 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 28:12.5 + 1:06.556 4.13
17 Tom Moss sdw SDW 28:13.0 + 1:07.131 4.19
18 Cyril Eyraud OTR team g 28:13.3 + 1:07.371 4.12
19 Philip Riley sdw SDW 28:13.3 + 1:07.397 4.12
20 Warren Gdinr sdw (o) SDW 28:14.2 + 1:08.300 3.98
21 Joshua Smitharoo89 28:36.9 + 1:30.999 3.28
22 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 29:12.4 + 2:06.515 4.32
23 Andrew Larking (o) SRVC 29:13.9 + 2:07.965 4.30
24 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 29:22.4 + 2:16.461 3.63
25 Dave Garguilo 29:23.7 + 2:17.793 4.04
26 James Currie sdw b SDW 29:23.8 + 2:17.920 3.42
27 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 29:25.2 + 2:19.237 3.35
28 Chris Duffy bees SDW 29:25.3 + 2:19.384 3.32
29 Yuri Gusarov (o) 29:25.9 + 2:20.027 3.81
30 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 29:26.0 + 2:20.113 3.97
31 Tim Louis React ECT 29:26.1 + 2:20.185 3.85
32 Moreno Ceccon (b 48) 29:27.1 + 2:21.186 2.99
33 Brian Christensen (c) eCKD 29:43.6 + 2:37.688 3.25
34 Harry (arry) smits (o) 30:18.5 + 3:12.616 4.11
35 To Geeme 30:20.4 + 3:14.495 3.84
36 Jakob Mathiasen eCKD 30:23.1 + 3:17.196 3.53
37 Wayne Maguire(b) 30:31.3 + 3:25.383 3.56
38 Paul Whatmough (o) 30:51.8 + 3:45.867 3.17
39 Del Ward (o) 30:52.4 + 3:46.524 3.27
40 . Christine 30:53.3 + 3:47.341 3.44
41 Paulo Domingues 30:53.9 + 3:47.997 3.20
42 Stuart O'grady (c) 30:54.0 + 3:48.080 3.68
43 Jake Thomas 30:54.2 + 3:48.274 3.44
44 Kate Parrish (w) 30:56.9 + 3:51.017 4.42
45 Daniel Rossano 31:12.2 + 4:06.294 3.66
46 Martin Jones 31:12.7 + 4:06.820 3.41
47 Silva Aquiles 31:30.9 + 4:25.017 3.66
48 J. Eff (a) 32:27.5 + 5:21.546 3.57
49 Thomas Berthold 32:29.2 + 5:23.290 3.33
50 Damien Smith 32:29.3 + 5:23.393 3.15
51 Irakli Labadze ṀṚ 32:42.3 + 5:36.394 3.33
52 Mauro Dezolt (b 49) 32:48.7 + 5:42.754 2.94
53 Iain Davidson 32:48.7 + 5:42.817 3.27
54 Will Page 32:50.4 + 5:44.443 2.70
55 Donald Grant sdw SDW 32:54.3 + 5:48.427 2.44
56 Wouter Burm 32:54.5 + 5:48.616 3.14
57 Yannick Vanhoudt 32:54.7 + 5:48.745 2.75
58 Dio Wallianos 32:56.8 + 5:50.844 3.39
59 Mat Bennetto (o) 33:12.1 + 6:06.199 3.00
60 George Wilmot 33:13.7 + 6:07.812 2.97
61 Wendy Wonderweels-otr OTR-keas 33:14.7 + 6:08.795 3.25
62 Jason Goldberg-y? 33:19.5 + 6:13.633 3.13
63 Chris Moss(o) 33:24.4 + 6:18.511 3.20
64 Clint Heron 33:26.8 + 6:20.847 3.25
65 Lucy Hurn (w) 33:58.2 + 6:52.263 3.53
66 Taenn Taenn 34:04.2 + 6:58.261 2.91
67 Julia Barte(w) 34:57.2 + 7:51.282 2.94
68 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 34:57.3 + 7:51.369 2.93
69 John Rice sdw (o) 34:58.4 + 7:52.499 2.70
70 Dusan Dusan 35:59.3 + 8:53.412 2.81
71 Joao Monteiro 36:22.8 + 9:16.875 3.08
72 Fabrice Louis React ECT 36:37.1 + 9:31.214 2.53
73 Eric De mey (o) 36:56.1 + 9:50.181 3.04
74 Lynda Lynda v OTR 36:57.7 + 9:51.783 3.02
75 Bartosz Supryk 37:30.3 + 10:24.413 2.93
76 Emma Haswell 38:56.4 + 11:50.512 2.65
77 Cristian Reyes 41:04.5 + 13:58.560 2.09
78 Stevo Crummy 44:08.6 + 17:02.657 1.92
79 Marek Daniec 45:15.4 + 18:09.479 1.71
80 Stephane Descorps 48:51.5 + 21:45.631 2.40
DNF Pieter Sleeckx
DNF Filip Dv
DNF Tony Bowler (c)
DNF Gareth Findley
DNF Russ Cook (sdw) SDW
DNF Victor ureta Alarcón
DNF Vincent Stéphane
DNF Gary Little
DNF Przemysław Ignatowicz
DNF Helmrich Streitmatter
DNF Lieven Van der hoeven
DNF Marek Kruszynski
DNF Pedro Lahoz
DNF Mike Weston sdw SDW
DNF Rasmus Brummer
DNF William Shiels
DNF Andy Davies
DNF Carl South ( d )
DNF Liza Makridi
DNF Rodrigo GarcÍa del v
DNF David Gutierrez incierte
DNF Henry Weaversdw(y) SDW
DNF Francisco Coutinho
DNF Stephen Chmiewliski
DNF Jim Tidswell
DNF Lasse Beerdog pedersen