SDW Friday Frenzy #7 ITT

01-14 18:30

16.11 km
/
112 m / 169 m

Come and join the Southborough and District Wheelers (SDW) in their 3rd Friday Frenzy Series. This week we are hosting a mass start Individual Time Trial where draft is turned off. We are on the well know super fast A21 Q10/19 route just outside Tonbridge, Kent, UK. This has been used on RGT in both S1 and S2 so will be a good race for riders to benchmark against their PBs. The series and each race is open to all and caters for all abilities across a schedule of c. 20km scratch, sprint, individual time trial and elimination races. There are 10 rounds in the series (5 before Christmas and 5 in the New Year). Full series info can be found at http://www.rgtdb.com/sdwff3 This includes information on Open, Over 45s, Youth, Women and SDW categories as well as our Team Competition.

# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Mat Hammond 22:11.4 4.79
2 🥈 Nicolas Guillot 22:13.5 + 2.094 5.41
3 🥉 Doug Hart ICC 22:16.1 + 4.696 4.51
4 Bryce Dyer 22:21.2 + 9.852 4.36
5 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 22:36.6 + 25.223 4.91
6 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 22:46.4 + 35.008 4.58
7 Alex Rockwell [ЯƦ] яʀ 22:49.6 + 38.275 5.10
8 Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP) 22:52.0 + 40.663 4.82
9 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 23:03.3 + 51.988 4.46
10 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 23:06.6 + 55.197 4.46
11 Roger Hughes Pocomotion 23:13.5 + 1:02.104 4.35
12 Dan Stimson (r3r dev) 3R 23:15.1 + 1:03.740 4.48
13 Flemming Bach (o) eCKD(GP) 23:17.9 + 1:06.545 4.23
14 Warren Gdinr sdw (o) SDW 23:19.8 + 1:08.473 4.09
15 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 23:30.8 + 1:19.443 4.39
16 Pete Dd 23:34.8 + 1:23.445 5.15
17 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 23:49.7 + 1:38.373 3.87
18 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 23:53.2 + 1:41.840 4.19
19 Philip Riley sdw SDW 24:03.9 + 1:52.521 4.26
20 Chris Duffy bees SDW 24:05.9 + 1:54.539 3.54
21 Nicki Haugaard (b) eCKD 24:07.4 + 1:56.069 3.54
22 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 24:12.0 + 2:00.657 3.76
23 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 24:16.9 + 2:05.517 4.10
24 Aly Fraser sdw SDW 24:27.4 + 2:16.029 3.88
25 Keith Brown sdw SDW HORNETS 24:28.5 + 2:17.133 4.20
26 Mike Weston sdw SDW 24:30.8 + 2:19.459 3.72
27 Jesper Hansen GRASSY 24:42.3 + 2:30.945 3.70
28 Harry (arry) smits (o) 24:45.0 + 2:33.601 4.26
29 Lee Parke 24:48.1 + 2:36.711 3.66
30 Andrew Beale c 24:50.2 + 2:38.811 3.59
31 Matthew Feely 24:51.1 + 2:39.695 3.74
32 J. Eff (a) 24:55.5 + 2:44.105 4.04
33 Martin Jessen GRASSY 25:00.8 + 2:49.482 3.71
34 Tim Louis React ECT 25:22.6 + 3:11.279 3.78
35 James Derry 25:26.7 + 3:15.387 3.15
36 Paulo Domingues 25:34.6 + 3:23.236 3.32
37 Yuri Gusarov (o) 25:38.8 + 3:27.478 3.84
38 Stuart O'grady (c) 25:42.1 + 3:30.743 3.81
39 Martin Jones 25:50.1 + 3:38.718 3.42
40 Del Ward (o) 25:57.6 + 3:46.243 3.39
41 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 26:05.4 + 3:54.082 3.45
42 Colin Hayes 26:08.1 + 3:56.697 3.87
43 Mike Fishpool 26:27.6 + 4:16.223 3.00
44 Thomas Berthold 26:29.2 + 4:17.852 3.48
45 Will Page 26:29.4 + 4:18.086 3.00
46 Donald Grant sdw SDW 26:37.0 + 4:25.664 2.54
47 Jason Goldberg-y? 26:44.7 + 4:33.368 3.45
48 Peter Ryder 26:45.3 + 4:33.933 3.31
49 . Christine 26:46.4 + 4:34.989 3.57
50 George Wilmot 26:46.7 + 4:35.291 3.12
51 John Rice sdw (o) 26:50.0 + 4:38.642 2.91
52 Stefan Swoboda 27:22.6 + 5:11.215 2.93
53 Robg Robg 27:25.9 + 5:14.493 3.15
54 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 27:31.7 + 5:20.301 3.06
55 Lucy Hurn (w) 27:35.2 + 5:23.840 3.62
56 Chris Moss(o) 27:47.0 + 5:35.612 3.07
57 Grant Watson 27:47.5 + 5:36.111 2.50
58 Mike Westmorland 27:54.3 + 5:42.964 3.44
59 Miguel Silva(o) 28:03.5 + 5:52.128 2.71
60 Fabrice Louis React ECT 28:20.7 + 6:09.379 2.73
61 Carol Westmorland 28:26.1 + 6:14.773 3.43
62 Gabby Macault 28:38.9 + 6:27.497 2.92
63 Julia Barte(w) 28:45.5 + 6:34.174 3.09
64 Lynda Lynda v OTR 29:04.4 + 6:53.030 3.18
65 Michael Ashurst (g) 31:37.1 + 9:25.780 2.35
66 Stevo Crummy 35:22.4 + 13:11.064 1.78
67 Emma Haswell 35:26.2 + 13:14.807 2.61
DNF Henry Weaversdw(y) SDW
DNF Stephen Chmiewliski
DNF Kate Parrish (w)
DNF Andy Davies
DNF Anja Zessack
DNF Fermin Polaina lillo
DNF Russ Cook (sdw) SDW
DNF Dubois Didier
DNF Jack Beavis
DNF Kenneth Antonsen eckd eCKD
DNF Yvon Scholtes
Disqualifications: