SDW Friday Frenzy #6

01-07 18:30

20.50 km
/
315 m / 315 m

Come and join the Southborough and District Wheelers (SDW) in their 3rd Friday Frenzy Series. This week we are on the East Sussex and Kent borders in the for 1 laps of the iconic Wally Gimber road circuit . This is a mass start scratch race with draft on. The series and each race is open to all and caters for all abilities across a schedule of c. 20km scratch, sprint, individual time trial and elimination races. There are 10 rounds in the series (5 before Christmas and 5 in the New Year). Full series info can be found at http://www.rgtdb.com/sdwff3 This includes information on Open, Over 45s, Youth, Women and SDW categories as well as our Team Competition.

Name
Philippe Dulac (rgtfr)
Chris Jones
Wendy Wonderweels-otr
Kenton Hiku
Lucy Hurn (w)
Dan Stimson (r3r dev)
Rodolfo Aguilar (m)
Chris Hris o’hearn
J. Eff (a)
Angelo Barra
. Christine
Jason Goldberg-y?
Pace Laroche (m)
Carlos Gonzalez
Frank Bueltge
John Beames [pdl]
Joël Vigneau (rgtfr)
Simon Howden
. Carl james.
Lo scalatore Dell'etna
João Pinho (m)
Igor Kopse
Lynda Lynda v
Even Oistensen (3r)
Aly Fraser sdw
Daniel Neugebauer
Gorazd Kovačič
Phil Holland
Anthony Dubré (rgtfr)
Blue Koala
Julien Romiguieres
Matthias Schilling
Phil Pedley (o)
I. K.
Doug Leiden
Tim Cooke 3r
Rod Costa
James Tobin (3r)
Chinco Rafa
Race Face
Simon Miller sdw
Chris Moss(o)
Martin Jessen
Stephen Chmiewliski
Ray Maker
Ian Hurst3r(o)
David Alves
Manuel León
5zms Zms5
4zms Zms4
Kester Dobson
Mark Rowbottom яʀ
Pete Dd
Harry (arry) smits (o)
John Peacock
Tom Moss sdw
Philip Riley sdw
3zms Zms3
David Baggy sdw (o)
Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe]
A. Ussie king. :-) 3r
Nick Jackson
Joris Schepers[яʀ]
Russ Cook (sdw)
James Derry
Bernd Airedale
Julia Barte(w)
James Vickers
2zms Zms2
Poul erik Lauritsen
Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ]
Flemming Bach (o)
Wout Hartveld
Dusan Dusan
D. Irty dan ddrt
Stevo Crummy
Reggie Hoadley
Joao Catatao
Stephen Bellio otr e
Andy Davies
Donald Grant sdw
Mike Weston sdw
Del Ward (o)
John Rice sdw (o)
Jared Millar b
Mads Klinksgaard
Cyrille Doyen (b)
Paulo Domingues
Warren Gdinr sdw (o)
Moreno Ceccon (b 48)
Martin Jones
Ak Aislinn
Lukasz Klimaszewski
Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx
Christophe Mathieu
Troy Tomkinson
Rocket Roy nield (c)
K. Eith otr (e)
Elizabeth Lizabeth g.
Will Page
Maurice Serre
Johan Wigforss
Rob Miller
Neil Walker (otr)
Stuart O'grady (c)
Fermin Polaina lillo
Joaquim Vaz (c)
Grzegorz Grzegorz
Henry Weaversdw(y)
Phil Taylor (o)
# Name Finish Time Avg wKg Rank Change
1 🥇 Igor Kopse VirtuSlo 29:54.7 5.02
2 🥈 Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀ 30:27.9 + 33.204 4.28
3 🥉 Jared Millar b 30:28.5 + 33.851 4.60
4 Pete Dd 30:29.4 + 34.786 4.93
5 Lukasz Klimaszewski 30:29.5 + 34.865 4.80
6 Warren Gdinr sdw (o) SDW 30:29.6 + 34.933 4.19
7 John Beames [pdl] Pedalers 30:29.6 + 34.952 4.66
8 Joris Schepers[яʀ] яʀ 30:39.5 + 44.892 4.30
9 Wout Hartveld Pedalers 30:49.0 + 54.303 3.83
10 K. Eith otr (e) OT 31:03.9 + 1:09.197 4.98
11 Joël Vigneau (rgtfr) RGT France 31:04.6 + 1:09.928 4.16
12 Anthony Dubré (rgtfr) SPC 31:24.7 + 1:30.043 4.21
13 James Tobin (3r) 3R TdM 31:25.5 + 1:30.837 4.26
14 Daniel Neugebauer Pedalers 31:27.2 + 1:32.555 4.11
15 Tom Moss sdw SDW 31:30.2 + 1:35.589 4.00
16 Flemming Bach (o) eCKD(GP) 31:55.5 + 2:00.837 3.88
17 Rob Miller 3R 31:59.0 + 2:04.350 3.97
18 Tim Cooke 3r 3R 32:08.9 + 2:14.257 3.47
19 Mark Rowbottom яʀ яʀ 32:31.4 + 2:36.716 4.15
20 Matthias Schilling 32:39.3 + 2:44.680 4.41
21 Rocket Roy nield (c) 32:53.3 + 2:58.594 4.46
22 David Baggy sdw (o) SDW 32:57.2 + 3:02.569 3.93
23 Even Oistensen (3r) 3R 32:59.6 + 3:04.906 3.55
24 Chris Jones ddrt 33:06.9 + 3:12.201 3.50
25 A. Ussie king. :-) 3r 3R-TLR 33:21.5 + 3:26.836 3.51
26 Philippe Dulac (rgtfr) RGT France 33:30.6 + 3:35.984 4.25
27 Kester Dobson 33:48.3 + 3:53.690 3.69
28 Phil Pedley (o) ddrt 34:03.1 + 4:08.445 3.69
29 Philip Riley sdw SDW 34:16.5 + 4:21.833 3.96
30 Aly Fraser sdw SDW 34:20.1 + 4:25.457 3.70
31 Dan Stimson (r3r dev) 3R 34:27.2 + 4:32.522 3.97
32 Stuart O'grady (c) 34:28.8 + 4:34.121 3.87
33 Mike Weston sdw SDW 35:07.9 + 5:13.253 3.58
34 J. Eff (a) 35:16.8 + 5:22.149 3.82
35 Simon Miller sdw SDWasps 35:26.8 + 5:32.156 3.46
36 Manuel León 35:35.5 + 5:40.819 3.02
37 D. Irty dan ddrt ddrt 35:38.9 + 5:44.244 3.43
38 Harry (arry) smits (o) 35:38.9 + 5:44.273 3.85
39 João Pinho (m) 35:39.0 + 5:44.352 3.50
40 Paulo Domingues 35:40.3 + 5:45.604 3.19
41 Stephen Bellio otr e 35:40.5 + 5:45.888 3.31
42 Moreno Ceccon (b 48) 35:54.1 + 5:59.438 2.87
43 Rod Costa 35:59.4 + 6:04.776 3.36
44 Bernd Airedale 36:28.4 + 6:33.790 2.86
45 Martin Jessen GRASSY 36:29.9 + 6:35.249 3.28
46 Cyrille Doyen (b) 36:31.4 + 6:36.706 3.71
47 Martin Jones 36:38.3 + 6:43.617 3.28
48 Blue Koala 36:51.4 + 6:56.695 4.14
49 . Christine 37:00.2 + 7:05.552 3.33
50 Frank Bueltge 37:20.0 + 7:25.321 3.24
51 I. K. Ri 37:23.9 + 7:29.281 2.99
52 Del Ward (o) 37:30.6 + 7:35.977 3.01
53 James Derry 37:45.4 + 7:50.791 3.00
54 Phil Taylor (o) 37:51.6 + 7:56.915 2.79
55 John Peacock 37:57.5 + 8:02.814 3.01
56 Pace Laroche (m) 38:05.5 + 8:10.864 2.94
57 Jason Goldberg-y? 38:06.1 + 8:11.470 3.21
58 . Carl james. 38:07.4 + 8:12.707 3.14
59 Wendy Wonderweels-otr OTR-keas 38:44.1 + 8:49.490 3.23
60 Lucy Hurn (w) 38:53.3 + 8:58.605 3.53
61 Ray Maker 39:08.7 + 9:14.081 2.84
62 Gorazd Kovačič VirtuSlo 39:11.3 + 9:16.671 2.97
63 Christophe Mathieu 40:00.8 + 10:06.134 2.58
64 Donald Grant sdw SDW 40:17.4 + 10:22.723 2.40
65 Ian Hurst3r(o) 3R-TLR 40:28.4 + 10:33.697 2.90
66 Chris Moss(o) 40:28.7 + 10:34.008 2.97
67 David Alves 40:41.9 + 10:47.254 3.03
68 Julia Barte(w) 41:02.4 + 11:07.764 2.87
69 Poul erik Lauritsen 41:31.4 + 11:36.757 2.39
70 John Rice sdw (o) 41:39.4 + 11:44.702 2.53
71 Nick Jackson 42:25.1 + 12:30.405 2.46
72 Lynda Lynda v OTR 42:53.8 + 12:59.162 2.93
73 Doug Leiden 44:27.5 + 14:32.835 2.51
74 Elizabeth Lizabeth g. 45:13.7 + 15:19.004 2.59
75 Dusan Dusan 45:53.5 + 15:58.816 2.65
76 Ak Aislinn 46:19.2 + 16:24.543 2.68
77 Andy Davies 1:02:27.1 + 32:32.430 1.46
DNF James Vickers [ADMIN]
DNF Will Page
DNF Kenton Hiku
DNF Julien Romiguieres
DNF Neil Walker (otr) OTR Dev
DNF Simon Howden
DNF Angelo Barra
DNF Race Face
DNF Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWE
DNF Lo scalatore Dell'etna
DNF Joaquim Vaz (c)
DNF Phil Holland
DNF Reggie Hoadley
DNF Joao Catatao
DNF Rodolfo Aguilar (m)
DNF Maurice Serre
DNF Carlos Gonzalez
DNF Stephen Chmiewliski
DNF Chris Hris o’hearn
DNF Nuno M.speed(m40) acrtx
DNF Chinco Rafa
DNF Russ Cook (sdw) SDW
DNF Grzegorz Grzegorz
DNF Stevo Crummy
DNF Fermin Polaina lillo
DNF Johan Wigforss
DNF Troy Tomkinson
DNF Mads Klinksgaard
DNF Henry Weaversdw(y) SDW